User rating:
Cast
Dennis Quaid | As: Frank Sullivan | |
Jim Caviezel | As: John Sullivan | |
Shawn Doyle | As: Jack Shepard | |
Elizabeth Mitchell | As: Julia Sullivan | |
Andre Braugher | As: Satch DeLeon |
Storyline
When a rare phenomenon gives police officer John Sullivan the chance to speak to his father, 30 years in the past, he takes the opportunity to prevent his dad's tragic death. After his actions inadvertently give rise to a series of brutal murders he and his father must find a way to fix the consequences of altering time.
Tagline: | The future is listening. |
Certification: | PG-13 |
Cast
Dennis Quaid |
Frank Sullivan |
|
Jim Caviezel |
John Sullivan |
|
Shawn Doyle |
Jack Shepard |
|
Elizabeth Mitchell |
Julia Sullivan |
|
Andre Braugher |
Satch DeLeon |
|
Noah Emmerich |
Gordo Hersch |
|
Melissa Errico |
Samantha Thomas |
|
Jordan Bridges |
Graham Gibson |
|
Daniel Henson |
Johnny Sullivan (6 Years) |
|
Michael Cera |
Gordy Jr. (10 Years) |
|
Stephen Joffe |
Gordo Hersch (8 Years) |
|
Peter MacNeill |
Butch Foster |
|
Marin Hinkle |
Sissy Clark |
|
Jack McCormack |
Commander Butch O'Connell |
|
Richard Sali |
Chuck Hayes |
|
Nesbitt Blaisdell |
Fred Shepard |
|
Joan Heney |
Laura Shepard |
|
Jessica Meyer |
Teenage Runaway |
|
Kirsten Bishop |
Carrie Reynolds |
|
Rocco Sisto |
Daryl Simpson |
|
Rosemary De Angelis |
Mrs. Finelli |
|
John Di Benedetto |
Con Ed Supervisor |
|
Terry Serpico |
Con Ed Worker #1 |
|
Brian Smyj |
Con Ed Worker #2 |
|
Nicole Brier |
Stoned Teenage Girl |
|
Brantley Bush |
Young Intern |
|
David Huband |
Lounge Bartender |
|
Chuck Margiotta |
Pedestal Man Gino |
|
Karen Glave |
Lanni DeLeon |
|
Frank McAnulty |
Desk Sergeant |
|
Derek Aasland |
Stoned Man #1 |
|
Jim McAleese |
Cozy Bartender |
|
Catherine Burdon |
Young Woman #1 |
|
Jennifer Baxter |
Young Woman #2 |
|
Desmond Campbell |
Forensic Tech Hector |
|
Danny Johnson |
Uniformed Cop #1 |
|
Colm Magner |
Uniformed Cop #2 |
|
Brigitte Kingsley |
Bar Waitress |
|
Tucker Robin |
Frank Jr. |
|
Melissa Fitzgerald |
Linda Hersch |
Directed By
Gregory Hoblit |
Director |
|
Samantha Armstrong |
Script Supervisor |
|
Jeff J.J. Authors |
First Assistant Director |
|
Rick Kush |
Second Assistant Director |
|
Writing Credits
Toby Emmerich |
Writer |
|
Production Crew
Robert Shaye |
Executive Producer |
|
Bill Carraro |
Producer |
|
Richard Saperstein |
Executive Producer |
|
Hawk Koch |
Producer |
|
Toby Emmerich |
Producer |
|
Amanda Mackey |
Casting |
|
Gregory Hoblit |
Producer |
|
Cathy Sandrich Gelfond |
Casting |
|
Fred Kamping |
Location Manager |
|
Robin D. Cook |
Casting |
|
Sam Hutchins |
Location Manager |
|
Patricia Graf |
Associate Producer |
|
Janis Rothbard Chaskin |
Executive Producer |
|
Bill Carraro |
Unit Production Manager |
|
Carla Fry |
Executive In Charge Of Production |
|
Jody Levin |
Executive In Charge Of Post Production |
|
Jane Rogers |
Extras Casting |
|
Edited By
David Rosenbloom |
Editor |
|
Claire Graybill |
Dialogue Editor |
|
Richmond Riedel |
First Assistant Editor |
|
Gregory Plotkin |
First Assistant Editor |
|
Costume and Makeup
Elisabetta Beraldo |
Costume Design |
|
Donna Maloney |
Costume Supervisor |
|
Donald Mowat |
Makeup Artist |
|
Leslie Fuller |
Makeup Artist |
|
Jennifer Bower O'Halloran |
Hairstylist |
|
John Caglione Jr. |
Makeup Department Head |
|
Michelle Bruno |
Makeup Artist |
|
Verne Caruso |
Hairstylist |
|
Andreas Schulz |
Costume Supervisor |
|
Monica Russell |
Set Costumer |
|
Edelgard K. Pfluegl |
Makeup Artist |
|
Cori Burchell |
Costume Supervisor |
|
Janice Miller |
Hairstylist |
|
Sound
Michael Kamen |
Original Music Composer |
|
Tom Bellfort |
Supervising Sound Editor |
|
Gary Summers |
Sound Re-Recording Mixer |
|
Gary Rizzo |
Sound Re-Recording Mixer |
|
Tom Kramer |
Music Editor |
|
Gwendolyn Yates Whittle |
ADR & Dubbing |
|
Teresa Eckton |
Sound Effects Editor |
|
Chris Scarabosio |
Sound Effects Editor |
|
Michael Semanick |
Sound Re-Recording Mixer |
|
Dennie Thorpe |
Foley |
|
Jana Vance |
Foley |
|
Steve Boeddeker |
Sound Designer |
|
Stephen McLaughlin |
Scoring Mixer |
|
Matthias Gohl |
Music Arranger |
|
Lindakay Brown |
Dialogue Editor |
|
Reynald Trudel |
Boom Operator |
|
Douglas Ganton |
Sound Mixer |
|
Gwendolyn Yates Whittle |
ADR Supervisor |
|
Bruce Lacey |
Foley Editor |
|
Karen G. Wilson |
Foley Editor |
|
Andrea Gard |
Assistant Sound Editor |
|
Cheryl Nardi |
Assistant Sound Editor |
|
Tony Eckert |
Foley Mixer |
|
Robert Deschaine |
ADR Mixer |
|
Tami Treadwell |
ADR Recordist |
|
Visual Effects
Roberto Smith |
Animation |
|
Eileen Moran |
Visual Effects Producer |
|
Bill Westenhofer |
Visual Effects Supervisor |
|
Camera
Alar Kivilo |
Director of Photography |
|
Candide Franklyn |
Camera Operator |
|
Craig Haagensen |
Camera Operator |
|
Victor Aguirre |
Still Photographer |
|
Takashi Seida |
Still Photographer |
|
Angelo Colavecchia |
Camera Operator |
|
David Norris |
Camera Operator |
|
Mike Kirilenko |
Key Grip |
|
Samuel Turturici |
Grip |
|
Ron Renzetti |
Dolly Grip |
|
Lighting
Robert McRae |
Gaffer |
|
Sal Martorano |
Gaffer |
|
Jerry DeBlau |
Gaffer |
|
Art Department
Dennis Davenport |
Art Direction |
|
Mindy Roffman |
Art Direction |
|
Beth Kushnick |
Set Decoration |
|
Paul Eads |
Production Design |
|
Gordon Sim |
Set Decoration |
|
John Kasarda |
Art Direction |
|
Neil Morfitt |
Assistant Art Director |
|
Nigel Churcher |
Assistant Art Director |
|
Elis Y. Lam |
Set Designer |
|
H. Nancy Pak |
Assistant Art Director |
|
Kay Michaels |
Art Department Coordinator |
|
Michael Shocrylas |
Assistant Art Director |
|
Kirk Cheney |
Construction Coordinator |
|
Jonathan Savan |
Leadman |
|
Christopher Geggie |
Property Master |
|
John Sweeney |
Property Master |
|
Joseph S. Alfieri |
Construction Coordinator |
|
Ron Hobbs |
Storyboard Artist |
|
Deryck Blake |
Assistant Property Master |
|
Other Crew
Stephen Barth |
Scenic Artist |
|
Robert C. Brooke |
Scenic Artist |
|
Lilene Mansell |
Dialect Coach |
|
James J. Sabat Jr. |
Sound Recordist |
|
Steven Kirshoff |
Special Effects Coordinator |
|
Joe Everett |
Unit Publicist |
|
Ann Marie Auricchio |
Scenic Artist |
|
Bill Myer |
Makeup Effects |
|
Cameron S. Brooke |
Scenic Artist |
|
G. A. Aguilar |
Stunt Coordinator |
|
Derek Becker |
Makeup Effects |
|
Dave Staples |
Transportation Coordinator |
|
Zeke Morales |
Visual Effects Editor |
|
Rick Reynolds |
Post Production Supervisor |
|
Laurel Bresnahan |
Studio Teacher |
|
Al Cerullo |
Pilot |
|
Brian Jagersky |
Stunts |
|
Len Wagner |
Stunts |
|
Darren McGuire |
Stunts |
|
Mary Ann Stevens |
Stunts |
|
Jamie Jones |
Stunts |
|
Brian Smyj |
Stunts |
|
Peter Epstein |
Stunts |
|
Jeffrey Lee Gibson |
Stunts |
|
Stephanie Finochio |
Utility Stunts |
Reviews & Recommendations
Video Gallery
Coming Soon...
Photo Gallery
Coming Soon...