User rating:
Cast
Leonardo DiCaprio | As: Roger Ferris | |
Russell Crowe | As: Ed Hoffman | |
Mark Strong | As: Hani | |
Ali Suliman | As: Omar Sadiki | |
Simon McBurney | As: Garland |
Storyline
The CIA’s hunt is on for the mastermind of a wave of terrorist attacks. Roger Ferris is the agency’s man on the ground, moving from place to place, scrambling to stay ahead of ever-shifting events. An eye in the sky – a satellite link – watches Ferris. At the other end of that real-time link is the CIA’s Ed Hoffman, strategizing events from thousands of miles away. And as Ferris nears the target, he discovers trust can be just as dangerous as it is necessary for survival.
Tagline: | Trust no one. Deceive everyone. |
Certification: | 15 |
Cast
Leonardo DiCaprio |
Roger Ferris |
|
Russell Crowe |
Ed Hoffman |
|
Mark Strong |
Hani |
|
Ali Suliman |
Omar Sadiki |
|
Simon McBurney |
Garland |
|
Michael Gaston |
Holiday |
|
Mehdi Nebbou |
Nizar |
|
Golshifteh Farahani |
Aisha |
|
Oscar Isaac |
Bassam |
|
Alon Abutbul |
Al-Saleem |
|
Vince Colosimo |
Skip |
|
Qais Nashif |
Mustafa Karami |
|
Lubna Azabal |
Aisha's Sister Cala |
|
Ghali Benlafkih |
Aisha's Nephew Rowley |
|
Clara Khoury |
Bessam's wife |
|
Giannina Facio |
Hoffman's Wife |
|
Annabelle Wallis |
Hani's Girlfriend in Bar |
|
Xanthe Elbrick |
Manchester News Reporter |
|
Michael Stuhlbarg |
Ferris' Attorney |
|
Jameel Khoury |
Marwan |
|
Aaron Lee Wright |
Firefighter |
Directed By
Ridley Scott |
Director |
|
Annie Penn |
Script Supervisor |
|
Peter Kohn |
First Assistant Director |
|
Ahmed Hatimi |
First Assistant Director |
|
Gary Romolo Fiorelli |
Second Assistant Director |
|
Sallie Hard |
Second Assistant Director |
|
Yann Mari Faget |
Second Assistant Director |
|
Sheila Waldron |
Script Supervisor |
|
Writing Credits
William Monahan |
Screenplay |
|
David Ignatius |
Screenplay |
|
David Ignatius |
Novel |
|
Production Crew
Donald De Line |
Producer |
|
Michael Costigan |
Executive Producer |
|
Jina Jay |
Casting |
|
Zakaria Alaoui |
Line Producer |
|
Charles J.D. Schlissel |
Executive Producer |
|
Avy Kaufman |
Casting |
|
Ridley Scott |
Producer |
|
Lucio Trentini |
Production Manager |
|
Driss Benchhiba |
Location Manager |
|
Christian McWilliams |
Location Manager |
|
Carol Flaisher |
Location Manager |
|
J. Chan Claggett |
Location Manager |
|
Imiaa Ougdal |
Art Department Production Assistant |
|
Younes Rahoui |
Art Department Production Assistant |
|
Jason Fischman |
Casting Assistant |
|
Lucinda Johnston |
Casting Assistant |
|
Lois J. Drabkin |
Casting Associate |
|
Leeba Zakharov |
Casting Associate |
|
Billy Dowd |
Extras Casting |
|
Shaun Duffy |
Extras Casting |
|
Karin Mercurio |
First Assistant Accountant |
|
John Semedik |
First Assistant Accountant |
|
Sarah Trowse |
Production Accountant |
|
El Mahjoub Ahbid |
Production Assistant |
|
Saad Ajedigue |
Production Assistant |
|
Mustapha Bentayeb |
Production Assistant |
|
Mostafa Selmani |
Production Assistant |
|
Jay Shepley |
Production Assistant |
|
Mohammed Hamza Regragui |
Production Assistant |
|
Widad Taha |
Production Coordinator |
|
Olivier Arnesen |
Production Coordinator |
|
Loubna Elhassani |
Production Secretary |
|
Ayana Reece |
Production Secretary |
|
Russell Allen |
Travel Coordinator |
|
Omar Chraibi |
Unit Manager |
|
T. David Pash |
Unit Manager |
|
Stefano Spadoni |
Unit Manager |
|
John P. Watson |
Unit Manager |
|
L. Dean Jones Jr. |
Unit Production Manager |
|
Charles J.D. Schlissel |
Unit Production Manager |
|
Edited By
Pietro Scalia |
Editor |
|
Nick Monton |
Digital Intermediate |
|
Peter Lambert |
Assistant Editor |
|
Kathleen Latlip |
Assistant Editor |
|
Robert Mead |
Assistant Editor |
|
Stefan Sonnenfeld |
Digital Intermediate |
|
Stephen Nakamura |
Digital Intermediate Colorist |
|
Billy Rich |
First Assistant Editor |
|
Costume and Makeup
Janty Yates |
Costume Design |
|
Abdelkrim Akallach |
Costume Supervisor |
|
Clare Spragge |
Costume Supervisor |
|
Laura Hill |
Contact Lens Technician |
|
Audrey L. Anzures |
Hair Department Head |
|
Ardis Cohen |
Hairstylist |
|
Brahim Naim |
Hairstylist |
|
Zineb Bendoula |
Hairstylist |
|
Toni-Ann Walker |
Hairstylist |
|
Kathryn Blondell |
Hairstylist |
|
Charmaine Henninger |
Hairstylist |
|
Candace Neal |
Key Hair Stylist |
|
Bernadette Mazur |
Key Makeup Artist |
|
Aicha Ameziane |
Makeup Artist |
|
Zhor Bennani |
Makeup Artist |
|
Paula Kelly |
Makeup Artist |
|
Sian Grigg |
Makeup Artist |
|
Barbara Lacy |
Makeup Artist |
|
Craig Lyman |
Makeup Artist |
|
Debi Young |
Makeup Artist |
|
Cheryl 'Pickles' Kinion |
Makeup Artist |
|
Josh Turi |
Makeup Artist |
|
Don Kozma |
Makeup Department Head |
|
Anthony Grayson |
Wig Designer |
|
Maria Tortu |
Assistant Costume Designer |
|
Michael Mooney |
Assistant Costume Designer |
|
Christopher Peterson |
Assistant Costume Designer |
|
Lahcen Abbana |
Costume Assistant |
|
Najat Ait Badi |
Costume Assistant |
|
Zineb El Idrissi |
Costume Assistant |
|
Martin Mandeville |
Costume Coordinator |
|
Mark Peterson |
Costume Supervisor |
|
Michael Castellano |
Costumer |
|
Cookie Lopez |
Costumer |
|
Susan Antonelli |
Costumer |
|
Mary Ann Creamer |
Costumer |
|
Betsy Glick |
Costumer |
|
Jody Felz |
Costumer |
|
Louise Lewis |
Costumer |
|
Hartsell Taylor |
Key Costumer |
|
Brenda M. Ware |
Key Costumer |
|
John M. 'Jack' Wright |
Key Costumer |
|
Bruno de Santa |
Principal Costumer |
|
Othmane Ajana |
Wardrobe Assistant |
|
Jim Morse |
Costumer |
|
Sound
Peter Staubli |
Sound Effects Editor |
|
Dino DiMuro |
Sound Effects Editor |
|
Del Spiva |
Music Editor |
|
Per Hallberg |
Supervising Sound Editor |
|
Bob Beemer |
Sound Re-Recording Mixer |
|
Christopher Assells |
Sound Effects Editor |
|
Karen Baker Landers |
Supervising Sound Editor |
|
Michael Minkler |
Sound Re-Recording Mixer |
|
Marc Streitenfeld |
Original Music Composer |
|
Frederick H. Stahly |
Dialogue Editor |
|
Chris Hogan |
Dialogue Editor |
|
Michelle Pazer |
ADR Editor |
|
Chris Jargo |
Supervising ADR Editor |
|
Philip D. Morrill |
Assistant Sound Editor |
|
Tony Negrete |
Assistant Sound Editor |
|
Kraig Kishi |
Boom Operator |
|
Dan O'Connell |
Foley Artist |
|
John T. Cucci |
Foley Artist |
|
James Ashwill |
Foley Mixer |
|
Richard Van Dyke |
Production Sound Mixer |
|
Dan Hegeman |
Sound Effects Editor |
|
David Young |
Sound Engineer |
|
Visual Effects
Sheena Duggal |
Visual Effects Supervisor |
|
Julia Frey |
Visual Effects Producer |
|
Jacquie Barnbrook |
Visual Effects Producer |
|
Paul Corbould |
Special Effects Supervisor |
|
Isaac Marcos Gonzalez |
Visual Effects Production Assistant |
|
Camera
Alexander Witt |
Director of Photography |
|
Alessandro Chiara |
Camera Operator |
|
François Duhamel |
Still Photographer |
|
Ronald Hersey |
Camera Operator |
|
Marco Sacerdoti |
Camera Operator |
|
Larry McConkey |
Steadicam Operator |
|
Mark Schmidt |
Camera Operator |
|
Stefan H. Fritz Hummel |
Camera Operator |
|
Daniele Massaccesi |
Steadicam Operator |
|
John Marzano |
Aerial Director of Photography |
|
David B. Nowell |
Aerial Director of Photography |
|
Massimiliano Dessena |
Best Boy Grip |
|
Chris Beattie |
Best Boy Grip |
|
David Insley |
Camera Operator |
|
Giacomo Zampieri |
Camera Loader |
|
Sarah Brandes |
Camera Loader |
|
Antonio E. Vega Varela |
Camera Operator |
|
Claudio Del Gobbo |
Dolly Grip |
|
Jack Glenn |
Dolly Grip |
|
John C. Barber |
Dolly Grip |
|
Jem Rayner |
First Assistant "A" Camera |
|
Trevor Loomis |
First Assistant "A" Camera |
|
Giuseppe Falcone |
First Assistant "B" Camera |
|
Mason Hersey |
First Assistant "B" Camera |
|
Larry Huston |
First Assistant "C" Camera |
|
Francisco Pintore |
First Assistant "D" Camera |
|
Don Steinberg |
First Assistant "D" Camera |
|
Zakaria Badreddine |
Focus Puller |
|
Yakoubi Nordine |
Grip |
|
Hassan Hajhouj |
Grip |
|
Moulay Mustapha El Idrissi |
Key Grip |
|
Tommaso Mele |
Key Grip |
|
Mark Sannes |
Key Grip |
|
Ben Plant |
Second Assistant "A" Camera |
|
James Goldman |
Second Assistant "A" Camera |
|
Marcostavros Maggi |
Second Assistant "B" Camera |
|
Ian Axilrod |
Second Assistant "B" Camera |
|
Gian Claudio Giacomini |
Second Assistant "C" Camera |
|
Mustapha Badredinne |
Second Assistant "C" Camera |
|
Pierson Silver |
Second Assistant "C" Camera |
|
Ivan Massaccesi |
Second Assistant "D" Camera |
|
Josh Blakeslee |
Second Assistant "D" Camera |
|
Lighting
Robert Steadman |
Gaffer |
|
Stefano Marino |
Gaffer |
|
Richard Cronn |
Assistant Chief Lighting Technician |
|
Leonardo Beltrame |
Electrician |
|
Thami Lahrach |
Electrician |
|
Michael Patrick O'Leary |
Electrician |
|
Scott Hillman |
Key Rigging Grip |
|
Richard Crown |
Rigging Gaffer |
|
Mohammed Amine Hlal |
Rigging Gaffer |
|
Ricky Carrillo |
Rigging Gaffer |
|
Ider Eddadsi |
Rigging Grip |
|
Edward Hohman |
Rigging Grip |
|
Art Department
Robert Cowper |
Art Direction |
|
Arthur Max |
Production Design |
|
Alessandro Santucci |
Art Direction |
|
Sonja Klaus |
Set Decoration |
|
Marco Trentini |
Supervising Art Director |
|
Francesco Valento |
Construction Foreman |
|
Rich Romig |
Set Designer |
|
R. Scott Doran |
Leadman |
|
Alex McCarroll |
Set Designer |
|
Abdellah Baadil |
Assistant Art Director |
|
Chris Ashley |
Leadman |
|
Monica Sallustio |
Assistant Art Director |
|
Wendy Means |
Art Department Coordinator |
|
Saverio Sammali |
Assistant Art Director |
|
Francesca Birri |
Art Department Coordinator |
|
Antonio Tarolla |
Assistant Art Director |
|
Dan Pemberton |
Construction Coordinator |
|
Charley Beal |
Supervising Art Director |
|
Peter J. Hampton |
Supervising Art Director |
|
Brad Einhorn |
Property Master |
|
Terry Wells Sr. |
Property Master |
|
Hinju Kim |
Art Direction |
|
Terry Wells Jr. |
Assistant Property Master |
|
Julie Pitts |
Assistant Set Decoration |
|
Tony Roche |
Assistant Set Decoration |
|
Zoe Smith |
Assistant Set Decoration |
|
Franco Fabietti |
Construction Foreman |
|
Fernando Valento |
Construction Manager |
|
Julian Wilson |
Dressing Prop |
|
Murray Steele |
Painter |
|
Glauco Isidori |
Painter |
|
Youness Benbakrim |
Props |
|
Carl Catanese |
Set Dresser |
|
Sean O'Harra |
Set Dresser |
|
Stephen G. Shifflette |
Set Dresser |
|
Jeff Stacy |
Set Dresser |
|
Ed Natividad |
Storyboard Artist |
|
Other Crew
Ernie Malik |
Unit Publicist |
|
Judy Dickerson |
Dialect Coach |
|
Billy Rich |
Visual Effects Editor |
|
Gary Shephard |
Transportation Coordinator |
|
John McLeod |
Special Effects Coordinator |
|
Tim Monich |
Dialect Coach |
|
Gary Duncan |
Picture Car Coordinator |
|
Mounir Badia |
Picture Car Coordinator |
|
Teresa Kelly |
Post Production Supervisor |
|
G. A. Aguilar |
Stunt Coordinator |
|
Sam Sako |
Dialect Coach |
|
Eddy Shalita |
Dialect Coach |
|
David Deever |
Video Assist Operator |
|
Brahim Ait Belkas |
Cableman |
|
Charlie Adcock |
Pyrotechnician |
|
Marc Wolff |
Aerial Coordinator |
|
David Paris |
Aerial Coordinator |
|
Mustapha Adidou |
Animal Wrangler |
|
Richard Hooper |
Armorer |
|
Greg Corke |
Armorer |
|
Dave Evans |
Armorer |
|
Gareth Jones |
Security Coordinator |
|
Taoufiq Belhadj |
Security Coordinator |
|
Hedi El Ayoubi |
Set Production Assistant |
|
Mary McGrady |
Studio Teacher |
|
Caroline Vexler |
Stunts |
|
John Cenatiempo |
Stunts |
|
Chris Cenatiempo |
Stunts |
|
Jill Brown |
Stunts |
|
Aaron Vexler |
Stunts |
|
Peter Epstein |
Stunts |
|
Blaise Corrigan |
Stunts |
Reviews & Recommendations
Video Gallery
Coming Soon...
Photo Gallery
Coming Soon...