User rating:
Cast
Mischa Barton | As: Sam Walczak | |
Cameron Bright | As: Jimmy | |
Deborah Kara Unger | As: Mary | |
Noam Jenkins | As: Peter | |
Eugene A. Clark | As: Burnett |
Storyline
Having finally secured her first assignment from her family's demolition business, Sam Walczak is sent to supervise the destruction of an apartment house, only to discover a group of tenants still living in the condemned building. One such tenant, Jimmy, tells Sam an urban legend about a serial murderer who used to live in the building and entomb his victims in the walls. What's worse, the dead are believed to still harass the residents to this day.
Tagline: | Some secrets are best left buried. |
Certification: | R |
Cast
Mischa Barton |
Sam Walczak |
|
Cameron Bright |
Jimmy |
|
Deborah Kara Unger |
Mary |
|
Noam Jenkins |
Peter |
|
Eugene A. Clark |
Burnett |
|
Pascal Greggory |
Malestrazza |
|
Mark D. Claxton |
Richard |
|
Sophi Knight |
Julie |
|
Shannon Jardine |
Store Clerk |
|
Darla Biccum |
Liz Walczak |
Directed By
Gilles Paquet-Brenner |
Director |
|
Shane B. Scott |
Script Supervisor |
|
Writing Credits
Rodolphe Tissot |
Writer |
|
Sylvain White |
Writer |
|
Olivier Volpi |
Writer |
|
Gilles Paquet-Brenner |
Writer |
|
Production Crew
Carmen Kotyk |
Casting |
|
Clément Miserez |
Producer |
|
Jean-Charles Levy |
Producer |
|
Kevin DeWalt |
Producer |
|
Ingo Vollkammer |
Producer |
|
Karina Davis |
Casting |
|
Trenna Keating |
Casting |
|
Rhonda Baker |
Production Manager |
|
Kate Plantin |
Casting |
|
Edited By
Jackie Dzuba |
Editor |
|
Tom Mayclim |
Digital Intermediate |
|
Trevor Lewis |
Digital Intermediate |
|
Peter Armstrong |
Digital Intermediate |
|
Lee Hughes |
Digital Intermediate |
|
Dave Muscat |
Digital Intermediate |
Costume and Makeup
Cathy McComb |
Costume Design |
|
Tracy George |
Key Makeup Artist |
|
Tamara Harrod |
Key Hair Stylist |
|
Sound
Greg Biribauer |
Music |
|
Jeff Hamon |
Sound Re-Recording Mixer |
|
Evan Rust |
Dialogue Editor |
|
Cal Harle |
Foley |
|
J. David Taylor |
Foley |
|
Jeff Smulan |
Foley Editor |
|
Roger Roscoe |
Boom Operator |
|
Leon Wiegers |
Boom Operator |
|
Visual Effects
Paul Noël |
Special Effects Supervisor |
|
Colin Hubick |
Visual Effects Supervisor |
|
Paul Dion |
Visual Effects Supervisor |
|
Danielle Masters |
Visual Effects Coordinator |
|
Camera
Allan Feildel |
Still Photographer |
|
Rob Parrell |
Key Grip |
|
Mark Dobrescu |
Second Unit Director of Photography |
|
Matt Greenhough |
Dolly Grip |
|
Karim Hussain |
Director of Photography |
|
Lighting
Shawn Fulton |
Rigging Gaffer |
|
Andrew Gordon |
Gaffer |
|
Art Department
Sara McCudden |
Art Direction |
|
Andrea Spakowski |
Set Decoration |
|
Bertrand Seitz |
Production Design |
|
Danny Scavuzzo |
Construction Coordinator |
|
Norm Daschle |
Property Master |
|
Marianna Kyriakoulias |
Art Department Coordinator |
|
Other Crew
Reviews & Recommendations
Video Gallery
Coming Soon...
Photo Gallery
Coming Soon...