User rating:
Cast
Jim Carrey | As: Off. Charlie Baileygates / Hank Evans | |
Renée Zellweger | As: Irene P. Waters | |
Anthony Anderson | As: Jamaal Baileygates | |
Robert Forster | As: Colonel Partington | |
Richard Jenkins | As: Agent Boshane |
Storyline
Rhode Island State Trooper Charlie Baileygates has a multiple personality disorder. One personality is crazy and aggressive, while the other is more friendly and laid back. Both of these personalities fall in love with the same woman named Irene after Charlie loses his medication.
Tagline: | From gentle to mental. |
Certification: | R |
Cast
Jim Carrey |
Off. Charlie Baileygates / Hank Evans |
|
Renée Zellweger |
Irene P. Waters |
|
Anthony Anderson |
Jamaal Baileygates |
|
Robert Forster |
Colonel Partington |
|
Richard Jenkins |
Agent Boshane |
|
Zen Gesner |
Agent Peterson |
|
Mongo Brownlee |
Lee Harvey Baileygates |
|
Jerod Mixon |
Shante Jr. Bailreygates |
|
Chris Cooper |
Lieutenant Gerke |
|
Cam Neely |
Trooper Sea Bass |
|
Shannon Whirry |
Beautiful Mom |
|
Traylor Howard |
Layla |
|
Tony Cox |
Shonte |
|
Rob Moran |
Trooper Finneran |
|
Nikki Tyler-Flynn |
Trooper Maryann |
|
Steve Tyler |
Maternity Doctor |
|
Richard Tyson |
Gun Shop Owner |
|
Michael Bowman |
Whitey |
|
Mike Cerrone |
Officer Stubie |
|
Daniel Greene |
Dickie Thurman |
|
Andrew Phillips |
Lee Harvey - Age 9 |
|
Jeremy Maleek Leggett |
Jamaal - Age 9 |
|
Justin Chandler |
Shonté Jr. - Age 9 |
|
Steve Sweeney |
Neighbor Ed |
|
Lenny Clarke |
Barber Shop Car Owner |
|
Herbie Flynn |
Herb the Barber |
|
Heather Hodder |
Jump Rope Girl |
|
Tracey Abbott |
Grocery Store Mom |
|
Jackie Flynn |
Trooper Pritchard |
|
Googy Gress |
Guy on the Street |
|
Joey McGilberry |
Helicopter Agent |
|
Sean Gildea |
Kid's Father |
|
Anna Kournikova |
Motel Manager |
|
Bob Mone |
Officer Delicato |
|
Danny Murphy |
Agent Steve Parfitt |
|
Brian Hayes Currie |
Soda Machine Man |
|
Mark Leahy |
Vermont Police Officer |
|
Kevin J. Flynn |
Barber Shop Wiseguy |
|
Conrad Goode |
Softball Player |
|
John Mark Andrade |
Handsome Barber Shop Guy |
|
Scott T. Neely |
Trooper Neely |
|
Jerry Parker |
Paramedic |
|
Heather Dyson |
Reporter |
|
Christine DiCarlo |
TV Reporter |
|
Mark Levine |
Golfer |
|
John-Eliot Jordan |
Pizza Boy |
|
Bob Weeks |
Train Conductor |
|
Ezra Buzzington |
Disabled Guy |
|
Will Coogan |
Disabled Guy's Aide |
|
Rex Allen Jr. |
Narrator (voice) |
|
Lin Shaye |
Mrs. Caleron |
|
Leslie Munroe |
Dreadlocks Guy |
|
Harley Brown Sr. |
Farmer |
|
Ray 'Rocket' Valliere |
Mrs. Caleron's Son |
|
Nancy Byers |
Maternity Nurse |
|
Melinda Farrelly |
Maternity Nurse |
|
Christal Handy |
Girl in Wheelchair |
|
Rudy Cheeks |
Farmer |
|
Preston Thomas |
Farmer |
|
Libby Langdon |
Executive |
|
Gigi Moran |
Executive |
|
Pete Peterson |
Executive |
|
J.B. Rogers |
Golfer |
|
Kate Forster |
Receptionist |
|
Scott Rosenberg |
Softball Player |
|
Mark Ciardi |
Softball Player |
|
A.B. Cassidy |
Crying Little Girl |
|
Carolyn Molloy |
Woman in Grocery Store |
|
Natassia Malthe |
Bikini Girl |
|
Jeanne Basone |
Bikini Girl |
|
Brendan Shanahan |
State Trooper |
|
Kevin Biegel |
Spectator |
|
Matt Irwin |
Slate Guy |
|
Ernie Malik |
Background Motel Guest |
Directed By
Bobby Farrelly |
Director |
|
Peter Farrelly |
Director |
|
Hal Olofsson |
Assistant Director |
|
Ingrid K. Behrens |
Second Second Assistant Director |
|
Josh Klausner |
Second Unit Director |
|
Greg Guzik |
Additional Second Assistant Director |
|
Writing Credits
Mike Cerrone |
Screenplay |
|
Peter Farrelly |
Screenplay |
|
Bobby Farrelly |
Screenplay |
|
Production Crew
Peter Farrelly |
Producer |
|
Bradley Thomas |
Producer |
|
Rick Montgomery |
Casting |
|
Bobby Farrelly |
Producer |
|
Tom Schulman |
Executive Producer |
|
Linda Fields |
Associate Producer |
|
Mark Charpentier |
Co-Producer |
|
Patrick Healy |
Associate Producer |
|
J.B. Rogers |
Co-Producer |
|
Charles B. Wessler |
Executive Producer |
|
Marc S. Fischer |
Co-Producer |
|
Clemens E. Franek |
Associate Producer |
|
Kris Meyer |
Associate Producer |
|
Thomas A. Imperato |
Executive In Charge Of Production |
|
Harvey Malkin |
Production Accountant |
|
Michael G. Miller |
Casting Associate |
|
Melissa Stanley Cohen |
Production Coordinator |
|
Eric Hedayat |
Location Manager |
|
Garrett Grant |
Unit Production Manager |
|
Kori Shadrick |
Location Coordinator |
|
Michael DeSantis |
Second Assistant Accountant |
|
Maria Celeste Arruda III |
Extras Casting Assistant |
|
Kevin Fennessy |
Extras Casting |
|
Liza-Anne Cabral |
Travel Coordinator |
|
Samantha Bass |
Art Department Production Assistant |
|
Angela Randazzo |
Payroll Accountant |
|
Pam Jack |
Assistant Location Manager |
|
Dianne Bellino |
Assistant Production Coordinator |
|
Nadia Randazzo Bombino |
Assistant Accountant |
|
Denise Rosen |
First Assistant Accountant |
|
Ann Christman |
Production Secretary |
|
Karen Preus |
Location Assistant |
|
Jennifer Battista |
Production Assistant |
|
Hank Chilton |
Production Supervisor |
|
Edited By
Christopher Greenbury |
Editor |
|
Dennis McNeill |
Color Timer |
|
Sean Madaras |
Editorial Production Assistant |
|
Larry Madaras |
First Assistant Editor |
|
Gary Burritt |
Negative Cutter |
|
Costume and Makeup
Pamela Withers |
Costume Design |
|
Bernadette Mazur |
Makeup Artist |
|
Virginia Burton |
Costume Supervisor |
|
Clinton Wayne |
Prosthetic Makeup Artist |
|
Janice Alexander |
Hairstylist |
|
Ann Powderly |
Seamstress |
|
Jennifer Dozier |
Set Costumer |
|
William Bonn |
Set Dressing Artist |
|
Ardis Cohen |
Key Hair Stylist |
|
Felice Diamond |
Assistant Makeup Artist |
|
Tony Gardner |
Makeup Effects Designer |
|
Denverly Grant |
Key Set Costumer |
|
Sound
Lee Scott |
Original Music Composer |
|
Pete Yorn |
Original Music Composer |
|
Jonathon 'Earl' Stein |
Sound Mixer |
|
Dawn Fintor |
Foley |
|
Andrea Eliseyan |
Sound Recordist |
|
Manish Raval |
Music Supervisor |
|
Jon Udell |
Boom Operator |
|
Andy Kopetzky |
Sound Editor |
|
Douglas Hinton |
Assistant Sound Editor |
|
Ted Caplan |
Sound Effects Editor |
|
Vanessa Lapato |
Supervising Sound Editor |
|
Brian Bulman |
Music Editor |
|
Derek Casari |
ADR Engineer |
|
David Betancourt |
Foley Mixer |
|
Steve F. Price |
First Assistant Sound Editor |
|
David Lucarelli |
ADR Recordist |
|
Dawn Fintor |
Foley Artist |
|
Skip Longfellow |
Sound Assistant |
|
Lee Scott |
Supervising Music Editor |
|
Charleen Richards-Steeves |
ADR Mixer |
|
Alison Fisher |
Dialogue Editor |
|
Visual Effects
Allison Troxell |
Visual Effects Producer |
|
Constance Bracewell |
Visual Effects Supervisor |
|
Jamie Dixon |
Lead Animator |
|
Camera
Mark Irwin |
Director of Photography |
|
Eric J. Goldstein |
Additional Photography |
|
Glenn Watson |
Still Photographer |
|
Stan McClain |
Camera Operator |
|
Jeffrey N. Civa |
First Assistant Camera |
|
Michael Ferris |
Underwater Camera |
|
Bubba Sheffield |
Key Grip |
|
John S. Moyer |
Steadicam Operator |
|
Jerry Bertolami |
Dolly Grip |
|
Egor Davidoff |
Second Assistant Camera |
|
James J. Callahan |
Best Boy Grip |
|
Matt Irwin |
Camera Trainee |
|
Lighting
Troy White |
Best Boy Electric |
|
Jenn Mears |
Rigging Grip |
|
Jay W. Yowler |
Gaffer |
|
Troy White |
Best Boy Electric |
|
Samantha Bahramian |
Electrician |
|
Lon Caracappa |
Rigging Gaffer |
|
Art Department
Arlan Jay Vetter |
Art Direction |
|
Manya Cetlin |
Art Department Coordinator |
|
Scott Jacobson |
Set Decoration |
|
Richard K. Wright |
Property Master |
|
Richard Fojo |
Set Designer |
|
Sydney J. Bartholomew Jr. |
Production Design |
|
Christopher J. Noonan |
Construction Foreman |
|
Robert Kopp |
Greensman |
|
Seth Blackman |
Location Scout |
|
Michael Budge |
Assistant Art Director |
|
Michael Metzel |
Construction Coordinator |
|
Chelsea Heneise |
Title Designer |
|
Lorne Grant |
Assistant Property Master |
|
Other Crew
Jim Beinke |
Animatronic and Prosthetic Effects |
|
Dotan Bonen |
Security |
|
Kenneth D. Fitzgibbon |
Set Medic |
|
Dan Carter |
Projection |
|
P. Todd Coe |
Post Production Supervisor |
|
Rand Angelicola |
Scenic Artist |
|
Stephen DeBoer |
Propmaker |
|
Robert Martini |
Transportation Captain |
|
James P. Whalen |
Transportation Coordinator |
|
Marc H. Katz |
Craft Service |
|
Denise Avallon |
Driver |
|
Walt Vincent |
Score Engineer |
|
James 'Sporty' Ahern |
Set Production Assistant |
|
Robert Vazquez |
Special Effects Coordinator |
|
William Olofsson |
Loader |
|
Nichole Hiltz |
Stand In |
|
Jonathan Askew |
Carpenter |
|
Patrice Courtaut |
Chef |
|
Steven Butcher |
Picture Car Coordinator |
|
Ernie Malik |
Unit Publicist |
|
Rick Barker |
Stunt Coordinator |
|
Michael Cassidy |
Stunts |
|
Brandon Trost |
Special Effects Assistant |
|
Susan Humphrey |
Animal Wrangler |
|
Andrew Campbell |
Special Effects Technician |
|
Pat Banta |
Stunt Double |
|
Patricia M. Peters |
Stunts |
|
John-Clay Scott |
Stunts |
|
Kurt Beckler |
Assistant Craft Service |
|
Paul Salamoff |
Makeup Effects |
|
Barbara Anne Klein |
Stunts |
|
Mark De Alessandro |
Stunts |
|
Denney Pierce |
Stunts |
|
Gilbert B. Combs |
Stunts |
|
Corey Michael Eubanks |
Stunts |
|
Joey Box |
Stunts |
Reviews & Recommendations
Video Gallery
Coming Soon...
Photo Gallery
Coming Soon...