User rating:
Cast
Shannen Doherty | As: Katherine | |
Costas Mandylor | As: Dominic | |
John Diehl | As: Eddie Herbek | |
William R. Moses | As: Jim Schneider | |
Steve Inwood | As: Police Chief |
Storyline
A woman psychologist, who specialises in research about twins, is haunted by her dead mothers ghost.
Tagline: | |
Certification: | Unknown |
Cast
Shannen Doherty |
Katherine |
|
Costas Mandylor |
Dominic |
|
John Diehl |
Eddie Herbek |
|
William R. Moses |
Jim Schneider |
|
Steve Inwood |
Police Chief |
|
Eric Christmas |
Father Ambrose |
|
Penelope Branning |
Mrs. Roshak |
|
Roy Brocksmith |
Kuranda |
|
Wren T. Brown |
Bednarek |
|
William Allen Young |
Henzes |
|
George D. Wallace |
Caretaker |
|
John DiSanti |
Brescia |
|
David Schuelke |
Effenbeck Twin #1 |
|
Jimmy Schuelke |
Effenbeck Twin #2 |
|
Cliff Frazier |
Restaurant Man #1 |
|
Andrew Philpot |
Restaurant Man #2 |
|
Bee-Be Smith |
Restaurant Woman #1 |
|
Teri Thompson |
Restaurant Woman #2 |
|
J. Allison Foust |
Receptionist |
|
Michael Keys Hall |
Braithwaite |
|
Jack Jozefson |
Workman |
|
Rachel Bovino |
Hooker |
|
Joan Kelly |
Housekeeper |
|
Bobby Gillam |
Pool Player |
|
Brogan Roche |
Grad Student |
Directed By
Ruben Preuss |
Director |
|
Kelly Schroeder |
First Assistant Director |
|
Mark Hansson |
Second Assistant Director |
|
Sarah Auerswald |
Script Supervisor |
|
Melisa Sánchez |
Script Supervisor |
|
Writing Credits
Miguel Tejada-Flores |
Writer |
|
William Valtos |
Novel |
|
Production Crew
Ruben Preuss |
Producer |
|
Werner Preuss |
Executive Producer |
|
Miguel Tejada-Flores |
Executive Producer |
|
Donna B. Anderson |
Casting |
|
Jerald Bovino |
Executive Producer |
|
Ron Rothstein |
Producer |
|
Chuck Marshall |
Associate Producer |
|
Kelly Schroeder |
Associate Producer |
|
Ron Rothstein |
Unit Production Manager |
|
Stephan Rothman |
Production Accountant |
|
Richard Rosenberg |
Location Manager |
|
Jay Traynor |
Assistant Location Manager |
|
Kelly Kiernan |
Production Coordinator |
|
Nancy Sandberg |
Assistant Production Coordinator |
|
Bradley Morris |
Assistant Production Coordinator |
|
Bobby Gillam |
Production Assistant |
|
Kathryn Avalon |
Production Assistant |
|
Brian Brown |
Production Assistant |
|
Glenn Steelman |
Production Assistant |
|
Tad L. Hulse |
Production Assistant |
|
Jeff Olan |
Extras Casting |
|
Terry Zarchi |
Extras Casting |
|
Jerry Conca |
Extras Casting |
|
Edited By
John Currin |
Editor |
|
Richard Leeman |
Assistant Editor |
|
Costume and Makeup
Robyn Reichek |
Costume Design |
|
Melissa Le Vine |
Wardrobe Assistant |
|
Paula Higgins |
Costumer |
|
Karen Iverson |
Key Makeup Artist |
|
Rob Burman |
Special Effects Makeup Artist |
|
Karen Keener |
Special Effects Makeup Artist |
|
Toni G |
Makeup Artist |
|
Audrey Futterman-Stern |
Hairstylist |
|
Sound
James Donnellan |
Original Music Composer |
|
William Fiege |
Sound Mixer |
|
Jon Ailetcher |
Boom Operator |
|
Jim Yant |
Supervising Sound Editor |
|
Sam Gemette |
Sound Editor |
|
Steve Olsen |
Sound Editor |
|
Jerry Pirozzi |
Sound Editor |
|
Jeffrey Yant |
Assistant Sound Editor |
|
Andrew Yant |
Assistant Sound Editor |
|
T.A. Moore Jr. |
Sound Re-Recording Mixer |
|
Steve Hollenbeck |
Sound Re-Recording Mixer |
Visual Effects
Richard Malzahn |
Visual Effects Supervisor |
|
Charles L. Finance |
Visual Effects Producer |
|
James Balsam |
Visual Effects |
|
Max Penner |
Visual Effects Camera |
|
Robert Habros |
Visual Effects Supervisor |
|
Scott Sohan |
Visual Effects |
|
Paul Howarth |
Visual Effects Camera |
|
Camera
Zoran Hochstätter |
Director of Photography |
|
Michael Martino |
First Assistant Camera |
|
Maryan Zurek |
Second Assistant Camera |
|
Jeff Mart |
Steadicam Operator |
|
Brian Bernstein |
Steadicam Operator |
|
Jack Anderson |
Camera Operator |
|
Igor Meglic |
Camera Operator |
|
Pat Swovelin |
Assistant Camera |
|
Sheri Lane |
Still Photographer |
|
Jim Hooker |
Key Grip |
|
Chris Godfrey |
Best Boy Grip |
|
Chris Trillo |
Grip |
|
Vidal Cohen |
Grip |
|
Scott Boulbol |
Grip |
|
Gino Nix |
Grip |
|
Lighting
Adam Santelli |
Gaffer |
|
Chris Milani |
Best Boy Electric |
|
Titus Santelli |
Electrician |
|
Jason Santelli |
Electrician |
|
Bobby Lindic |
Electrician |
|
Ngoli Vukani Nyirenda |
Electrician |
|
Michael Graef |
Electrician |
|
Carlo Papica |
Electrician |
|
Ignacio Woolfolk |
Electrician |
|
Michael McGarry |
Electrician |
|
Michael Glover |
Electrician |
|
Art Department
Shirley Starks |
Production Design |
|
Phil Brandes |
Art Direction |
|
Jack Jennings |
Art Direction |
|
Joao Stefanon |
Set Dresser |
|
Virginia Capobianco |
Property Master |
|
Scott Burch |
Assistant Property Master |
|
Todd Starks |
Leadman |
|
Charles Durden |
Swing |
|
Laura Maffeo |
Assistant Set Decoration |
|
Other Crew
Patricia M. Peters |
Stunts |
|
Thomas DeWier |
Stunt Coordinator |
|
William Morts |
Stunts |
|
Ellen Statham |
Stunts |
|
Dana Dru Evenson |
Stunts |
|
Debbie Lynn Ross |
Stunts |
|
Keith A. Cuba |
Carpenter |
|
Fred M. Ortiz |
Carpenter |
|
Larry Fioritto |
Special Effects Coordinator |
|
Mark Blanchard |
Transportation Coordinator |
|
Dale Lee |
Transportation Captain |
|
Reviews & Recommendations
Video Gallery
Coming Soon...
Photo Gallery
Coming Soon...