User rating:
Cast
Steve Carell | As: Ben Cooper | |
Jennifer Garner | As: Kelly Cooper | |
Ed Oxenbould | As: Alexander Cooper | |
Dylan Minnette | As: Anthony Cooper | |
Kerris Dorsey | As: Emily Cooper |
Storyline
Alexander's day begins with gum stuck in his hair, followed by more calamities. Though he finds little sympathy from his family and begins to wonder if bad things only happen to him, his mom, dad, brother, and sister all find themselves living through their own terrible, horrible, no good, very bad day.
Tagline: | One day can change everything. |
Certification: | PG |
Cast
Steve Carell |
Ben Cooper |
|
Jennifer Garner |
Kelly Cooper |
|
Ed Oxenbould |
Alexander Cooper |
|
Dylan Minnette |
Anthony Cooper |
|
Kerris Dorsey |
Emily Cooper |
|
Elise Vargas |
Baby Trevor |
|
Zoey Vargas |
Baby Trevor |
|
Sidney Fullmer |
Becky Gibson |
|
Bella Thorne |
Celia |
|
Megan Mullally |
Nina |
|
Mekai Curtis |
Paul Dumphy |
|
Lincoln Melcher |
Philip Parker |
|
Reese Hartwig |
Elliot Gibson |
|
Martha Hackett |
Mrs. Gibson |
|
Mary Mouser |
Audrey Gibson |
|
Alex Désert |
Mr. Rogue |
|
Toni Trucks |
Steph |
|
Liz Carey |
Yoga Instructor |
|
Rizwan Manji |
Mr. Cellars |
|
Eric Edelstein |
Mr. Tonucci |
|
Tara Brook |
Receptionist Abby |
|
Andrew Franklin |
Captain Hook |
|
Cassandra Braden |
High School Teacher |
|
Ruben Vernier |
Video Game Receptionist |
|
Donald Glover |
Greg |
|
Joel Johnstone |
Logan |
|
Ben Greene |
Joaquin |
|
Scott Keiji Takeda |
Video Game Exec Yoshi |
|
Burn Gorman |
Mr. Brand |
|
Angelyna Martinez-Boyd |
Bookstore Employee |
|
Dennison Samaroo |
Pharmacist |
|
Jesse Garcia |
Dwayne |
|
Joey Capone |
Jimmy |
|
Jennifer Coolidge |
Ms. Suggs |
|
Jonathan Slavin |
Tux Shop Employee |
|
Jonah Goldman |
Actor John Darling |
|
Katelyn Hilario |
Actor Wendy Darling |
|
Samantha Logan |
Heather |
|
Alexander Biffin |
Thunder from Down Under Dancer |
|
Dylan Yeandle |
Thunder from Down Under Dancer |
|
David Francis Harris |
Thunder from Down Under Dancer |
|
Steve Bannos |
Security Guard |
|
Michael Blaiklock |
Nagamaki Host |
|
Cort Rogers |
Stage Hand |
|
Alina Phelan |
Pregnant Sheila |
|
Serena Kashmir |
Audrey's Friend (uncredited) |
|
Dick Van Dyke |
Dick Van Dyke (uncredited) |
Directed By
Miguel Arteta |
Director |
|
Rebecca Robertson |
Script Supervisor |
|
Sunday Stevens |
First Assistant Director |
|
Writing Credits
Rob Lieber |
Screenplay |
|
Rob Lieber |
Screenstory |
|
Judith Viorst |
Book |
|
Production Crew
Shawn Levy |
Producer |
|
Will Rack |
Associate Producer |
|
Daniel S. Levine |
Producer |
|
Lisa Henson |
Producer |
|
Philip Steuer |
Executive Producer |
|
Jason Lust |
Executive Producer |
|
Randi Hiller |
Casting |
|
Tamara Notcutt |
Casting |
|
Philip Steuer |
Unit Production Manager |
|
Matthew Hirsch |
Production Supervisor |
|
Robert Foulkes |
Location Manager |
|
Blanca Lista |
Production Executive |
Edited By
Pamela Martin |
Editor |
|
Dan Muscarella |
Color Timer |
|
Staci Pontius |
First Assistant Editor |
|
Costume and Makeup
Bill Corso |
Makeup Artist |
|
Nancy Steiner |
Costume Design |
|
Linda Matthews |
Costume Supervisor |
|
Aimee McCue |
Set Costumer |
|
Roz Music |
Makeup Department Head |
|
Deborah La Mia Denaver |
Makeup Department Head |
|
Cinzia Zanetti |
Makeup Artist |
|
Becky Cotton |
Makeup Artist |
|
Shandra Page |
Hair Department Head |
|
Lynda Kyle Walker |
Key Hair Stylist |
|
Peter Tothpal |
Hairstylist |
|
Teressa Hill |
Hairstylist |
|
Andrea Jackson |
Hairstylist |
|
Pauletta O. Lewis |
Hairstylist |
|
Rachel Bonner |
Hairstylist |
|
Jenni Clark |
Makeup Artist |
|
John Damiani |
Makeup Artist |
|
Valerie Jackson |
Hairstylist |
|
Lisa Nash-Jones |
Makeup Artist |
|
Judy Staats |
Makeup Artist |
|
Cinzia Zanetti |
Key Makeup Artist |
|
K. Troy Zestos |
Hairstylist |
|
Jimmy Jay |
Key Set Costumer |
|
Sound
Andrew DeCristofaro |
Supervising Sound Editor |
|
Becky Sullivan |
Supervising Sound Editor |
|
John Ross |
Sound Re-Recording Mixer |
|
Myron Nettinga |
Sound Re-Recording Mixer |
|
Knox White |
Boom Operator |
|
Michael Payne |
Sound Effects Editor |
|
Dan Hegeman |
Sound Effects Editor |
|
Philip Tallman |
Music Editor |
|
Fernand Bos |
Music Editor |
|
Christophe Beck |
Original Music Composer |
|
Kerry Ann Carmean |
Foley Editor |
|
Glynna Grimala |
Supervising ADR Editor |
|
Nancy MacLeod |
Sound Effects Editor |
|
Michelle Pazer |
Dialogue Editor |
|
Aiden Ramos |
Sound Recordist |
|
Steve Nelson |
Sound Mixer |
|
Visual Effects
Patrick McClung |
Visual Effects Supervisor |
|
Christopher Lance |
Visual Effects Supervisor |
|
Amol Parulekar |
Visual Effects Producer |
|
David Masure-Bosco |
Visual Effects Coordinator |
|
John Paul Molloy |
Modeling |
|
Jane Reynolds |
Visual Effects Coordinator |
|
Camera
Terry Stacey |
Director of Photography |
|
Simon Jayes |
Camera Operator |
|
Dale Robinette |
Still Photographer |
|
Richard Crompton |
Dolly Grip |
|
Robert 'Caz' Duffy |
First Assistant Camera |
|
Jack Glenn |
Dolly Grip |
|
Jeremy M. Griffiths |
Dolly Grip |
|
Kim Guthrie |
First Assistant Camera |
|
Robert Heine |
First Assistant Camera |
|
Bradley Richard |
Camera Operator |
|
Alan Shultz |
Dolly Grip |
|
John Stradling |
First Assistant Camera |
|
Les T. Tomita |
Key Grip |
|
Zoran Veselic |
First Assistant Camera |
|
Lighting
Jose F. Barrios |
Rigging Grip |
|
Michael Bauman |
Chief Lighting Technician |
|
Rick Harris |
Rigging Grip |
|
Charlie McIntyre |
Rigging Gaffer |
|
Art Department
Michael Corenblith |
Production Design |
|
Stephen Christensen |
Art Direction |
|
Susan Benjamin |
Set Decoration |
|
Everett Chase |
Set Designer |
|
Terry Scott |
Construction Coordinator |
|
Lorrie Campbell |
Set Designer |
|
Susannah Carradine |
Art Department Coordinator |
|
Tony Castagnola |
Greensman |
|
Louie Esparza |
Lead Painter |
|
Gary Isbell |
Leadman |
|
Jeffe Jenkins |
Lead Painter |
|
Rocco Francesco Paolone |
Painter |
|
J.P. Jones |
Property Master |
|
Other Crew
Garrett Warren |
Stunt Coordinator |
|
J.D. Schwalm |
Special Effects Coordinator |
|
Susan Hegarty |
Dialect Coach |
|
Christine Lakin |
Choreographer |
|
Ernie Malik |
Unit Publicist |
|
Geno Hart |
Transportation Coordinator |
|
Marty Osborne |
Picture Car Coordinator |
|
Clint Carney |
Prop Maker |
|
Maura Gannett |
Studio Teachers |
|
Reviews & Recommendations
Video Gallery
Coming Soon...
Photo Gallery
Coming Soon...