User rating:
Cast
Matt Damon | As: Roy Miller | |
Greg Kinnear | As: Clark Poundstone | |
Brendan Gleeson | As: Martin Brown | |
Amy Ryan | As: Lawrie Dayne | |
Khalid Abdalla | As: Freddy |
Storyline
During the U.S.-led occupation of Baghdad in 2003, Chief Warrant Officer Roy Miller and his team of Army inspectors are dispatched to find weapons of mass destruction believed to be stockpiled in the Iraqi desert. Rocketing from one booby-trapped and treacherous site to the next, the men search for deadly chemical agents but stumble instead upon an elaborate cover-up that threatens to invert the purpose of their mission.
Tagline: | Chief Warrant Officer Roy Miller is done following orders |
Certification: | R |
Details
Genres: War, Action, Adventure, Drama, Thriller
Language: English, العربية
Release Date: 11 March 2010
Country: FR, JP, ES, GB, US
Runtime: 115m
Company Credits
Company: Universal Pictures, StudioCanal, Relativity Media, Working Title Films, dentsu, Atresmedia, KanZaman Productions, Working Title Films
Budget: $100,000,000
Revenue: $94,882,889
External Links
Cast
Matt Damon |
Roy Miller |
|
Greg Kinnear |
Clark Poundstone |
|
Brendan Gleeson |
Martin Brown |
|
Amy Ryan |
Lawrie Dayne |
|
Khalid Abdalla |
Freddy |
|
Jason Isaacs |
Maj. Briggs |
|
Igal Naor |
General Al Rawi |
|
Said Faraj |
Seyyed Hamza |
|
Raad Rawi |
Ahmed Zubaidi |
|
Michael O'Neill |
Colonel Bethel |
|
Tommy Campbell |
Chopper Comms Commander |
|
Antoni Corone |
Col. Lyons |
|
Jerry Della Salla |
Wilkins |
|
Faycal Attougui |
Al Rawi Bodyguard |
|
Aymen Hamdouchi |
Ayad Hamza |
|
Nicoye Banks |
Perry |
|
Sean Huze |
Conway |
|
Michael J. Dwyer |
Met-D |
|
Edouard H.R. Gluck |
Met-D |
|
Brian Siefkes |
Met-D |
|
Adam Wendling |
Met-D |
|
Abdul Henderson |
Met-D |
|
Paul Karsko |
Met-D |
|
Robert Miller |
Met-D |
|
Eugene Cherry |
Met-D |
|
Alexander Drum |
Met-D |
|
Brian VanRiper |
Met-D |
|
Matthew Knott |
Met-D |
|
Nathan Lewis |
Met-D |
|
John Roberson |
Infantery Sergeant |
|
Troy Brown |
Soldier at WMD Site |
|
Bijan Daneshmand |
Zubaidi's Aide |
|
Bryan Reents |
Poundstone Aide |
|
Michael Judge |
JMOC Tech |
|
Patrick St. Esprit |
Military Intel 2 Star |
|
Allen Vaught |
Colonel Jonathan Vaught |
|
Paul Rieckhoff |
Gonzales |
|
Martin McDougall |
Brown's Aide |
|
Antoni Corone |
Colonel Lyons |
|
Timothy Ahern |
General at VTC |
|
Ben Sliney |
Bureaucrat at VTC |
|
Whitley Bruner |
Senior CIA Man at VTC |
|
Intishal Al Timimi |
Hawkish Iraqi |
|
Driss Roukhe |
Tahir al-Malik |
|
Muayad Ali |
Quasim |
|
Jamal Selmaoui |
Hawkish Aide |
|
Mohamed Kafi |
Iraqi Officer |
|
Kadhum Sabur |
Mystery Man |
|
Hillal Boubker |
Qasim Aide |
|
Soumaya Akaaboune |
Sanaa |
|
Thamou El Metouani |
Seyyed's Housekeeper |
|
Salah Eddine Elamari |
Seyyed's Son |
|
Naji El Jouhary |
Seyyed's Son |
|
Aroun Benchkaroun |
Seyyed's Son |
|
Hajar Machroune |
Seyyed's Daughter |
|
Scott Berendes |
TF221s |
|
Abdelkrim Assad |
TF221s |
|
Michael Diaz |
TF221s |
|
Tyler Christen |
TF221s |
|
Adam Mackey |
TF221s |
|
Ben Holland |
TF221s |
|
Jeffrey John Carisalez |
TF221s |
|
Jonathan Stone |
TF221s |
|
James Hodges |
TF221s |
|
Larry Lewis |
TF221s |
|
William Oakes |
Camp Cropper Tech |
|
Ziad Adwan |
Translator |
|
Ian Bendel |
Camp Cropper Guards |
|
Venie Joshua |
Camp Cropper Guards |
|
Miguel Berroa |
Camp Cropper Guards |
|
Peter Shayhorn |
Camp Cropper Guards |
|
Miguel Palaugalarza |
Camp Cropper Wardens |
|
Christopher Lilly |
Camp Cropper Wardens |
|
Sabir Ed-Dayab |
Iraqi Prisoner |
|
Omar Berdouni |
Righteous Ali |
|
Alex Moore |
CIA Techs |
|
Alistair Bailey |
CIA Techs |
|
Eric Loren |
CIA Techs |
|
Paul Cloutier |
Special Forces Tech |
|
Wallace Bagwell |
Alpha Leader 1 |
|
William Meredith |
CPA Presser |
|
James Wills |
Chopper Comms Tech |
|
Jered Bezemek |
Convoy Commander |
|
Johnny Nilsson |
Republican Palace Reporter |
|
Salman Hassan |
Zubaide Conference Speaker #1 |
|
Ammar Khdir |
Zubaide Conference Speaker #2 |
|
Youssif Falah-Jassem |
Zubaide Conference Speaker #3 |
|
Latif Al Anzi |
Zubaide Conference Speaker #4 |
Directed By
Paul Greengrass |
Director |
|
Louise Wade |
Script Supervisor |
|
Ceri Evans |
Script Supervisor |
|
Dan Bradley |
Second Unit Director |
|
Writing Credits
Brian Helgeland |
Writer |
|
Rajiv Chandrasekaran |
Screenplay |
|
Rajiv Chandrasekaran |
Author |
|
Production Crew
Liza Chasin |
Executive Producer |
|
Christopher Rouse |
Producer |
|
Debra Hayward |
Executive Producer |
|
Kate Solomon |
Producer |
|
Cathy Sandrich Gelfond |
Casting |
|
Lloyd Levin |
Producer |
|
John Hubbard |
Casting |
|
Dan Hubbard |
Casting |
|
Amanda Mackey |
Casting |
|
Paul Greengrass |
Producer |
|
Sasha Harris |
Unit Production Manager |
|
Michael Bronner |
Producer |
|
Mairi Bett |
Producer |
|
Tim Bevan |
Producer |
|
Eric Fellner |
Producer |
|
Edited By
Christopher Rouse |
Editor |
|
Alison Carter |
First Assistant Editor |
|
Patrick Malone |
Digital Intermediate |
|
Laurent Treherne |
Digital Intermediate |
|
Becki Ponting |
Dialogue Editor |
|
Rob Farris |
Digital Intermediate |
|
Marie Fernandes |
Digital Intermediate |
|
Costume and Makeup
Sammy Sheldon |
Costume Design |
|
Nicole Young |
Costume Supervisor |
|
Kay Georgiou |
Hairstylist |
|
Marilyn MacDonald |
Makeup Artist |
|
Loulia Sheppard |
Hairstylist |
|
Christine Beveridge |
Makeup Department Head |
|
Nadia Stacey |
Other |
|
Sound
Peter Burgis |
Foley |
|
Mike Prestwood Smith |
Sound Re-Recording Mixer |
|
Jon Olive |
Music Editor |
|
Jack Stew |
Foley |
|
Mark Taylor |
Sound Effects Editor |
|
James Harrison |
Sound Effects Editor |
|
Simon Chase |
ADR & Dubbing |
|
Paul Hanks |
Foley |
|
Anna MacKenzie |
ADR & Dubbing |
|
Chris Sturmer |
Dolby Consultant |
|
Oliver Tarney |
Supervising Sound Editor |
|
John Powell |
Original Music Composer |
|
Kirsten Lane |
Music Consultant |
|
Simon Hayes |
Production Sound Mixer |
Visual Effects
Peter Chiang |
Visual Effects Supervisor |
|
Charlie Noble |
Visual Effects Supervisor |
|
Péter Závorszky |
Visual Effects Producer |
|
Matthew Plummer |
Visual Effects Producer |
|
Camera
Barry Ackroyd |
Director of Photography |
|
Jasin Boland |
Still Photographer |
|
Jonathan Olley |
Additional Photography |
|
Roger Tooley |
Steadicam Operator |
|
Klemens Becker |
Camera Operator |
|
Barry Ackroyd |
Camera Operator |
|
Jeremy Braben |
Helicopter Camera |
|
Lighting
Art Department
Dominic Watkins |
Production Design |
|
Juan Pedro de Gaspar |
Art Direction |
|
Sarah Robinson |
Art Department Coordinator |
|
Lee Sandales |
Set Decoration |
|
Other Crew
Markos Rounthwaite |
Stunt Coordinator |
|
Cedric Proust |
Stunt Coordinator |
|
Gary Connery |
Stunt Coordinator |
|
Patricia de la Uz |
Transportation Coordinator |
|
Julian Foddy |
CG Supervisor |
|
Simon Allmark |
Visual Effects Editor |
|
Richard Diver |
Visual Effects Editor |
|
Mounir Badia |
Picture Car Coordinator |
|
Dan Neal |
CG Supervisor |
|
Matthew Smith |
Sequence Supervisor |
|
Ali Bakkioui |
Transportation Coordinator |
|
Ian Differ |
Visual Effects Editor |
|
David Vickery |
CG Supervisor |
|
Bruno Baron |
Sequence Supervisor |
|
Howard Berry |
Visual Effects Editor |
|
Andrea Pirisi |
Visual Effects Editor |
|
Jesper Kjölsrud |
CG Supervisor |
|
Florian Emmerich |
Second Unit Cinematographer |
|
Peggy Mulloy |
Unit Publicist |
|
Gary Humphrey |
Security |
|
Reviews & Recommendations
Video Gallery
Coming Soon...
Photo Gallery
Coming Soon...