User rating:
Cast
Kevin James | As: Sam Larson / Mason Carver | |
Kim Coates | As: President Cueto | |
Maurice Compte | As: Juan | |
Zulay Henao | As: Rosa Bolivar | |
Andrew Howard | As: Anton Masovich |
Storyline
After a publisher changes a writer's debut novel about a deadly assassin from fiction to nonfiction, the author finds himself thrust into the world of his lead character, and must take on the role of his character for his own survival.
Tagline: | The man. The myth. The memoirs. |
Certification: | PG-13 |
Cast
Kevin James |
Sam Larson / Mason Carver |
|
Kim Coates |
President Cueto |
|
Maurice Compte |
Juan |
|
Zulay Henao |
Rosa Bolivar |
|
Andrew Howard |
Anton Masovich |
|
Ron Rifkin |
Amos |
|
Yul Vazquez |
Gen. Ruiz |
|
P.J. Byrne |
Trent |
|
Kelen Coleman |
Kylie Applebaum |
|
Leonard Earl Howze |
Michael Cleveland |
|
Rob Riggle |
William Cobb |
|
Andy García |
El Toro |
|
Anthony Belevtsov |
Merc |
|
Jeff Chase |
La Roche |
|
Katie Couric |
Katie Couric |
|
Gabriel 'G-Rod' Rodriguez |
Heavy |
|
Al Hamacher |
Paolo |
|
Lauren Shaw |
Sabine |
|
Emilie Ullerup |
Stephanie |
|
Daniel Williams-Lopez |
Cafe Luna Bus Boy |
|
Daniel Zacapa |
Detective Diego Garcia |
|
Keila J. Brown |
Starbucks Worker #1 |
|
Kris Hazard |
Starbucks Worker #2 |
|
Emmanuel Cruz Sánchez |
Presidential Security #1 |
|
José Raeldo López Ortiz |
Presidential Security #2 |
|
Jordi Caballero |
Choreographer / Dance Double Masovich |
|
Jay Amor |
Kidnapper (uncredited) |
|
Michael A. Blank |
Insurance Agency Worker (uncredited) |
|
Kris Bunch |
Coffee Shop Patron (uncredited) |
|
Moises Felix |
Guerrille (uncredited) |
|
Till Holt |
Russian Bodyguard (uncredited) |
|
Jonathan Kankolenski |
Patron (uncredited) |
|
Taniesha Latrice |
Coffee Shop Patron (uncredited) |
|
Sam Medina |
Mercenary (uncredited) |
|
Joan Peña |
Guard (uncredited) |
|
Juan Silva |
Presidential Guard (uncredited) |
|
Leigh Takata |
Coffee Patron (uncredited) |
|
Whit Whitman |
Russian Body Guard (uncredited) |
|
Chanel Young |
Starbucks Patron (uncredited) |
Directed By
Jeff Wadlow |
Director |
|
Steven Ritzi |
Second Unit Director |
|
Bobby Kennedy |
Second Assistant Director |
|
Katia Olivo |
Assistant Director |
|
Daniel Silverberg |
First Assistant Director |
|
Steve Deering |
Script Coordinator |
|
Heather Kehayas |
Assistant Director |
|
Diane Durant |
Script Supervisor |
|
David Champion |
Second Second Assistant Director |
|
Kevin Black |
Second Second Assistant Director |
|
Karen Davis |
Second Assistant Director |
|
Writing Credits
Jeff Morris |
Writer |
|
Jeff Wadlow |
Writer |
|
Production Crew
Justin Begnaud |
Producer |
|
Sarah Perlman Bremner |
Executive Producer |
|
Ankur Rungta |
Executive Producer |
|
Fernando D. Rivas |
Production Supervisor |
|
Jack L. Murray |
Co-Producer |
|
Ted Sarandos |
Producer |
|
Edna Lerebours |
Casting Director |
|
Carrie Fix |
Unit Production Manager |
|
Ines Mongil-Echandi |
Associate Producer |
|
RJ Collins |
Producer |
|
Alen Aivazian |
Executive Producer |
|
Todd Garner |
Producer |
|
Jack L. Murray |
Production Manager |
|
Miguel Fernández |
Casting |
|
Pauline Fischer |
Executive Producer |
|
Susan Paley Abramson |
Casting |
|
Guy Riedel |
Executive Producer |
|
Justine Hempe |
Casting |
|
Mark Fasano |
Executive Producer |
|
Kevin Scott Frakes |
Producer |
|
Michael Garrity |
Co-Executive Producer |
|
Edited By
Sean Albertson |
Editor |
|
Costume and Makeup
Monica Alburquerque |
Hair Designer |
|
Gisselle Jimenez |
Makeup Artist |
|
Lizz Wolf |
Costume Design |
|
Jacqueline Almonte |
Hair Designer |
|
Corina C. Duran-Rabichuk |
Makeup Artist |
|
Sound
Ludwig Göransson |
Original Music Composer |
|
Visual Effects
Camera
Peter Lyons Collister |
Director of Photography |
|
Spencer Gillis |
Camera Operator |
|
Lighting
Art Department
Thomas Minton |
Art Direction |
|
Natalia Veloz Chapuseaux |
Art Direction |
|
Frank Galline |
Set Decoration |
|
Toby Corbett |
Production Design |
|
Nicole LeBlanc |
Set Decoration |
|
Other Crew
Jonathan Ferrantelli |
Post Production Supervisor |
|
Alan D'Antoni |
Stunts |
|
Walter Garcia |
Fight Choreographer |
|
Travis Gomez |
Stunts |
|
Lex D. Geddings |
Stunts |
|
Michael Hansen |
Utility Stunts |
|
Jay Amor |
Utility Stunts |
|
Heath Hensley |
Stunt Double |
|
Toby Holguin |
Stunt Double |
|
Jenn A. Harris |
Stunt Double |
|
Adam Horwitz |
Stunt Double |
|
Crystal Hooks |
Stunt Double |
|
Scott Hunter |
Stunt Double |
|
Isaac Hughes |
Stunts |
|
Kevin L. Humes |
Stunt Double |
|
Jared Losano |
Stunts |
|
Sam Medina |
Stunts |
|
Joel Michael Kramer |
Stunts |
|
Amir Perets |
Stunts |
|
Niko Nedyalkov |
Stunts |
|
Digney Pozo |
Stunts |
|
Alec Rayme |
Stunt Double |
|
Paul Andrew O'Connor |
Stunt Double |
|
Eric Salas |
Stunts |
|
Steven Ritzi |
Stunt Coordinator |
Reviews & Recommendations
Video Gallery
Coming Soon...
Photo Gallery
Coming Soon...