User rating:
Cast
Jesse Eisenberg | As: Bobby Dorfman | |
Kristen Stewart | As: Vonnie Sybil | |
Steve Carell | As: Phil Stern | |
Blake Lively | As: Veronica Hayes | |
Parker Posey | As: Rad Taylor |
Storyline
The story of a young man who arrives in Hollywood during the 1930s hoping to work in the film industry, falls in love, and finds himself swept up in the vibrant café society that defined the spirit of the age.
Tagline: | Anyone who is anyone will be seen at Café Society. |
Certification: | PG-13 |
Cast
Directed By
Woody Allen |
Director |
|
Sharon Watt |
Script Supervisor |
|
Danielle Rigby |
First Assistant Director |
|
Brad Robinson |
Second Assistant Director |
|
Nick Notte |
Second Second Assistant Director |
|
Writing Credits
Woody Allen |
Writer |
|
Production Crew
Letty Aronson |
Producer |
|
Edward Walson |
Producer |
|
Stephen Tenenbaum |
Producer |
|
Helen Robin |
Unit Production Manager |
|
Helen Robin |
Co-Producer |
|
Juliet Taylor |
Casting |
|
Patricia Kerrigan DiCerto |
Casting |
|
Ron Chez |
Executive Producer |
|
Adam B. Stern |
Executive Producer |
|
Marc I. Stern |
Executive Producer |
|
Scott Kordish |
Production Supervisor |
|
Amy R. Trachtman |
Production Coordinator |
|
Steve Guilbaud |
Production Accountant |
|
Tara Andrus |
Assistant Accountant |
|
Araceli Leal |
Assistant Accountant |
|
David Farr |
Payroll Accountant |
|
Christie Mullen |
Location Manager |
|
Elizabeth Klenk |
Assistant Location Manager |
|
Daniel Pollack |
Assistant Location Manager |
|
Tom Sexton |
Assistant Location Manager |
|
Eric Wrolstad |
Assistant Location Manager |
|
Christopher Britton |
Location Coordinator |
|
Meghan Rafferty |
Casting Associate |
|
Dann Fink |
ADR Voice Casting |
|
Bruce Winant |
ADR Voice Casting |
|
Joseph Cato |
Art Department Production Assistant |
|
Sally Potters |
Assistant Production Coordinator |
|
Edited By
Alisa Lepselter |
Editor |
|
Sharon Perlman |
First Assistant Editor |
|
Kate Rose Itzkowitz |
Assistant Editor |
|
Anthony Raffaele |
Colorist |
|
Costume and Makeup
Suzy Benzinger |
Costume Design |
|
Stacey Panepinto |
Makeup Department Head |
|
Christine Fennell |
Hair Department Head |
|
Marco Piemontese |
Assistant Costume Designer |
|
Teresa Beach |
Costume Coordinator |
|
Susan J. Wright |
Costume Supervisor |
|
Susan Antonelli |
Key Costumer |
|
Luana Busetti |
Key Costumer |
|
Jennifer Fadel |
Tailor |
|
Miwa Ishii |
Tailor |
|
Mahendra Parmar |
Tailor |
|
Lorena Torres |
Tailor |
|
Therese Ducey |
Key Hair Stylist |
|
Ed Wilson |
Key Hair Stylist |
|
Nicole Wodowski |
Key Makeup Artist |
|
Sound
David Wahnon |
Sound Effects Editor |
|
Robert Hein |
Supervising Sound Editor |
|
Sylvia Menno |
Dialogue Editor |
|
Glenfield Payne |
Sound Effects Editor |
|
Robert Hein |
Sound Re-Recording Mixer |
|
Lee Dichter |
Sound Re-Recording Mixer |
|
Matthew Haasch |
Foley Editor |
|
Jay Peck |
Foley Artist |
|
David J. Schwartz |
Production Sound Mixer |
|
Shawn Allen |
Boom Operator |
|
Allison Howe |
Boom Operator |
|
Allison Jackson |
Utility Sound |
|
Bobby Johanson |
ADR Mixer |
|
Michael Rivera |
ADR Recordist |
|
Tricia Schultz |
ADR Coordinator |
|
Avi Laniado |
Sound Engineer |
|
Matt Hirt |
Music |
Visual Effects
Eran Dinur |
Visual Effects Supervisor |
|
Richard Friedlander |
Visual Effects Producer |
|
Glenn Allen |
Visual Effects Producer |
|
Mani Trump |
Compositing Supervisor |
|
Yunsik Noh |
Compositing Lead |
|
Gozde Basak Geckinli |
Digital Compositor |
|
Mina Choe |
Digital Compositor |
|
Christina Shin |
Digital Compositor |
|
June Han |
Digital Compositor |
|
Alex Lee |
Digital Compositor |
|
Camera
Vittorio Storaro |
Director of Photography |
|
Will Arnot |
Camera Operator |
|
Will Arnot |
Steadicam Operator |
|
Ethan Borsuk |
First Assistant Camera |
|
Beka Venezia |
Second Assistant Camera |
|
Simone D'Arcangelo |
Digital Imaging Technician |
|
Maxwell Sloan |
Camera Loader |
|
Sabrina Lantos |
Still Photographer |
|
William M. Weberg |
Key Grip |
|
Warren A. Weberg |
Best Boy Grip |
|
Tony Campenni |
Dolly Grip |
|
Lighting
Bernard X. Brongniart |
Key Rigging Grip |
|
Jay Fortune |
Gaffer |
|
Brian McClean |
Best Boy Electric |
|
Thomas Dolan |
Rigging Gaffer |
|
Art Department
Santo Loquasto |
Production Design |
|
Doug Huszti |
Art Direction |
|
Michael E. Goldman |
Art Direction |
|
Nancy Haigh |
Set Decoration |
|
Regina Graves |
Set Decoration |
|
Shavit Rein |
Location Scout |
|
Georg Schmithüsen |
Location Scout |
|
Aidan Sleeper |
Location Scout |
|
John Spady |
Location Scout |
|
Glenn Lloyd |
Art Department Coordinator |
|
Katya Blumenberg |
Assistant Art Director |
|
Peter Dorsey |
Assistant Art Director |
|
Perry Grebin |
Graphic Designer |
|
Shannon Finnerty |
Assistant Set Decoration |
|
Gerald DeTitta |
Leadman |
|
Tommy Allen |
Property Master |
|
Joel Weaver |
Assistant Property Master |
|
Ron Petagna |
Construction Coordinator |
|
Frank Didio |
Head Carpenter |
|
Nicholas J. Mongelli, Jr. |
Key Construction Grip |
|
Other Crew
Andrew Cavagnet |
Video Assist Operator |
|
Joseph Garzero |
Charge Scenic Artist |
|
Kristy Davenport |
Set Medic |
|
James Leavey |
Transportation Captain |
|
Harry J. Leavey |
Transportation Co-Captain |
|
Manny Siverio |
Stunt Coordinator |
|
Damian Achilles |
Stunts |
|
Scott Burik |
Stunts |
|
Brian Morvant |
Stunts |
|
Josiah Nolan |
Stunts |
|
Matthew R. Staley |
Stunts |
|
Reviews & Recommendations
Video Gallery
Coming Soon...
Photo Gallery
Coming Soon...