User rating:
Cast
Uma Thurman | As: Beatrix "The Bride" Kiddo | |
David Carradine | As: Bill | |
Daryl Hannah | As: Elle Driver | |
Michael Madsen | As: Budd | |
Gordon Liu Chia-hui | As: Pai Mei |
Storyline
The Bride unwaveringly continues on her roaring rampage of revenge against the band of assassins who had tried to kill her and her unborn child. She visits each of her former associates one-by-one, checking off the victims on her Death List Five until there's nothing left to do … but kill Bill.
Tagline: | The bride is back for the final cut. |
Certification: | R |
Details
Genres: Action, Crime, Thriller
Language: English, 普通话, Español, 广州话 / 廣州話
Release Date: 16 April 2004
Country: US
Runtime: 136m
Film Collections
Company Credits
Company: Super Cool ManChu, Miramax, A Band Apart
Budget: $30,000,000
Revenue: $152,159,461
External Links
Cast
Directed By
Dawn Massaro |
Second Assistant Director |
|
Heather I. Denton |
Second Second Assistant Director |
|
William Paul Clark |
Assistant Director |
|
Quentin Tarantino |
Director |
|
Writing Credits
Quentin Tarantino |
Screenplay |
|
Uma Thurman |
Characters |
|
Quentin Tarantino |
Characters |
|
Quentin Tarantino |
Writer |
|
Production Crew
Lawrence Bender |
Producer |
|
Johanna Ray |
Casting |
|
Koko Maeda |
Casting |
|
E. Bennett Walsh |
Executive Producer |
|
Harvey Weinstein |
Executive Producer |
|
Dede Nickerson |
Associate Producer |
|
Koko Maeda |
Associate Producer |
|
Erica Steinberg |
Executive Producer |
|
Bob Weinstein |
Executive Producer |
|
Douglas Dresser |
Location Manager |
|
Jennifer S. Deayton |
Production Coordinator |
|
Fang Yingchun |
Line Producer |
|
Cornelia Ryan |
Production Manager |
|
Jessica Vogl |
Casting Associate |
|
Ricardo Del Río |
Production Supervisor |
|
Arturo del Río |
Unit Production Manager |
|
Víctor Solorio |
Unit Manager |
|
Rachael Lin Gallaghan |
Assistant Production Coordinator |
|
Sue Smith |
Production Secretary |
|
Sean Carville |
Second Assistant Accountant |
|
Andrew Blau |
Travel Coordinator |
|
Rich King |
Extras Casting |
|
Ernesto Cairo |
Extras Casting Coordinator |
|
Jessica James |
Production Assistant |
|
Douglas S. McClintock II |
Assistant Location Manager |
|
Edward Poveda |
Payroll Accountant |
|
Beverly Jusi |
First Assistant Accountant |
|
Jerry Carville |
Assistant Accountant |
|
David Greenbaum |
Executive Assistant |
|
Liuba Esperon Otero |
Location Assistant |
|
Ted Gidlow |
Post Production Coordinator |
|
Gerardo Rene Arellano |
Extras Casting Assistant |
|
Arturo Saldivar |
Production Driver |
|
Edited By
Sally Menke |
Editor |
|
Jasmine Yuen Carrucan |
Editorial Production Assistant |
|
Joan Sobel |
First Assistant Editor |
|
Lee Wimer |
Color Timer |
|
Aaron Denenberg |
Negative Cutter |
|
Peggy Eghbalian |
Assistant Editor |
|
Stephanie Ito |
Digital Intermediate Producer |
|
Ron Barr |
Digital Intermediate Editor |
|
Costume and Makeup
Catherine Marie Thomas |
Costume Design |
|
Kumiko Ogawa |
Costume Design |
|
Kanani Wolf |
Set Costumer |
|
Heba Thorisdottir |
Makeup Department Head |
|
Daniel Grant North |
Costume Supervisor |
|
Emanuel Millar |
Key Hair Stylist |
|
Tysuela Hill-Scott |
Makeup Artist |
|
Peter Owen |
Wigmaker |
|
Ilona Herman |
Hairstylist |
|
Kyra Panchenko |
Hair Designer |
|
Michele Flynn |
Ager/Dyer |
|
Stephanie A. Fowler |
Assistant Makeup Artist |
|
Amy Lin |
Wardrobe Assistant |
|
Jim Hansen |
Costumer |
|
Sound
RZA |
Original Music Composer |
|
Robert Rodriguez |
Original Music Composer |
|
Harry Cohen |
Supervising Sound Editor |
|
Scott Martin Gershin |
Supervising Sound Editor |
|
Dino DiMuro |
Sound Designer |
|
Wylie Stateman |
Supervising Sound Editor |
|
Jay B. Richardson |
Music Editor |
|
Kerry Ann Carmean |
Sound Designer |
|
Hector C. Gika |
Sound Effects Editor |
|
Bob Beher |
Sound Editor |
|
John Bires |
Sound Engineer |
|
Pete Anthony |
Orchestrator |
|
Ian Elias |
Sound |
|
Tom Hartig |
Boom Operator |
|
Alan Meyerson |
Scoring Mixer |
|
Mary Ramos |
Music Supervisor |
|
Michael Minkler |
Sound Re-Recording Mixer |
|
Mark Ulano |
Production Sound Mixer |
|
Mike Hurst |
Assistant Sound Editor |
|
Hugh Waddell |
ADR Supervisor |
|
Kevin Connolly |
Musician |
|
Frederick H. Stahly |
Dialogue Editor |
|
Nerses Gezalyan |
Foley Mixer |
|
Michael Hertlein |
Dialogue Editor |
|
James Moriana |
Foley Artist |
|
Jeffrey Wilhoit |
Foley Artist |
|
Pete Anthony |
Conductor |
|
Eddie Bydalek |
Sound Mix Technician |
|
Greg Steele |
ADR Mixer |
|
Wendi Morris |
Music Coordinator |
|
Carl Thiel |
Music Producer |
|
Visual Effects
Frankie Chung |
Visual Effects Supervisor |
|
Jason Gustafson |
Special Effects Supervisor |
|
Christopher Haydostian |
Digital Compositors |
|
Jaime Norman |
Visual Effects Production Manager |
|
Camera
Robert Richardson |
Director of Photography |
|
Andrew Cooper |
Still Photographer |
|
Larry McConkey |
Steadicam Operator |
|
Jamie Felz |
First Assistant Camera |
|
Herb Ault |
Key Grip |
|
Julie Helton |
Camera Loader |
|
Antonio V. Garrido |
Dolly Grip |
|
Matthew J. Barden |
Grip |
|
Jessica Miglio |
Camera Production Assistant |
|
Jasmine Yuen Carrucan |
Second Assistant Camera |
|
Greg Fausak |
Best Boy Grip |
|
Lighting
Ian Kincaid |
Gaffer |
|
Edgar Ambriz Espinoza |
Electrician |
|
John R. Manocchia |
Rigging Gaffer |
|
Jeff Brinker |
Rigging Grip |
|
Khan Griffith |
Lighting Technician |
|
Art Department
David Wasco |
Production Design |
|
Yohei Taneda |
Production Design |
|
Mary Saisselin |
Set Designer |
|
Christopher Tandon |
Assistant Art Director |
|
Daniel Bradford |
Art Direction |
|
Sandy Reynolds-Wasco |
Set Decoration |
|
Gretchen Engel |
Art Department Coordinator |
|
Peter Davidson |
Set Designer |
|
Laurel Pickering |
Lead Painter |
|
Steve Borgese |
Greensman |
|
Jeff Plauster |
Construction Foreman |
|
Elizabeth Norton |
Standby Painter |
|
John Stone |
Construction Coordinator |
|
Thomas W. Lay Jr. |
Production Illustrator |
|
Brett C. Smith |
Leadman |
|
David James |
Sculptor |
|
Manuel Barrera Oliver |
Painter |
|
David Ladish |
Set Dresser |
|
Edward J. Borasch Jr |
Assistant Property Master |
|
Steve Joyner |
Property Master |
|
Perry Strong |
Art Department Assistant |
|
Chris Cullen |
Graphic Designer |
|
Phill Zagajewski |
Creative Director |
|
Ellen C. Troy |
Construction Buyer |
|
Janet Kusnick |
Storyboard Artist |
|
Marcus Epps |
Swing |
|
Cao Juiping |
Production Design |
|
Other Crew
Derek Raser |
Transportation Coordinator |
|
John Hartigan |
Special Effects Coordinator |
|
Corey Pritchett |
Special Effects Coordinator |
|
Keith Adams |
Stunt Coordinator |
|
Peter Mavromates |
Post Production Supervisor |
|
Rome Duval |
Propmaker |
|
Bruce Callahan |
Transportation Co-Captain |
|
Glenn Cannon |
Video Assist Operator |
|
Jennifer A. Bolitho |
Scenic Artist |
|
Jake Garber |
Makeup Effects |
|
Ariel Oclarino |
Systems Administrators & Support |
|
RZA |
Additional Music |
|
Paul Abraham |
Craft Service |
|
Robert Aaron Brown |
Driver |
|
Kristina Soderquist |
Production Controller |
|
Geraldine Brezca |
Set Production Assistant |
|
Will Casey |
Unit Publicist |
|
Archie Hankins |
Carpenter |
|
Don Feeney |
Picture Car Coordinator |
|
Satya Bellord |
Utility Stunts |
|
Elida Cerda |
Set Medic |
|
Hally Grounds |
Stand In |
|
Carlos Ponce de León |
Transportation Captain |
|
Vincent Joseph Flaherty |
Armorer |
|
Sonny Chiba |
Fight Choreographer |
|
Dan Duffy |
Generator Operator |
|
Norberto Nava |
Security Coordinator |
|
Cheryl Bermeo |
Stunt Driver |
|
Jack Jennings |
Special Effects Technician |
|
Alan Schwartz |
Assistant Craft Service |
|
Keith O. Wilson |
Special Effects Assistant |
|
Zoë Bell |
Stunt Double |
|
Rob Moses |
Fight Choreographer |
|
Jeannie Epper |
Utility Stunts |
|
Monica Staggs |
Stunt Double |
|
Chris O'Hara |
Stunt Double |
|
Michiko Nishiwaki |
Stunt Double |
|
Shauna Duggins |
Utility Stunts |
|
Eli Roth |
Thanks |
|
Yuen Woo-Ping |
Stunt Coordinator |
Reviews & Recommendations
Video Gallery
Coming Soon...
Photo Gallery
Coming Soon...