User rating:
Cast
Vin Diesel | As: Dominic Toretto | |
Paul Walker | As: Brian O'Conner | |
Jordana Brewster | As: Mia Toretto | |
Tyrese Gibson | As: Roman Pearce | |
Ludacris | As: Tej Parker |
Storyline
Former cop Brian O'Conner partners with ex-con Dom Toretto on the opposite side of the law. Since Brian and Mia Toretto broke Dom out of custody, they've blown across many borders to elude authorities. Now backed into a corner in Rio de Janeiro, they must pull one last job in order to gain their freedom.
Tagline: | Get the fifth gear. |
Certification: | PG-13 |
Details
Genres: Action, Thriller, Crime
Language: English, Español, Português, Italiano
Release Date: 20 April 2011
Country: US
Runtime: 130m
Film Collections
Company Credits
Company: Original Film, Universal Pictures, One Race
Budget: $125,000,000
Revenue: $626,100,000
External Links
Cast
Vin Diesel |
Dominic Toretto |
|
Paul Walker |
Brian O'Conner |
|
Jordana Brewster |
Mia Toretto |
|
Tyrese Gibson |
Roman Pearce |
|
Ludacris |
Tej Parker |
|
Matt Schulze |
Vince |
|
Sung Kang |
Han Lue |
|
Gal Gadot |
Gisele Yashar |
|
Tego Calderon |
Leo |
|
Don Omar |
Santos |
|
Joaquim de Almeida |
Reyes |
|
Dwayne Johnson |
Luke Hobbs |
|
Elsa Pataky |
Elena Neves |
|
Michael Irby |
Zizi |
|
Fernando Chien |
Wilkes |
|
Alimi Ballard |
Fusco |
|
Yorgo Constantine |
Chato |
|
Geoff Meed |
Macroy |
|
Joseph Melendez |
Chief of Police Alemeida |
|
Jeirmarie Osorio |
Rosa |
|
Mark Hicks |
Capa |
|
Esteban Cueto |
Berto |
|
Corey Michael Eubanks |
Lanzo |
|
Luis Da Silva Jr. |
Diogo |
|
Eva Mendes |
Monica Fuentes (uncredited) |
|
Luis Gonzaga |
Cash House Door Guard (uncredited) |
|
Benjamin Blankenship |
Lead DEA Agent (uncredited) |
|
Jay Jackson |
Field Reporter (uncredited) |
|
Arlene Santana |
Field Reporter (uncredited) |
|
Kent Shocknek |
News Anchor (uncredited) |
|
Sharon Tay |
News Anchor (uncredited) |
|
Andy Rosa Adler |
News Anchor |
Directed By
Justin Lin |
Director |
|
Valeria Migliassi Collins |
Script Supervisor |
|
Alexander Witt |
Second Unit Director |
|
Spiro Razatos |
Second Unit Director |
|
Katie Eastridge |
Script Supervisor |
|
Writing Credits
Chris Morgan |
Screenplay |
|
Gary Scott Thompson |
Characters |
|
Production Crew
Michael Fottrell |
Producer |
|
Neal H. Moritz |
Producer |
|
Vin Diesel |
Producer |
|
Samantha Vincent |
Executive Producer |
|
Justin Lin |
Executive Producer |
|
Debra Zane |
Casting |
|
Amanda Lewis |
Executive Producer |
|
Philip Barnes |
Location Manager |
|
Luis R. Estrella-Rivera |
Location Manager |
|
Edited By
Kelly Matsumoto |
Editor |
|
Christian Wagner |
Editor |
|
Amy Pawlowski |
Digital Intermediate |
|
Fred Raskin |
Editor |
|
Costume and Makeup
Sanja Milković Hays |
Costume Design |
|
James MacKinnon |
Makeup Artist |
|
Sherri Zebeck |
Makeup Artist |
|
Jo Jo Stephens |
Hairstylist |
|
Nava R. Sadan |
Costume Supervisor |
|
Rachel Solow |
Hairstylist |
|
Yolanda Sheridan |
Makeup Artist |
|
Nick Scarano |
Costume Supervisor |
|
John Blake |
Makeup Department Head |
|
Ali Lammari |
Set Costumer |
|
Joani Yarbrough |
Hairstylist |
|
Gina G. Aller |
Set Costumer |
|
Hayley Stuppel |
Set Costumer |
|
Karola Hawk |
Set Costumer |
|
Scott Wheeler |
Makeup Artist |
|
Matt Chase |
Set Costumer |
|
Margarita Jeannot |
Hairstylist |
|
Christien Tinsley |
Makeup Artist |
|
Margarita Pidgeon |
Hairstylist |
|
Sound
Brian Tyler |
Original Music Composer |
|
Thom 'Coach' Ehle |
Dolby Consultant |
|
Charles Maynes |
Sound Effects Editor |
|
Jon Taylor |
Sound Re-Recording Mixer |
|
Peter Brown |
Supervising Sound Editor |
|
Joe Lisanti |
Music Editor |
|
Sheri Ozeki |
Music Editor |
|
Ann Scibelli |
Sound Designer |
|
Peter Staubli |
Sound Effects Editor |
|
Jon Title |
Sound Effects Editor |
|
Frank A. Montaño |
Sound Re-Recording Mixer |
|
Stephen P. Robinson |
Sound Designer |
|
Glynna Grimala |
Sound Designer |
|
Anna MacKenzie |
Supervising ADR Editor |
|
Nerses Gezalyan |
Sound Mixer |
|
George Pereyra |
Foley Editor |
|
Katherine Rose |
Foley Artist |
|
Xavier Horan |
Dialogue Editor |
|
Laura Harris Atkinson |
Dialogue Editor |
|
Jesse Dodd |
ADR Mixer |
|
Whit Norris |
Production Sound Mixer |
|
Kerry Ann Carmean |
Foley Editor |
|
Frank Smathers |
Sound Recordist |
|
Anna MacKenzie |
Supervising Dialogue Editor |
|
Chris Jargo |
ADR Editor |
|
Thomas J. O'Connell |
ADR Mixer |
|
Visual Effects
Josh R. Jaggars |
Visual Effects Producer |
|
Dawn Brooks Macleod |
Visual Effects Producer |
|
Alexis Nelson |
Visual Effects Producer |
|
Ian Hunter |
Visual Effects Supervisor |
|
Christal Wolgamott |
Visual Effects Producer |
|
Angela Barson |
Visual Effects Supervisor |
|
Justin Jones |
Visual Effects Supervisor |
|
Michelle Eisenreich |
Visual Effects Producer |
|
Pam Hammarlund |
Visual Effects Producer |
|
Adam Avitabile |
Visual Effects Supervisor |
|
Rainer Gombos |
Visual Effects Supervisor |
|
Jeffrey Kalmus |
Visual Effects Supervisor |
|
David Sanger |
Visual Effects Supervisor |
|
David Wallace Allen |
Visual Effects Supervisor |
|
Erin Ferguson |
Visual Effects Producer |
|
Guillaume Rocheron |
Visual Effects Supervisor |
|
Oliver Zangenberg |
Animation |
|
Rick Sander |
Visual Effects Supervisor |
|
Eric D. Christensen |
Visual Effects Supervisor |
|
Kelvin McIlwain |
Visual Effects Supervisor |
|
Melinka Thompson-Godoy |
Visual Effects Producer |
|
David Burton |
Visual Effects Supervisor |
|
Anthony Di Ninno |
Animation |
|
Camera
Stephen F. Windon |
Director of Photography |
|
Luca Mercuri |
Camera Operator |
|
Maurice K. McGuire |
Camera Operator |
|
Geoffrey Haley |
Steadicam Operator |
|
Raphy Molinary |
Camera Operator |
|
Jaimie Trueblood |
Still Photographer |
|
Onofrio Nino Pansini |
Camera Operator |
|
Ian Forsyth |
Camera Operator |
|
Marc Dobiecki |
Additional Camera |
|
Hans Bjerno |
Aerial Director of Photography |
|
Alexander Witt |
Second Unit Director of Photography |
|
Tom Clancey |
Additional Photography |
|
Steve Koster |
Aerial Director of Photography |
|
Igor Meglic |
Second Unit Director of Photography |
|
Ronald Hersey |
Second Unit Director of Photography |
|
Adam Dale |
Aerial Director of Photography |
|
Greg Baldi |
Camera Operator |
|
Jennifer Bell |
First Assistant Camera |
|
Lighting
Don Bixby |
Gaffer |
|
Tom Fendley |
Rigging Gaffer |
|
Dan Cornwall |
Gaffer |
|
Art Department
Beat Frutiger |
Art Direction |
|
Bob Kensinger |
Set Decoration |
|
Peter Wenham |
Production Design |
|
Andrew Neskoromny |
Art Direction |
|
Dale DeStefani |
Construction Coordinator |
|
Bruce DiValerio |
Construction Coordinator |
|
Alex McCarroll |
Set Designer |
|
Jenn Moye |
Art Department Assistant |
|
Greg Sanger |
Leadman |
|
Luis López-Baquero |
Set Designer |
|
A. Todd Holland |
Assistant Art Director |
|
Sarah Carter |
Set Decoration Buyer |
|
Mailara Santana |
Assistant Art Director |
|
Juan Guallini Indij |
Greensman |
|
Japhet A. Romero |
Greensman |
|
Carla S. Nemec |
Art Department Coordinator |
|
Jann K. Engel |
Set Designer |
|
Thomas Minton |
Set Designer |
|
Cedar Valentine |
Art Department Coordinator |
|
Thomas Valentine |
Supervising Art Director |
|
Guillaume DeLouche |
Property Master |
|
Other Crew
David Fletcher |
Special Effects Coordinator |
|
Jack Gill |
Stunt Coordinator |
|
Carol McConnaughey |
Unit Publicist |
|
Agnaldo Bueno |
Stunt Coordinator |
|
Tobias Pfeiffer |
Visual Effects Editor |
|
Wilhem Perez |
Scenic Artist |
|
Christopher Johnston |
Visual Effects Editor |
|
Nick Nelson |
Scenic Artist |
|
Gary Hymes |
Stunt Coordinator |
|
Migs Rustia |
Visual Effects Editor |
|
Troy Robinson |
Stunt Coordinator |
|
Dan Smiczek |
CG Supervisor |
|
Harry Mukhopadhyay |
CG Supervisor |
|
Josiuan Rojas |
Transportation Coordinator |
|
Andrew Roberts |
CG Supervisor |
|
Scott Anderson |
Visual Effects Editor |
|
Craig W. Smith |
Visual Effects Editor |
|
Gustavo de Jesus |
Transportation Coordinator |
|
Dennis McCarthy |
Picture Car Coordinator |
|
Earl A. Hibbert |
Visual Effects Editor |
|
Monica Lopez Aleman |
Stunt Double |
|
Erik Cord |
Stunts |
|
Annie Ellis |
Stunts |
|
Shauna Duggins |
Stunt Double |
|
Paul Chappell |
Stunts |
|
Craig Baxley Jr |
Stunts |
|
Lane Leavitt |
Stunts |
|
Steve Kelso |
Stunts |
|
Henry Kingi |
Stunts |
|
Oakley Lehman |
Stunts |
|
Tanoai Reed |
Stunts |
|
Paul M. Lane |
Stunts |
|
Robert Nagle |
Stunts |
|
Laura Albert |
Stunts |
|
Andy Gill |
Stunts |
|
Hubie Kerns Jr. |
Stunts |
|
Tim Connolly |
Stunts |
|
Wally Crowder |
Stunts |
|
Lance Gilbert |
Stunts |
|
Gary J. Wayton |
Stunts |
|
Denney Pierce |
Stunts |
|
Jimmy N. Roberts |
Stunt Driver |
|
Heidi Pascoe |
Utility Stunts |
|
Chick Bernhard |
Stunt Driver |
|
Eddie Perez |
Stunts |
|
Elizabeth Davidovich |
Stunt Double |
Reviews & Recommendations
Video Gallery
Coming Soon...
Photo Gallery
Coming Soon...