User rating:
Cast
Angourie Rice | As: Cady Heron | |
Reneé Rapp | As: Regina George | |
Auli'i Cravalho | As: Janis 'Imi'ike | |
Jaquel Spivey | As: Damian Hubbard | |
Avantika Vandanapu | As: Karen Shetty |
Storyline
New student Cady Heron is welcomed into the top of the social food chain by the elite group of popular girls called ‘The Plastics,’ ruled by the conniving queen bee Regina George and her minions Gretchen and Karen. However, when Cady makes the major misstep of falling for Regina’s ex-boyfriend Aaron Samuels, she finds herself prey in Regina’s crosshairs. As Cady sets to take down the group’s apex predator with the help of her outcast friends Janis and Damian, she must learn how to stay true to herself while navigating the most cutthroat jungle of all: high school.
Tagline: | Plastic is forever. |
Certification: | PG-13 |
Cast
Angourie Rice |
Cady Heron |
|
Reneé Rapp |
Regina George |
|
Auli'i Cravalho |
Janis 'Imi'ike |
|
Jaquel Spivey |
Damian Hubbard |
|
Avantika Vandanapu |
Karen Shetty |
|
Bebe Wood |
Gretchen Wieners |
|
Christopher Briney |
Aaron Samuels |
|
Jenna Fischer |
Mrs. Heron |
|
Busy Philipps |
Mrs. George |
|
Tina Fey |
Ms. Norbury |
|
Tim Meadows |
Mr. Duvall |
|
Lindsay Lohan |
Mathletes Quizmaster |
|
Jon Hamm |
Coach Carr |
|
Ashley Park |
Madame Park |
|
Connor Ratliff |
Mr. Rapp |
|
Mahi Alam |
Kevin Ganatra |
|
John El-Jor |
Jason Weems |
|
Brian Altemus |
Shane Oman |
|
Megan Thee Stallion |
Megan Thee Stallion |
|
Ben Wang |
Jacob Zheng |
|
Alexis Frias |
Matthew Richmond |
|
Isabella Bria Lopez |
Sonja Aquino |
|
Morgen McKynzie |
Grace Porter |
|
Veronica S. Taylor |
Rachel Hamilton |
|
Stephanie Mincone |
Taylor Wedell |
|
Gabriella Cila |
Caitlyn Caussin |
|
Jordan Gallimore |
Christian Wiggins |
|
Ari Notartomaso |
Lizzie Thurman |
|
Camille Umoff |
Dawn Schweitzer |
|
Kaylee Kaleinani |
Sophie Kawachi |
|
Allison Winn |
Caroline Krafft |
|
Ben Heineman |
M. Obo |
|
Fernell Hogan |
V. Bowling |
|
Calidore Robinson |
S. Martin |
|
Sofia Dobrushin |
Teary Girl |
|
Grant Harrison Mateo |
Tiny Boy |
|
Amann Iqbal |
Rude Girl |
|
Nahscha |
Burnout Friend |
|
Gage Roark |
Theater Boy |
|
Soona Lee-Tolley |
Band Freak |
|
Janna Graham |
Band Freak |
|
Matilde Heckler |
Band Freak |
|
Francesca Castro |
Band Freak |
|
Nuri Park |
Choir Girl |
|
Grace Slear |
Choir Girl |
|
Izzy Bank |
Choir Girl |
|
Kayla LaVine |
Choir Girl |
|
James Jones |
North Shore Student |
|
Garid Garcia |
North Shore Student |
|
Jake Schwencke |
North Shore Student |
|
Ellena Eshraghi |
North Shore Student |
|
Kelsie Daniels |
North Shore Student |
|
Elizabeth Witek |
North Shore Student |
|
Alexandra Witek |
North Shore Student |
|
Brooke Johnson |
Longboarder |
|
Meredith Dunbar |
Longboarder |
|
Hank Pekarsky |
Teacher |
|
Sri |
Social Media Friend |
|
Veronica Merrell-Burriss |
Social Media Friend |
|
Vanessa Merrell |
Social Media Friend |
|
Jordi |
Social Media Friend |
|
Énola Bédard |
Social Media Friend |
|
Nia Sioux |
Social Media Friend |
|
Emely Moreno |
Social Media Friend |
|
Jazz Jennings |
Social Media Friend |
|
Pierson Wodzynski |
Social Media Friend |
|
Mars Avila |
Social Media Friend |
|
Alan Chow |
Social Media Friend |
|
Chris Olsen |
Social Media Friend |
|
Bailey B. Angelski |
Marching Band |
|
Joshua M. Baer |
Marching Band |
|
Caitlin M. Beecham |
Marching Band |
|
Samantha R. Borsari |
Marching Band |
|
Briannon E. Bowman |
Marching Band |
|
Ian A. Boyce |
Marching Band |
|
Daniela Cassano |
Marching Band |
|
Danielle K. Catalano |
Marching Band |
|
Ismael Chino |
Marching Band |
|
Gianna M. Cologna |
Marching Band |
|
Jason L. DeGroff |
Marching Band |
|
Kaylin E. DeGroff |
Marching Band |
|
Joshua P. Doody |
Marching Band |
|
Christiana J. Doyle |
Marching Band |
|
Calysta R. Eachus |
Marching Band |
|
Kasey L. Ericson |
Marching Band |
|
Timothy S. Fletcher |
Marching Band |
|
Orlando A. Galazara |
Marching Band |
|
Cameron T. Garde |
Marching Band |
|
Sean G. Haight |
Marching Band |
|
Ryan J. Horgan |
Marching Band |
|
Teresa Kissel |
Marching Band |
|
Christopher J. Lucey |
Marching Band |
|
Megan A. Macneil |
Marching Band |
|
Malachi I. McLean |
Marching Band |
|
Colin J. McTernan |
Marching Band |
|
Julien F. Miller |
Marching Band |
|
Lauren M. Molfetta |
Marching Band |
|
Meryem G. Oldro |
Marching Band |
|
Connor D. Paul |
Marching Band |
|
Victoria G. Russo |
Marching Band |
|
Olivia C. Tona |
Marching Band |
|
Anthony M. Varbaro |
Marching Band |
|
Nico A. Varone |
Marching Band |
|
Thomas R. Wilson |
Marching Band |
|
Eric Patrick Cameron |
North Shore Student (uncredited) |
Directed By
Arturo Perez Jr. |
Director |
|
Samantha Jayne |
Director |
|
Jill Brown |
Second Unit Director |
|
Kyle Hanagami |
Second Unit Director |
|
Colin MacLellan |
First Assistant Director |
|
Lisa Simon |
Second Assistant Director |
|
Writing Credits
Nell Benjamin |
Lyricist |
|
Tina Fey |
Musical |
|
Tina Fey |
Screenplay |
|
Nell Benjamin |
Musical |
|
Jeff Richmond |
Musical |
|
Rosalind Wiseman |
Book |
|
Production Crew
Lorne Michaels |
Producer |
|
Erin David |
Producer |
|
Eric Gurian |
Producer |
|
Tina Fey |
Producer |
|
Pamela Thur |
Executive Producer |
|
Bernard Telsey |
Casting |
|
Kristian Charbonier |
Casting |
|
Tiffany Little Canfield |
Casting |
|
Keertana Sastry |
Casting Associate |
|
Nell Benjamin |
Executive Producer |
|
Jeff Richmond |
Executive Producer |
|
Eric Gurian |
Executive Producer |
|
Erin David |
Executive Producer |
|
Caroline Maroney |
Co-Producer |
|
Micah Frank |
Co-Producer |
|
Guy Efrat |
Unit Production Manager |
|
Pamela Thur |
Unit Production Manager |
|
Edited By
Andrew Marcus |
Editor |
|
Costume and Makeup
Tom Broecker |
Costume Design |
|
Patricia Ambroise |
Makeup Artist |
|
Dennis Bailey |
Hair Department Head |
|
Ashley DiSarro |
Makeup Artist |
|
Josh Marquette |
Hair Designer |
|
Milagros Medina-Cerdeira |
Makeup Designer |
|
Jenn 'Jorge' Nelson |
Makeup Department Head |
|
Bamike Ogunrinu |
Makeup Artist |
|
Mallory Pace |
Hairstylist |
|
Erica Pearce |
Makeup Artist |
|
Doria Riker |
Makeup Artist |
|
Aaron Worman |
Makeup Artist |
|
Shannon Thompson |
Makeup Department Head |
|
Sound
Jeff Richmond |
Original Music Composer |
|
Lewis Goldstein |
Sound Re-Recording Mixer |
|
Lewis Goldstein |
Supervising Sound Editor |
|
Bennett Kerr |
Sound Effects Editor |
|
Griffin Richardson |
Sound Mixer |
|
Brian Ronan |
Sound Designer |
|
Tom Ryan |
Sound Re-Recording Mixer |
|
Wen Hsuan Tseng |
Foley Editor |
|
Wen Hsuan Tseng |
Foley Supervisor |
|
Megan Thee Stallion |
Songs |
|
Reneé Rapp |
Songs |
|
Jack Grabow |
Music Supervisor |
|
Mary-Mitchell Campbell |
Music Supervisor |
|
Hanan Rubinstein |
Music Producer |
|
Visual Effects
Ariel Altman |
Visual Effects Supervisor |
|
Greg Babiuk |
Visual Effects Producer |
|
Jeremy Beadell |
Visual Effects Producer |
|
Gianny Carbone |
VFX Artist |
|
Craig Crawford |
Visual Effects Supervisor |
|
Thitaphon Piraban |
VFX Artist |
|
Kim Rasser |
Visual Effects Producer |
|
Camera
Bill Kirstein |
Director of Photography |
|
Anne Carson |
Camera Operator |
|
Stacy Mize |
Additional Photography |
|
Lighting
Andy Day |
Gaffer |
|
Art Department
Kelly McGehee |
Production Design |
|
Jessica Petruccelli |
Set Decoration |
|
Grant M Guilliams |
Art Direction |
|
Cara Price |
Assistant Art Director |
|
Caroline B. Scott |
Set Decoration Buyer |
|
Other Crew
Kyle Hanagami |
Choreographer |
|
Jill Brown |
Stunt Coordinator |
|
Joshua Planz |
CG Supervisor |
|
Paige Rhea Allison |
Stunt Double |
|
Piper Brown |
Stunts |
|
Alesha Forche |
Stunt Double |
|
Justice Hedenberg |
Stunts |
|
Luke Lesko |
Stunts |
|
Alexa Marcigliano |
Stunt Double |
|
Emily Tung |
Stunts |
|
Emely Cartagena |
Stunts |
Reviews & Recommendations
Video Gallery
Coming Soon...
Photo Gallery
Coming Soon...