User rating:
Cast
Benicio del Toro | As: Lawrence Talbot | |
Anthony Hopkins | As: Sir John Talbot | |
Emily Blunt | As: Gwen Conliffe | |
Hugo Weaving | As: Inspector Francis Abberline | |
Geraldine Chaplin | As: Maleva |
Storyline
Lawrence Talbot, an American man on a visit to Victorian London to make amends with his estranged father, gets bitten by a werewolf and, after a moonlight transformation, leaves him with a savage hunger for flesh.
Tagline: | When the moon is full the legend comes to life |
Certification: | R |
Cast
Benicio del Toro |
Lawrence Talbot |
|
Anthony Hopkins |
Sir John Talbot |
|
Emily Blunt |
Gwen Conliffe |
|
Hugo Weaving |
Inspector Francis Abberline |
|
Geraldine Chaplin |
Maleva |
|
Art Malik |
Singh |
|
Antony Sher |
Dr. Hoenneger |
|
David Schofield |
Constable Nye |
|
Cristina Contes |
Solana Talbot |
|
David Sterne |
Kirk |
|
Elizabeth Croft |
Ophelia |
|
Simon Merrells |
Ben Talbot |
|
Asa Butterfield |
Young Ben |
|
Olga Fedori |
Young Gypsy Woman |
|
Lorraine Hilton |
Mrs. Kirk |
|
John Owens |
Asylum Doctor #1 |
|
Gemma Whelan |
Gwen's Maid |
|
Nicholas Day |
Colonel Montford |
|
Clive Russell |
MacQueen |
|
Emily Cohen |
Little Gypsy Girl |
|
Michael Cronin |
Dr. Lloyd |
|
Max von Sydow |
Passenger on Train (Director's Cut) (uncredited) |
|
Mario Marin-Borquez |
Young Lawrence |
Directed By
Joe Johnston |
Director |
|
Katie Harlow |
Script Supervisor |
|
Lisa Vick |
Script Supervisor |
|
Charlotte Keating |
Script Coordinator |
|
Writing Credits
David Self |
Screenplay |
|
Andrew Kevin Walker |
Screenplay |
|
Curt Siodmak |
Original Film Writer |
|
Production Crew
Stratton Leopold |
Co-Producer |
|
Rick Yorn |
Producer |
|
Scott Stuber |
Producer |
|
Sean Daniel |
Producer |
|
Benicio del Toro |
Producer |
|
Priscilla John |
Casting |
|
Ryan Kavanaugh |
Executive Producer |
|
Lori Berlanga |
Production Supervisor |
|
Bill Carraro |
Executive Producer |
|
Jon Mone |
Executive Producer |
|
Suzie F. Wiesmann |
Production Manager |
|
Abigail Barbier |
ADR Voice Casting |
|
Louis Elman |
ADR Voice Casting |
|
Siobhan Lyons |
Production Manager |
|
Edited By
Walter Murch |
Editor |
|
Dennis Virkler |
Editor |
|
Bob Peishel |
Digital Intermediate |
|
Everette Webber |
Digital Intermediate |
|
Greg Thompson |
First Assistant Editor |
|
Mark Goldblatt |
Editor |
|
Costume and Makeup
Milena Canonero |
Costume Design |
|
Allison Wyldeck |
Costume Supervisor |
|
Maralyn Sherman |
Hairstylist |
|
Gail Rowell-Ryan |
Hairstylist |
|
Lesley Hamon |
Makeup Artist |
|
Emma Hutton |
Costume Coordinator |
|
Lisa Westcott |
Hair Designer |
|
Robert Worley |
Assistant Costume Designer |
|
Emma Brown |
Seamstress |
|
Robert Karn |
Makeup Artist |
|
Kati Hood |
Wigmaker |
|
Natasha Bailey |
Seamstress |
|
Nana Fischer |
Hairstylist |
|
Paul Gooch |
Hairstylist |
|
Bojana Nikitović |
Assistant Costume Designer |
|
Uxue Laguardia |
Makeup Artist |
|
Arturo Balseiro |
Prosthetic Makeup Artist |
|
Josh Weston |
Prosthetic Makeup Artist |
|
Stephanie Hovette |
Wigmaker |
|
Pamela Goldammer |
Prosthetic Makeup Artist |
|
Barrie Gower |
Prosthetic Makeup Artist |
|
Göran Lundström |
Prosthetic Makeup Artist |
|
Helen Barrett |
Makeup Artist |
|
Sarah Grispo |
Makeup Artist |
|
Colleen Kelsall |
Assistant Costume Designer |
|
Caroline Fallon |
Costume Coordinator |
|
Rick Baker |
Makeup Effects Designer |
|
Rick Baker |
Special Effects Makeup Artist |
|
Nadia Stacey |
Other |
|
Sound
Bill Abbott |
Music Editor |
|
Chris Newlin |
Music Editor |
|
Derek Somaru |
Music Editor |
|
Jon Title |
Sound Effects Editor |
|
Barbara McDermott |
Music Editor |
|
Jay Duerr |
Music Editor |
|
Christopher Assells |
Sound Effects Editor |
|
Alex Gibson |
Music Editor |
|
Chris Jenkins |
Sound Re-Recording Mixer |
|
Per Hallberg |
Supervising Sound Editor |
|
Karen Baker Landers |
Supervising Sound Editor |
|
Peter Staubli |
Sound Effects Editor |
|
Kathy Nelson |
Music Supervisor |
|
Danny Elfman |
Original Music Composer |
|
Scott Stambler |
Music Editor |
|
Frank A. Montaño |
Sound Re-Recording Mixer |
|
Peter Staubli |
Sound Designer |
|
Shie Rozow |
Music Editor |
|
Alyson Dee Moore |
Foley |
|
Chris Jargo |
ADR Editor |
|
John Roesch |
Foley |
|
Stuart McCutcheon |
Boom Operator |
|
Denise Yarde |
Boom Operator |
|
Joe Dorn |
ADR Supervisor |
|
Gary Dodkin |
Boom Operator |
|
Frederick H. Stahly |
Dialogue Editor |
|
Visual Effects
Sachin Bangera |
Visual Effects |
|
Ross Johnson |
Visual Effects Coordinator |
|
Huseyin Caner |
Visual Effects Supervisor |
|
Jeetendra G. Bhagtani |
Lead Animator |
|
Pascal Loef |
Visual Effects Technical Director |
|
Simon Pynn |
Matchmove Supervisor |
|
Adam Valdez |
Visual Effects Supervisor |
|
Jigesh Gajjar |
Matchmove Supervisor |
|
Matt Logue |
Animation Supervisor |
|
Karen M. Murphy |
Visual Effects Producer |
|
Martin Hobbs |
Visual Effects Producer |
|
Bronwyn Edwards |
2D Supervisor |
|
Jennifer Avery |
Visual Effects Coordinator |
|
Samantha Townend |
Visual Effects Coordinator |
|
Gracie Edscer |
Visual Effects Coordinator |
|
Péter Závorszky |
Visual Effects Producer |
|
Fay McConkey |
Visual Effects Producer |
|
Toby Langley |
Visual Effects Coordinator |
|
Gary Brozenich |
Visual Effects Supervisor |
|
Paul Corbould |
Special Effects Supervisor |
|
Brian R. Wells |
Animation Supervisor |
|
Joe Carhart |
Visual Effects Coordinator |
|
Steven Begg |
Visual Effects Supervisor |
|
Greg Fisher |
Animation Supervisor |
|
Mark Michaels |
Visual Effects Supervisor |
|
Scott M. Davids |
Visual Effects Supervisor |
|
Bill Tlusty |
Visual Effects Producer |
|
Asregadoo Arundi |
Visual Effects Supervisor |
|
Dave Elsey |
Creature Effects Technical Director |
|
Camera
Shelly Johnson |
Director of Photography |
|
Frank Connor |
Still Photographer |
|
Roderick Barron |
Camera Operator |
|
Jonathan Earp |
Camera Operator |
|
Robert Binnall |
Camera Operator |
|
Alf Tramontin |
Steadicam Operator |
|
Paul Worley |
Dolly Grip |
|
Pete Cavaciuti |
Steadicam Operator |
|
Des Whelan |
Camera Operator |
|
Fraser Taggart |
Second Unit Director of Photography |
|
Harvey Harrison |
Second Unit Director of Photography |
|
Jamie Harcourt |
Camera Operator |
|
Darren Quinn |
Key Grip |
|
John Flemming |
Key Grip |
|
David Worley |
Camera Operator |
|
Gary Hymns |
Key Grip |
|
Lighting
John Higgins |
Gaffer |
|
Wayne Leach |
Rigging Gaffer |
|
Nikos Kalimerakis |
Gaffer |
|
Steve Foster |
Gaffer |
|
Marc Woodcock |
Lighting Technician |
|
Art Department
John Dexter |
Art Direction |
|
Phil Harvey |
Art Direction |
|
Rick Heinrichs |
Production Design |
|
Andy Nicholson |
Supervising Art Director |
|
John Bush |
Set Decoration |
|
Helen Xenopoulos |
Assistant Art Director |
|
Julia Newell |
Construction Coordinator |
|
Tracy Low |
Construction Coordinator |
|
Thomas R. Cahill |
Property Master |
|
Darryl Paterson |
Property Master |
|
Gabi Brown |
Art Department Coordinator |
|
Peter Dorme |
Assistant Art Director |
|
Tim Browning |
Assistant Art Director |
|
John Bohan |
Construction Coordinator |
|
Ty Teiger |
Property Master |
|
Shari Ratliff |
Art Department Coordinator |
|
Richard Selway |
Assistant Art Director |
|
John Simpson |
Greensman |
|
Other Crew
Anders Langlands |
CG Supervisor |
|
Andrew Whitehurst |
CG Supervisor |
|
Gill Raddings |
Animal Coordinator |
|
Ian Townsend |
Techno Crane Operator |
|
Tim Miller |
Sequence Supervisor |
|
Chris Coupland |
Visual Effects Editor |
|
Crystal Hadcroft |
Visual Effects Editor |
|
Pauline Duvall |
Sequence Supervisor |
|
Patric Roos |
CG Supervisor |
|
Simon Allmark |
Visual Effects Editor |
|
Dan Osborne |
Armorer |
|
James Weston |
Armorer |
|
Pascal Chappuis |
Sequence Supervisor |
|
Zeke Morales |
Visual Effects Editor |
|
Matthew Denton |
Animatronics Designer |
|
John Paul Docherty |
Digital Effects Supervisor |
|
Andrea Pirisi |
Visual Effects Editor |
|
Martin Lake |
Visual Effects Editor |
|
Damian Mitchell |
Armorer |
|
Callum Andrew |
Techno Crane Operator |
|
Jason Bayever |
Digital Effects Supervisor |
|
Matthew Schmidt |
Visual Effects Editor |
|
Nellie Burroughes |
Stunts |
|
Jo McLaren |
Stunts |
|
Sian Milne |
Stunts |
|
Marc Mailley |
Stunts |
|
Ken Petrie |
Special Effects |
Reviews & Recommendations
Video Gallery
Coming Soon...
Photo Gallery
Coming Soon...