User rating:
Cast
Owen Wilson | As: Lt. Chris 'Longhorn' Burnett | |
Gene Hackman | As: Admiral Leslie Reigart, Commander Adriatic Battle Group | |
Gabriel Macht | As: Lt. Jeremy 'Smoke' Stackhouse | |
Olek Krupa | As: General Miroslav Lokar | |
Vladimir Mashkov | As: Tracker (Sasha) |
Storyline
While flying a routine reconnaissance mission over Bosnia, fighter pilot Lt. Chris Burnett photographs something he wasn't supposed to see and gets shot down behind enemy lines, where he must outrun an army led by a ruthless Serbian general. With time running out and a deadly tracker on his trail, Burnett's commanding officer, Admiral Reigart, decides to risk his career and launch a renegade rescue mission to save his life.
Tagline: | His only weapon is his will to survive. |
Certification: | 12 |
Details
Genres: Action, Drama, Thriller, War
Language: Český, English, Español,
Release Date: 30 November 2001
Country: US
Runtime: 106m
Film Collections
Company Credits
Company: Davis Entertainment, 20th Century Fox
Budget: $40,000,000
Revenue: $91,753,202
External Links
Cast
Owen Wilson |
Lt. Chris 'Longhorn' Burnett |
|
Gene Hackman |
Admiral Leslie Reigart, Commander Adriatic Battle Group |
|
Gabriel Macht |
Lt. Jeremy 'Smoke' Stackhouse |
|
Olek Krupa |
General Miroslav Lokar |
|
Vladimir Mashkov |
Tracker (Sasha) |
|
Marko Igonda |
Bazda |
|
David Keith |
Master Chief Tom O'Malley |
|
Charles Malik Whitfield |
Capt. Glen Rodway, USMC |
|
Eyal Podell |
Petty Officer Kennedy |
|
Joaquim de Almeida |
Admiral Juan-Miguel Piquet, Commander of NATO Naval Command |
|
Geoff Pierson |
Admiral Donnelly |
|
Kamil Kollárik |
Babic ('Ice Cube') |
|
Leon Russom |
Ed Burnett |
|
Aernout Van Lynden |
Aernout Van Lynden, Sky News Reporter |
|
Salaudin Bilal |
Ejup |
|
Laurence Mason |
Brandon |
|
Dragan Marinković 'Maca' |
Damir |
|
Vladimír Oktávec |
Petrovic |
|
Jared Chandler |
Piquet's Aide |
|
Sam Jaeger |
Red Crown Operator |
|
Shane Johnson |
Red Crown Operator |
|
Don Winston |
Red Crown Operator |
|
Elizabeth Perry |
Red Crown Operator |
|
Igor Hajdarhodžić |
Serb Spotter |
|
Tarik Filipović |
Serb Soldier |
|
Peter Pálka |
Serb Soldier at Lokar's Mansion |
|
Todd Boyce |
Junior Officer |
|
Goran Grgić |
Technician |
|
Ivan Urbánek |
Father in Minefield |
|
Ismet Bagtasevic |
Muslim Passenger |
|
Kamil Mikulčík |
Tiger #1 |
|
Robert Franko |
Tiger #2 |
|
Lukáš Hoffmann |
Tiger #3 |
|
Vedrana Božinović |
Serb Anchor |
|
Dorothy Lucey |
Dorothy Lucey, Reporter |
|
Greg Goossen |
CIA Spook |
|
Filip Nola |
Serb Soldier at Mass Grave |
|
Bumper Robinson |
Scif Technician |
|
Ann Sorum |
Burnett's Mom |
|
George Davis |
Sky News Camerman |
|
Tommy Mooney |
Carrier Commanding Officer |
|
Mark Bocchetti |
Navy Rep |
|
Lucia Srncova |
Muslim Girl |
|
Daniel Margolius |
Muslim Teenager |
Directed By
John Moore |
Director |
|
Nada Pinter |
Script Supervisor |
|
Kristine Greco |
Script Supervisor |
|
Justin Muller |
First Assistant Director |
|
Steve M. Davison |
Second Unit Director |
|
Daisy Cummins |
Assistant Director |
|
Hope Garrison |
Second Assistant Director |
|
Writing Credits
John Thomas |
Story |
|
Jim Thomas |
Story |
|
David Veloz |
Screenplay |
|
Zak Penn |
Screenplay |
|
Production Crew
John Davis |
Producer |
|
Sheila Trezise |
Casting |
|
Eyde Belasco |
Casting |
|
Dragan Josipovic |
Production Manager |
|
Zdravko Madzarevic |
Location Manager |
|
Alex Blum |
Co-Producer |
|
Wyck Godfrey |
Executive Producer |
|
Stephanie Austin |
Executive Producer |
|
Christopher Bates |
Production Supervisor |
|
Korin A. Tarin |
Post Production Accountant |
|
Tom Karnowski |
Unit Production Manager |
|
Branko Jehlar |
Unit Manager |
|
Rob Meisenholder |
First Assistant Accountant |
|
Toni Nunn |
Production Secretary |
|
Brano Kollar |
Assistant Unit Manager |
|
Jiri Tichacek |
Assistant Accountant |
|
Rob Caves |
Production Assistant |
|
Danica Fleischerova |
Assistant Production Coordinator |
|
Nancy A. Terriberry |
Second Assistant Accountant |
|
Alex Hamilton |
Production Coordinator |
|
Johnny Gidcomb |
ADR Voice Casting |
|
Lenka Jones Štefankovičová |
Location Casting |
|
Edited By
Paul Martin Smith |
Editor |
|
Chris Regan |
Color Timer |
|
Marypat Plottner |
First Assistant Editor |
|
Gary Burritt |
Negative Cutter |
|
Josh Campbell |
Assistant Editor |
|
Paula Suhy |
Assistant Editor |
|
Pablo Prietto |
Assistant Editor |
|
Dawn Michelle King |
Assistant Editor |
|
Jim Passon |
Color Timer |
|
Jamie Keeney |
Assistant Editor |
|
Costume and Makeup
Ladislav Markic |
Set Dressing Artist |
|
Geraldine Jones |
Hairstylist |
|
Stanislava Šlosserová |
Set Costumer |
|
Joseph A. Campayno |
Makeup Artist |
|
Carlane Passman |
Assistant Costume Designer |
|
Fiona Connon |
Key Makeup Artist |
|
Katka Horska |
Assistant Makeup Artist |
|
Viera Rajtárová |
Hairstylist |
|
Roisin O'Reilly |
Assistant Makeup Artist |
|
Maha |
Makeup Artist |
|
Maja Lojanova |
Hairstylist |
|
George L. Little |
Costume Designer |
|
Sound
Don Davis |
Original Music Composer |
|
Steve Bissinger |
Sound Effects Editor |
|
Craig Berkey |
Sound Designer |
|
Craig Berkey |
Supervising Sound Editor |
|
Gary Gegan |
Sound Re-Recording Mixer |
|
Joe Lisanti |
Music Editor |
|
R.J. Kizer |
Dialogue Editor |
|
Ryan Murphy |
Sound Recordist |
|
Jeff Kushner |
Dialogue Editor |
|
Larry Mah |
Scoring Mixer |
|
Michael Haight |
ADR Supervisor |
|
Robert Getty |
Dialogue Editor |
|
Simon Firsht |
Boom Operator |
|
Ian Voigt |
Sound Mixer |
|
Andy Kopetzky |
Foley Editor |
|
Erik Lundborg |
Orchestrator |
|
David Lucarelli |
ADR Recordist |
|
Derek Casari |
ADR Engineer |
|
Greg Steele |
ADR Mixer |
|
Lori L. Eschler |
Music Editor |
|
Brian Bulman |
Music Editor |
|
Visual Effects
Rich Thorne |
Visual Effects Supervisor |
|
David Dozoretz |
Visual Effects Supervisor |
|
Kory Jones |
Visual Effects Supervisor |
|
Cosmas Paul Bolger Jr. |
Visual Effects Supervisor |
|
Ray McIntyre Jr. |
Visual Effects Supervisor |
|
Mark Freund |
Visual Effects Supervisor |
|
Peter W. Moyer |
Visual Effects Supervisor |
|
Liz Ralston |
Visual Effects Producer |
|
Garth Inns |
Special Effects Supervisor |
|
Kevin Edwards |
Visual Effects |
|
Garv Thorp |
Visual Effects Compositor |
|
Terry Naas |
VFX Artist |
|
Tyler Foell |
2D Supervisor |
|
Erik Lee |
CG Animator |
|
Nathan McGuinness |
Senior Visual Effects Supervisor |
|
Greg Notzelman |
Lead Animator |
|
Karl Rogovin |
Visual Effects Production Assistant |
|
Eroc Moralls |
Visual Effects Compositor |
|
Ken Dackermann |
Digital Compositor |
|
Shaina Holmes |
Digital Compositor |
|
Brad Moylan |
Digital Compositor |
|
Marco S. Paolini |
Digital Compositor |
|
Andrew Tamandl |
VFX Artist |
Camera
Brendan Galvin |
Director of Photography |
|
Jürgen Vollmer |
Still Photographer |
|
Ciarán Barry |
Camera Operator |
|
Jaromír Šedina |
Steadicam Operator |
|
John Gazdik |
Camera Operator |
|
Ian Foster |
Camera Operator |
|
David B. Nowell |
Helicopter Camera |
|
Karel Charvát |
Grip |
|
David B. Nowell |
Aerial Camera |
|
Charles John Bukey |
Key Grip |
|
Barry Berona |
First Assistant Camera |
|
Michael Landsburg |
Dolly Grip |
|
Robyn Link |
Camera Loader |
|
Matthew Berner |
Assistant Camera |
|
Robert Palmer |
Second Assistant Camera |
|
Douglas Kirkland |
Still Photographer |
|
Robert Binnall |
First Assistant "A" Camera |
|
Branko Knez |
Assistant Camera |
|
Eric Turner |
Assistant Camera |
|
Jeff Lynn |
Assistant Camera |
|
Alice Gu |
Assistant Camera |
|
Dale White |
Second Assistant Camera |
|
Paul Toomey |
Second Assistant Camera |
|
Sascha Seitz |
Second Assistant Camera |
|
Dave Freeth |
Libra Head Technician |
|
Sean P. Fickert |
Grip |
|
Lighting
Dean Brkic |
Best Boy Electric |
|
Victor Abbene |
Gaffer |
|
Samir Kadric |
Electrician |
|
David Blue Thompson |
Lighting Technician |
|
Paul Szopa |
Assistant Chief Lighting Technician |
|
Michael McDermott |
Gaffer |
|
Art Department
Nenad Pečur |
Art Direction |
|
Ivo Hušnjak |
Art Direction |
|
Nathan Crowley |
Production Design |
|
Patrick Lumb |
Supervising Art Director |
|
Zuzana Cizmarova |
Set Designer |
|
Damir Gabelica |
Construction Coordinator |
|
David E. Harshbarger |
Property Master |
|
Mario Ivezić |
Set Decoration |
|
Adam Silver |
Location Scout |
|
Romek Delmata |
Production Illustrator |
|
Matt Linder |
Leadman |
|
Vern Crofoot |
Assistant Property Master |
|
Other Crew
Jason Gaudio |
Visual Effects Editor |
|
Alex Soria |
Video Assist Operator |
|
Steve M. Davison |
Stunt Coordinator |
|
Steve Newman |
Unit Publicist |
|
Gary Gillingham |
Production Controller |
|
Marek Mackovic |
Set Production Assistant |
|
Charlie Davis |
Post Production Supervisor |
|
Marek Bakic |
Stunts |
|
Bára Barová |
Translator |
|
Reid Paul |
Digital Effects Supervisor |
|
Martin Hall |
Compositor |
|
Mike Hardison |
CG Supervisor |
|
David Fencl |
Armorer |
|
Audrey Chang |
Visual Effects Editor |
|
Clay Lacy |
Pilot |
|
David Paris |
Aerial Coordinator |
|
Adam Aldridge |
Special Effects Technician |
|
Jimmy N. Roberts |
Stunt Double |
|
Karen Golden |
Additional Script Supervisor |
|
Jared Chandler |
Technical Advisor |
|
Branko Repalust |
Supervising Armorer |
|
Sandro García |
Video Assist Operator |
|
Troy Gilbert |
Stunts |
|
Lance Gilbert |
Stunts |
|
Erik Rondell |
Stunts |
|
Reviews & Recommendations
Video Gallery
Coming Soon...
Photo Gallery
Coming Soon...