User rating:
Cast
Bob Gunton | As: Charles Abernathy | |
Peyton List | As: Kami Abernathy | |
Briana Middleton | As: Hannah | |
Rachel Nichols | As: Madeline Abernathy | |
Austin Stowell | As: Drew Abernathy |
Storyline
Billionaire Charles Abernathy, on the eve of his 75th birthday, invites his four estranged children back home out of fear that tonight someone – or something – is coming to kill him. To ensure his family will help protect him from whatever’s coming, Abernathy puts each of their inheritances on the line – they’ll get nothing if he’s found dead by dawn.
Tagline: | |
Certification: | 14 |
Cast
Bob Gunton |
Charles Abernathy |
|
Peyton List |
Kami Abernathy |
|
Briana Middleton |
Hannah |
|
Rachel Nichols |
Madeline Abernathy |
|
Austin Stowell |
Drew Abernathy |
|
David Walton |
C. J. Abernathy |
|
Reese Alexander |
Miles Hartmen |
|
Keith Arbuthnot |
Mammon |
|
Chris Wood |
Limo Driver |
Directed By
Alejandro Brugués |
Director |
|
Kit Marlatt |
First Assistant Director |
|
Alex Tseng |
Second Assistant Director |
|
Stephanie Rossel |
Script Supervisor |
|
Writing Credits
Joe Russo |
Writer |
|
Chris LaMont |
Writer |
|
Production Crew
Dan Clarke |
Executive Producer |
|
Paul Schiff |
Producer |
|
Eric Norlin |
Production Designer |
|
Nancy Nayor |
Casting |
|
Colleen Bolton |
Casting |
|
Maureen Webb |
Casting |
|
Brent Canning |
Location Manager |
|
Jonathan DuBois |
Line Producer |
|
Nancy Welsh |
Production Manager |
|
Edited By
Steve Mirkovich |
Editor |
|
Halima K. Gilliam |
Editor |
|
Costume and Makeup
Beverley Huynh |
Costume Designer |
|
Toby Lindala |
Makeup Effects Designer |
|
Taylor Mander |
On Set Dresser |
|
Misha Shumaker |
On Set Dresser |
|
Karley Schroyen |
Assistant Costume Designer |
|
Leon Hampson |
First Assistant Makeup Artist |
|
Sound
James Fonnyadt |
Sound Designer |
|
Mike Griffin |
Music |
|
Mike Schanzlin |
Music |
|
Jo Rossi |
Sound Designer |
|
Naan Spiess |
Production Sound Mixer |
|
Jack MacDonald |
Boom Operator |
|
Brandon Giger |
Utility Sound |
|
Visual Effects
Camera
Vincent De Paula |
Director of Photography |
|
Joshua Marcoux |
Second Assistant "A" Camera |
|
Spencer Ennis |
First Assistant "A" Camera |
|
Dan Morrison |
First Assistant "A" Camera |
|
Rodrigo Carcamo Parga |
Second Assistant "B" Camera |
|
Paola Cernicchiaro |
Second Assistant "B" Camera |
|
Ian R. C. Levine |
"A" Camera Operator |
|
Garry Brook |
Key Grip |
|
Steven Hu |
Camera Trainee |
|
Peter Skadsheim |
Grip |
|
Ritchie Lyon |
Best Boy Grip |
|
Mason Fehr |
Grip |
|
Álex Martínez |
First Assistant "B" Camera |
|
Lighting
Darren Sinclair |
Best Boy Electrician |
|
Aj Anderson |
Rigging Gaffer |
|
Andrew Mackie |
Key Rigging Grip |
|
Bruce Murray |
Rigging Grip |
|
Andrew Gordon |
Gaffer |
Art Department
Matthew Versteeg |
Art Direction |
|
Megan Kurzeja |
Set Supervisor |
|
Wendy McAllister |
Storyboard Artist |
|
Christina McPhail |
Assistant Set Decoration |
|
Tom Pollock |
Set Dresser |
|
Una Martinez-Matte |
Set Dresser |
|
Catherine Bertetic |
Set Decorating Coordinator |
|
Rebecca Smith |
Assistant Property Master |
|
David Grantham |
Set Designer |
|
Kayla LaSaga |
Art Department Coordinator |
|
Calum Carr |
Set Dresser |
|
Theordore Foley |
Set Dresser |
|
Talford Owens |
Set Dresser |
|
Kirsty Graham |
Assistant Art Director |
|
Neal Everett Nolan |
On Set Props |
|
Leor Froelich |
Set Decoration |
|
Dustin Lange |
Property Master |
|
Other Crew
Jessica Rubeo |
Visual Effects Editor |
|
Lindala Schminken |
Makeup Effects |
|
Fraser Corbett |
Stunt Coordinator |
|
Lisa Chandler |
Stunt Double |
|
Heath Stevenson |
Stunt Double |
|
Rob 'Sluggo' Boyce |
Stunt Double |
|
Mike Carpenter |
Stunt Double |
|
Danna St. Lawrence |
Stunt Double |
|
Ian R. C. Levine |
Steadycam |
|
Keith Olsen |
Generator Operator |
|
Reviews & Recommendations
Video Gallery
Coming Soon...
Photo Gallery
Coming Soon...