User rating:
Cast
Bonnie Langford | As: Self - Host | |
Trevor Dion Nicholas | As: Self - Host | |
Mazz Murray | As: Self - Performer | |
John Owen-Jones | As: Self - Performer | |
Alice Fearn | As: Self - Performer |
Storyline
Presented by Theatre Support Fund+, The Shows Must Go On! and National Theatre Live, the world’s most iconic musicals return to the West End stage with a stunning concert performance live from the Palace Theatre. With a multi award winning creative team, a cast of over 50 West End stars and an orchestra made up of the best musicians the West End has to offer, enjoy the biggest celebration of musicals this summer.
Tagline: | |
Certification: | Unknown |
Cast
Bonnie Langford |
Self - Host |
|
Trevor Dion Nicholas |
Self - Host |
|
Mazz Murray |
Self - Performer |
|
John Owen-Jones |
Self - Performer |
|
Alice Fearn |
Self - Performer |
|
Laura Pick |
Self - Performer |
|
Jordan Luke Gage |
Self - Performer |
|
Collette Guitart |
Self - Performer |
|
Janique Charles |
Self - Performer |
|
Kayi Ushe |
Self - Performer |
|
Zizi Strallen |
Self - Performer |
|
Ellie Jones |
Self - Performer |
|
Fred Wilcox |
Self - Performer |
|
Marcus Harman |
Self - Performer |
|
Aimie Atkinson |
Self - Performer |
|
Aisha Jawando |
Self - Performer |
|
Olly Dobson |
Self - Performer |
|
Dom Simpson |
Self - Performer |
|
Tom Xander |
Self - Performer |
|
Carly Thoms |
Self - Performer |
|
Alex Munday |
Self - Performer |
|
Alyssa D'Souza |
Self - Perfomer |
|
Tilly-Raye Bayer |
Self - Performer |
|
Imogen Cole |
Self - Performer |
|
Sharan Phull |
Self - Performer |
|
Rhys Whitfield |
Self - Performer |
|
Lucy St Louis |
Self - Performer |
|
Alexia Khadime |
Self - Performer |
|
Christine Allado |
Self - Performer |
|
Alex Conder |
Self - Graduate Choir |
|
Amelie Kinu Muus |
Self - Graduate Choir |
|
Anoushka Chadha |
Self - Graduate Choir |
|
Callum Henderson |
Self - Graduate Choir |
|
Fallon Mondlane |
Self - Graduate Choir |
|
Isabel Snaas |
Self - Graduate Choir |
|
James Lowrie |
Self - Graduate Choir |
|
Joshua Clemetson |
Self - Graduate Choir |
|
Laura Pigott |
Self - Graduate Choir |
|
Lewis Cudmore |
Self - Graduate Choir |
|
Matteo Johnson |
Self - Graduate Choir |
|
Michael Kholwadia |
Self - Graduate Choir |
|
Patrick Munday |
Self - Graduate Choir |
|
Sabrina Basile |
Self - Graduate Choir |
|
Sophie Maria Wojna |
Self - Graduate Choir |
|
Tizane McEvoy |
Self - Graduate Choir |
|
Judi Dench |
Self - Preshow Announcement (voice) |
Directed By
Matthew Amos |
Director |
|
Anna Fox |
Stage Director |
|
Luke Sheppard |
Stage Director |
|
Emma Ramsay |
Script Supervisor |
|
Anna Fox |
Director |
|
Luke Sheppard |
Director |
|
Writing Credits
Jon Brittan |
Writer |
|
Tasha Dhanraj |
Writer |
|
Production Crew
Jessica Richardson |
Production Manager |
|
Rhys Newcombe-Jones |
Production Coordinator |
|
Sue Bourne |
Unit Manager |
|
Simon Marlow |
Production Manager |
|
Freddy Marlow |
Production Manager |
|
Stacey Pedder |
Publicist |
|
Chris Marcus |
Producer |
|
Damien Stanton |
Producer |
|
Jack Maple |
Executive Producer |
|
Brian Zeilinger-Goode |
Executive Producer |
|
Donna Munday |
Broadcast Producer |
|
James Bierman |
Broadcast Producer |
|
Ameena Ham |
Producer's Assistant |
|
Graham Hookham |
Production Manager |
Edited By
Jamie Isbell |
Online Editor |
|
Costume and Makeup
Sound
Stephen Brooker |
Music Supervisor |
|
Adam Fisher |
Sound Designer |
|
Stuart Morley |
Music Director |
|
Conrad Fletcher |
Sound Supervisor |
|
Paul Stannering |
Sound Supervisor |
|
Stuart Andrews |
Keyboard Programmer |
|
Rob Bettle |
Sound Engineer |
|
Sam Clarkson |
Sound Engineer |
|
Laurie Kirkby |
Production Sound Mixer |
|
Jonathan Hill |
Musician |
|
Laura Melhuish |
Musician |
|
Sarah Chapman |
Musician |
|
Chris Fish |
Musician |
|
Richard Coughlin |
Musician |
|
Sarah Manship |
Musician |
|
Lauren Weavers |
Musician |
|
Jennie Loy Porton |
Musician |
|
Joe Ryan |
Musician |
|
Richard Ashton |
Musician |
|
Russell Bennett |
Musician |
|
Richard Freeman |
Musician |
|
Richard Wigley |
Musician |
|
Justin Quinn |
Musician |
|
Andy Vinter |
Musician |
|
Isaac McCullough |
Musician |
|
Rob Parsons |
Musician |
|
Isaac McCullough |
Assistant Music Supervisor |
|
Mark Cumberland |
Additional Music Supervisor |
|
Visual Effects
Camera
Chris Goor |
Camera Supervisor |
|
Nathan Amzi |
Videojournalist |
|
Lighting
Howard Hudson |
Lighting Design |
|
Bernie Davis |
Lighting Director |
|
Dominic White |
Electrician |
|
Dan Haggerty |
Lighting Programmer |
|
Art Department
Soutra Gilmour |
Set Designer |
|
Nick Murray |
Draughtsman |
|
Asa Hillsley |
Head Carpenter |
|
Other Crew
Oliver Ellerton |
Carpenter |
|
Daniel Lee |
Carpenter |
|
Sarah-May De Souza |
Chaperone |
|
Mitch Kolebuk |
Chaperone |
|
Loretto Bircham |
Chaperone |
|
Donna Blake |
Chaperone |
|
Chris Luscombe |
Health and Safety |
|
Reviews & Recommendations
Video Gallery
Coming Soon...
Photo Gallery
Coming Soon...