User rating:
Cast
Kate Beckinsale | As: Selene | |
Scott Speedman | As: Michael Corvin | |
Tony Curran | As: Marcus Corvinus | |
Shane Brolly | As: Kraven | |
Derek Jacobi | As: Alexander Corvinus |
Storyline
As the war between the vampires and the Lycans rages on, Selene, a former member of the Death Dealers (an elite vampire special forces unit that hunts werewolves), and Michael, the werewolf hybrid, work together in an effort to unlock the secrets of their respective bloodlines.
Tagline: | A new race. A new battle. A new hero... |
Certification: | R |
Details
Genres: Fantasy, Action, Thriller
Language: English, Français, Magyar
Release Date: 12 January 2006
Country: US, CA, HU
Runtime: 106m
Film Collections
Company Credits
Company: Screen Gems, Lakeshore Entertainment
Budget: $50,000,000
Revenue: $111,476,513
External Links
Cast
Kate Beckinsale |
Selene |
|
Scott Speedman |
Michael Corvin |
|
Tony Curran |
Marcus Corvinus |
|
Shane Brolly |
Kraven |
|
Derek Jacobi |
Alexander Corvinus |
|
Bill Nighy |
Viktor |
|
Steven Mackintosh |
Andreas Tanis |
|
Zita Görög |
Amelia |
|
Brian Steele |
William Corvinus |
|
John Mann |
Samuel |
|
Scott McElroy |
Soren |
|
Michael Sheen |
Lucian |
|
Sophia Myles |
Erika |
|
Richard Cetrone |
Pierce |
|
Mike Mukatis |
Taylor |
|
Raoul Ganeev |
Truck Driver |
|
Andrew Kavadas |
Selene's Father |
|
Kayla Levins |
Selene's Sister |
|
Attila Lovaghy |
Tavern Cop #1 |
|
Monica Hamburg |
Newscaster |
|
Travis Webster |
Cleaner |
|
Kaja Gjesdal |
Tanis Vamp #2 |
|
Lily Mo Sheen |
Young Selene |
|
Adrian Hough |
Pilot |
|
Michasha Armstrong |
Gunner |
|
Krsy Fox |
Tanis Vamp #1 |
|
Julius Chapple |
French Cleaner Aide |
Directed By
Len Wiseman |
Director |
|
Sam Harris |
First Assistant Director |
|
Misha Bukowski |
Third Assistant Director |
|
Brad Martin |
Second Unit Director |
|
Writing Credits
Danny McBride |
Screenplay |
|
Monica Sandstede |
Story Editor |
|
Danny McBride |
Characters |
|
Danny McBride |
Story |
|
Kevin Grevioux |
Characters |
|
Len Wiseman |
Story |
|
Len Wiseman |
Characters |
|
Production Crew
David Coatsworth |
Producer |
|
Tom Rosenberg |
Producer |
|
Terry McKay |
Executive Producer |
|
James McQuaide |
Executive Producer |
|
Danny McBride |
Executive Producer |
|
Richard S. Wright |
Producer |
|
Deborah Aquila |
Casting |
|
Gary Lucchesi |
Producer |
|
Tricia Wood |
Casting |
|
Kevin Grevioux |
Co-Producer |
|
Len Wiseman |
Executive Producer |
|
Skip Williamson |
Executive Producer |
|
Henry Winterstern |
Executive Producer |
|
Julia Bogdan-Rollo |
Production Accountant |
|
Elizabeth Hill |
Production Manager |
|
Bridget Allen |
Production Supervisor |
|
David Coatsworth |
Unit Production Manager |
|
Jennifer L. Smith |
Casting Associate |
|
Kendrie Upton |
Location Manager |
|
Craig Dumont |
Production Coordinator |
|
Gary Oldroyd |
Post Production Coordinator |
|
Stephanie Boeke |
Extras Casting |
|
Michele Lee |
First Assistant Accountant |
|
Aaron Meziere |
Key Set Production Assistant |
|
Ken Brooker |
Assistant Location Manager |
|
Jody Chow |
Assistant Production Coordinator |
|
Jeff Barnes |
Production Executive |
|
Steven Flegel |
Second Assistant Production Coordinator |
|
Ralph Denson |
General Manager |
|
Ryan Garcia |
Production Assistant |
|
Larkin MacKenzie-Ast |
Casting Assistant |
|
Allison Klein |
Executive Assistant |
|
Edited By
Nicolas De Toth |
Editor |
|
Stephen R. Sheridan |
Color Timer |
|
James Andrykowski |
First Assistant Editor |
|
Des Carey |
Digital Intermediate Producer |
|
Franco Pante |
Assistant Editor |
|
Siggy Ferstl |
Digital Intermediate Colorist |
|
Costume and Makeup
Wendy Partridge |
Costume Design |
|
Thom MacIntyre |
Key Hair Stylist |
|
Rosalina Da Silva |
Key Makeup Artist |
|
Jana MacDonald |
Assistant Costume Designer |
|
Merribelle Anderson |
Hairstylist |
|
Petra Bergholz |
Seamstress |
|
Teresa A. Meyer |
Makeup Artist |
|
John T. Boe |
Set Dressing Artist |
|
Greyson R. Wolf |
Prosthetic Makeup Artist |
|
Marcine Peter |
Contact Lens Technician |
|
Patty Hunter |
Costume Set Supervisor |
|
Kia Porter |
Dresser |
|
Debbie Humphreys |
Wardrobe Supervisor |
|
Sound
Marco Beltrami |
Original Music Composer |
|
Bryan Bowen |
Sound Effects Editor |
|
Patrick Cusack |
Assistant Sound Editor |
|
Daniel S. Irwin |
Dialogue Editor |
|
Denise Okimoto |
Music Editor |
|
Brian McNelis |
Music Supervisor |
|
Charles O'Shea |
Boom Operator |
|
Larry Kemp |
ADR Supervisor |
|
David Husby |
Sound Mixer |
|
Scott Martin Gershin |
Sound Designer |
|
Tim Webb |
Sound Recordist |
|
Trevor Ward |
Dolby Consultant |
|
Julio Carmona |
ADR Recordist |
|
Ron Bedrosian |
ADR Mixer |
|
John T. Cucci |
Foley Mixer |
|
James Moriana |
Foley Artist |
|
Marco Beltrami |
Conductor |
|
Visual Effects
Niles Harrison |
Visual Effects Coordinator |
|
Alex Brownell |
Visual Effects Producer |
|
Lloyd Lee Barnett |
Visual Effects Supervisor |
|
Glen Suhy |
3D Artist |
|
Cameron Gray |
Animation Supervisor |
|
Dan Akers |
Digital Compositors |
|
Phil Notaro |
Special Effects Supervisor |
|
Derek Ledbetter |
Visual Effects |
|
Terry Shigemitsu |
CG Artist |
|
Wendy Klein |
Matte Painter |
|
Donald Campbell |
VFX Artist |
|
Justin Johnson |
Compositing Supervisor |
|
Miguel Ortega |
Modeling |
|
Patrick Tatopoulos |
Creature Design |
Camera
Simon Duggan |
Director of Photography |
|
Sean M. Harding |
First Assistant Camera |
|
David Crone |
Steadicam Operator |
|
Wayne 'Woody' Cone |
Key Grip |
|
Douglas Curran |
Still Photographer |
|
Paul Arnel |
Grip |
|
David Crone |
Camera Operator |
|
James Kantola |
Best Boy Grip |
|
Mark Gordon |
Second Assistant Camera |
|
Leon Serginson |
Assistant Camera |
|
Ishi Dinim |
Camera Trainee |
|
H. Christopher Hunter |
Dolly Grip |
|
Gareth Farfan |
Second Company Grip |
|
Kim Olsen |
First Company Grip |
|
Lighting
Rick Dean |
Lighting Technician |
|
Ralph Guttman |
Rigging Grip |
|
Renée George |
Electrician |
|
Hollywood Heard |
Best Boy Electric |
|
Brad Alexander |
Lighting Artist |
|
Stephen Jackson |
Chief Lighting Technician |
|
Terry Calhoun |
Assistant Chief Lighting Technician |
|
Art Department
Chris August |
Art Direction |
|
Lin MacDonald |
Set Decoration |
|
Patrick Tatopoulos |
Production Design |
|
Dan Sissons |
Property Master |
|
Michael Toby |
Production Illustrator |
|
John Burke |
Set Designer |
|
Daniel Scarcello |
Sculptor |
|
Franziska Keller |
Art Department Coordinator |
|
Paolo G. Venturi |
Assistant Art Director |
|
Jaydene Maryk |
Art Department Assistant |
|
Brian Shell |
Construction Coordinator |
|
Antonio Germinario |
Assistant Property Master |
|
Mark Moretti |
Storyboard Artist |
|
Andy Chung |
Concept Artist |
|
Dinesh Gill |
Property Buyer |
|
Maureen Carey |
Construction Buyer |
|
Brent Bennett |
Set Buyer |
|
Other Crew
Rick Rasmussen |
Picture Car Coordinator |
|
Scott Cozens |
Loader |
|
Dwayne Deverill |
Driver |
|
Artaya Boonsoong |
Technical Supervisor |
|
Vincent Cirelli |
CG Supervisor |
|
Ildiko Barritt |
Craft Service |
|
David Heinz |
Visual Effects Editor |
|
Robert L. Benun |
Thanks |
|
Mark Hoeppner |
Security |
|
Lee McNish |
Chef |
|
Dale Allen |
Carpenter |
|
Joel Whist |
Special Effects Coordinator |
|
Lee Anne Muldoon |
Unit Publicist |
|
Mike Fields |
Makeup Effects |
|
Brad Martin |
Stunt Coordinator |
|
Casey Dexter |
Post Production Assistant |
|
Artin Matousian |
Systems Administrators & Support |
|
Nick Diomis |
Transportation Captain |
|
Brian Bero |
Armorer |
|
Blue Angus |
Transportation Coordinator |
|
Keith Splinter Davis |
Stunts |
|
Chris Bignell |
Special Effects Technician |
|
Kirk Caouette |
Stunt Double |
|
Ken Decker |
Generator Operator |
|
Darren Robertson |
Playback Coordinator |
|
Dan Cervin |
Special Effects Assistant |
|
Jim Filippone |
Pilot |
|
Caroline Field |
Stunts |
|
Nicole Randall |
Stunt Double |
|
Kee Kee Buckley |
Thanks |
|
Monique Ganderton |
Stunts |
|
Doug Chapman |
Stunt Double |
|
David Leitch |
Stunts |
|
Corry Glass |
Stunts |
|
Chris Palermo |
Stunts |
|
Owen Walstrom |
Stunt Driver |
|
Clint Carleton |
Stunts |
|
Reviews & Recommendations
Video Gallery
Coming Soon...
Photo Gallery
Coming Soon...