User rating:
Cast
Tim Allen | As: Jason Nesmith | |
Sigourney Weaver | As: Gwen DeMarco | |
Alan Rickman | As: Alexander Dane | |
Tony Shalhoub | As: Fred Kwan | |
Sam Rockwell | As: Guy Fleegman |
Storyline
For four years, the courageous crew of the NSEA protector - "Commander Peter Quincy Taggart" (Tim Allen), "Lt. Tawny Madison (Sigourney Weaver) and "Dr.Lazarus" (Alan Rickman) - set off on a thrilling and often dangerous mission in space...and then their series was cancelled! Now, twenty years later, aliens under attack have mistaken the Galaxy Quest television transmissions for "historical documents" and beam up the crew of has-been actors to save the universe. With no script, no director and no clue, the actors must turn in the performances of their lives.
Tagline: | A comedy of Galactic Proportions. |
Certification: | PG |
Cast
Tim Allen |
Jason Nesmith |
|
Sigourney Weaver |
Gwen DeMarco |
|
Alan Rickman |
Alexander Dane |
|
Tony Shalhoub |
Fred Kwan |
|
Sam Rockwell |
Guy Fleegman |
|
Daryl Mitchell |
Tommy Webber |
|
Enrico Colantoni |
Mathesar |
|
Robin Sachs |
Sarris |
|
Jed Rees |
Teb |
|
Justin Long |
Brandon |
|
Missi Pyle |
Laliari |
|
Patrick Breen |
Quellek |
|
Jeremy Howard |
Kyle |
|
Sam Lloyd |
Neru |
|
Rainn Wilson |
Lahnk |
|
J.P. Manoux |
Excited Alien |
|
Dian Bachar |
Nervous Tech |
|
Heidi Swedberg |
Brandon's Mom |
|
Kevin McDonald |
Announcer (as Kevin Hamilton McDonald) |
|
Kaitlin Cullum |
Katelyn |
|
Jonathan Feyer |
Hollister |
|
Corbin Bleu |
Young Tommy |
|
Isaac C. Singleton Jr. |
Sarris' Guard |
|
Joel McKinnon Miller |
Warrior Alien |
|
Todd Giebenhain |
Teen in the Bathroom #2 |
|
Jerry Penacoli |
Reporter |
|
Jennifer Manley |
Shy Girl |
|
Matt Winston |
Technician #1 |
|
Marcio Rosario |
Sarri's Guard (uncredited) |
|
Morgan Rusler |
Fan #2 |
Directed By
Dean Parisot |
Director |
|
Kerry Lyn McKissick |
Script Supervisor |
|
Vincent Lascoumes |
First Assistant Director |
|
Phil Dupont |
Second Assistant Director |
|
Andy Armstrong |
Second Unit Director |
|
James Armstrong |
Assistant Director |
|
Kristin Killey |
Second Second Assistant Director |
|
Stefen Fangmeier |
Second Unit Director |
|
Michele Panelli-Venetis |
Second Unit First Assistant Director |
|
Writing Credits
David Howard |
Screenplay |
|
Robert Gordon |
Screenplay |
|
Production Crew
Mark Johnson |
Producer |
|
Charles Newirth |
Unit Production Manager |
|
Debra Zane |
Casting |
|
Charles Newirth |
Producer |
|
Terri Taylor |
Casting Associate |
|
Debra James |
Production Coordinator |
|
Cheryl A. Stone |
Production Accountant |
|
Sven E. Fahlgren |
Post Production Coordinator |
|
Paul LaZebnik |
Assistant Production Coordinator |
|
Christi Robbins |
Production Secretary |
|
Allegra Clegg |
Associate Producer |
|
Janet Lewin |
Associate Producer |
|
Edited By
Don Zimmerman |
Editor |
|
Gary Burritt |
Negative Cutter |
|
Dale E. Grahn |
Color Timer |
|
Dean Zimmerman |
Assistant Editor |
Costume and Makeup
Albert Wolsky |
Costume Design |
|
Robert Q. Mathews |
Costume Supervisor |
|
Ve Neill |
Makeup Department Head |
|
George L. Little |
Assistant Costume Designer |
|
Bill Corso |
Makeup Artist |
|
Joy Zapata |
Hair Department Head |
|
Alan D'Angerio |
Hairstylist |
|
Hallie D'Amore |
Makeup Artist |
|
Mari Grimaud |
Key Costumer |
|
Butch West |
Costume Coordinator |
|
Roxy D'Alonzo |
Makeup Artist |
|
Marie Del Prete |
Makeup Artist |
|
Chris Hanson |
Special Effects Makeup Artist |
|
Mark Landon |
Makeup Artist |
|
Steve LaPorte |
Special Effects Makeup Artist |
|
Gilbert A. Mosko |
Makeup Artist |
|
Douglas Noe |
Prosthetic Makeup Artist |
|
Brian Penikas |
Prosthetics |
|
Deborah Rutherford |
Makeup Artist |
|
Rick Stratton |
Makeup Artist |
|
Sound
David Newman |
Original Music Composer |
|
J.J. George |
Music Editor |
|
David Newman |
Orchestrator |
|
Jeff Carson |
Music Supervisor |
|
Tim Holland |
Supervising Sound Editor |
|
Lora Hirschberg |
Sound Re-Recording Mixer |
|
Tom Johnson |
Sound Re-Recording Mixer |
|
Richard Beggs |
Sound Designer |
|
Tim Nielsen |
Sound Effects Editor |
|
Karen G. Wilson |
Sound Effects Editor |
|
J.R. Grubbs |
Sound Effects Editor |
|
Hugh Waddell |
ADR Supervisor |
|
Ewa Sztompke |
Dialogue Editor |
|
Claire Graybill |
Dialogue Editor |
|
Jayme S. Parker |
ADR Editor |
|
Jessica Gallavan |
ADR Editor |
|
Dean Drabin |
ADR Mixer |
|
Marnie Moore |
Foley Artist |
|
Margie O'Malley |
Foley Artist |
|
Frank Rinella |
Foley Recordist |
|
Cary Stratton |
ADR Recordist |
|
Lee Orloff |
Production Sound Mixer |
|
Bruce Lacey |
Foley Editor |
|
Nicholas R. Allen |
Boom Operator |
|
Visual Effects
David S. Dranitzke |
Visual Effects |
|
Mat Beck |
Visual Effects Supervisor |
|
Tory Belleci |
Modeling |
|
Adam Savage |
Modeling |
|
Grant Imahara |
Modeling |
|
Craig Lyn |
CG Artist |
|
Camera
Jerzy Zielinski |
Director of Photography |
|
Murray Close |
Still Photographer |
|
Fred Cooper |
Dolly Grip |
|
Tom Connole |
Camera Operator |
|
William D. Barber |
Camera Operator |
|
Brian LeGrady |
First Assistant Camera |
|
Duane Mieliwocki |
Assistant Camera |
|
Kirby Washington |
Second Assistant Camera |
|
David Boyd |
Second Unit Director of Photography |
|
Brian H. Reynolds |
Key Grip |
|
Lighting
Alejandro J. Castillo |
Lighting Technician |
|
Glenn Corbett |
Rigging Gaffer |
|
Rafael E. Sánchez |
Gaffer |
|
Art Department
Ric McElvin |
Set Decoration |
|
Linda DeScenna |
Production Design |
|
James Nedza |
Art Direction |
|
Ashley Fardys |
Art Department Coordinator |
|
Jerry Moss |
Property Master |
|
Sally Thornton |
Assistant Art Director |
|
Robert Fechtman |
Set Designer |
|
Nancy Gilmore |
Leadman |
|
Andrew Petrotta |
Assistant Property Master |
|
Wayne D. Barlowe |
Concept Artist |
|
Dawn Swiderski |
Set Designer |
|
Thomas Meikle |
Sculptor |
|
Other Crew
William N. Greene III |
Special Effects |
|
James Armstrong |
Utility Stunts |
|
Andy Armstrong |
Stunt Coordinator |
|
Keith Marbory |
Special Effects Coordinator |
|
Lesley Aletter |
Stunt Double |
|
Toby Holguin |
Stunt Double |
|
Tanner Gill |
Stunts |
|
John Casino |
Stunt Double |
|
Kofi Elam |
Stunt Double |
|
Alex L. Worman |
Unit Publicist |
|
Stan Winston |
Makeup Effects |
|
Erica Frauman |
Post Production Supervisor |
|
Spice Williams-Crosby |
Stunts |
|
Jennifer Caputo |
Stunts |
|
Dana Dru Evenson |
Stunts |
|
Laura Albert |
Stunts |
|
Dane Farwell |
Stunts |
|
Doc Duhame |
Stunts |
|
Leon Delaney |
Utility Stunts |
|
Tanner Gill |
Utility Stunts |
|
Dennis Fitzgerald |
Utility Stunts |
|
Gary Guercio |
Utility Stunts |
|
Jim Palmer |
Stunts |
|
Will Leong |
Stunts |
|
Mark Stefanich |
Stunts |
|
Casey Pieretti |
Utility Stunts |
|
Mike Stokey |
Stunts |
|
Nils Allen Stewart |
Stunts |
|
Raliegh Wilson |
Utility Stunts |
|
Jesse V. Johnson |
Stunts |
|
Freddie Joe Farnsworth |
Stunts |
|
JD Roberto |
Stunts |
|
Mark Aaron Wagner |
Stunt Double |
|
Reviews & Recommendations
Video Gallery
Coming Soon...
Photo Gallery
Coming Soon...