User rating:
Cast
Kirsten Dunst | As: Erin Randall | |
Eric Mabius | As: Alex Corvis / The Crow | |
Jodi Lyn O'Keefe | As: Lauren Randall | |
William Atherton | As: Nathan Randall | |
Grant Shaud | As: Peter Walsh |
Storyline
Alex Corvis returns to the world of the living to avenge the murder of his girlfriend, who he was wrongly accused of killing. But first he must uncover the truth about who really killed her.
Tagline: | For Vengeance, For Justice, For Love. |
Certification: | R |
Details
Genres: Action, Thriller, Crime, Fantasy, Mystery, Horror
Language: English
Release Date: 23 January 2000
Country: DE, US
Runtime: 102m
Film Collections
Company Credits
Company: Dimension Films, Jeff Most Productions, Pacifica Film Distribution
Budget: $10,000,000
Revenue: $25,000,000
External Links
Cast
Kirsten Dunst |
Erin Randall |
|
Eric Mabius |
Alex Corvis / The Crow |
|
Jodi Lyn O'Keefe |
Lauren Randall |
|
William Atherton |
Nathan Randall |
|
Grant Shaud |
Peter Walsh |
|
Bruce McCarty |
Madden |
|
Dale Midkiff |
Vincent Erlich |
|
Tim DeKay |
Martin Toomey |
|
Walton Goggins |
Stan Roberts |
|
Fred Ward |
The Captain |
|
Debbie Fan |
Barbara Chen |
|
David Jean Thomas |
Mercer |
|
Gabrielle Woods |
Old Woman |
|
David H. Stevens |
Tommy Leonard |
|
Bill Mondy |
Phillip Dutton |
|
Robby Robinson |
Minister |
|
Tony Larimer |
Warden |
|
Don Shanks |
Guard #1 |
|
Joey Miyashima |
Radio Guard |
|
Kylee Cochran |
Tracy |
|
Melanie Cotter |
Jannie |
|
David Lea |
Doorman |
|
Curley Green |
Roll Call Sergeant |
|
Kelly Haren |
Secretary |
|
Heather Ashton |
Tommy's Wife |
|
Britt Leary |
Stacey |
|
K.C. Clyde |
Boyfriend |
|
Jeff Olson |
Sergeant |
Directed By
Bharat Nalluri |
Director |
|
John Glasser |
First Assistant Director |
|
Dave Halls |
Second Assistant Director |
|
Bryan Shelley |
Second Second Assistant Director |
|
Suzanne Bingham |
Script Supervisor |
|
Gary Paul |
Second Unit Director |
|
Dave Halls |
Second Unit First Assistant Director |
|
Writing Credits
James O'Barr |
Comic Book |
|
Chip Johannessen |
Writer |
|
Production Crew
Jeff Most |
Producer |
|
Edward R. Pressman |
Producer |
|
Harvey Weinstein |
Executive Producer |
|
Bob Weinstein |
Executive Producer |
|
Chris Sievernich |
Executive Producer |
|
Gregory G. Woertz |
Associate Producer |
|
Moritz Borman |
Executive Producer |
|
John Papsidera |
Casting |
|
Maia Javan |
Production Designer |
|
Russell D. Markowitz |
Co-Producer |
|
Alessandro Camon |
Executive Producer |
|
Russell D. Markowitz |
Unit Production Manager |
|
Yvo Junkers |
Executive In Charge Of Production |
|
Volker Schauz |
Executive In Charge Of Production |
|
Marion Douglas |
Executive In Charge Of Production |
|
Robin Mulcahy Fisichella |
Production Supervisor |
|
Lisa Davidson |
Production Coordinator |
|
Terry Gaertner |
Assistant Production Coordinator |
|
Edited By
Howard E. Smith |
Editor |
|
Luis Colina |
Editor |
|
Lane Baker |
First Assistant Editor |
|
Greg Pestoni |
Assistant Editor |
|
Florent Danny Retz |
Assistant Editor |
|
Andrew Seklir |
Assistant Editor |
|
Costume and Makeup
Samantha Louise |
Makeup Artist |
|
Marielos Pantelakis |
Costume Designer |
|
Chris Aysta |
Costume Designer |
|
Tessa Stephensen |
Costume Supervisor |
|
JoAnn McAdoo |
Costume Supervisor |
|
Melissa Glass |
Assistant Costume Designer |
|
Amy Jean Roberts |
Key Set Costumer |
|
Brett Abramson |
Wardrobe Assistant |
|
Clare Rhodes |
Wardrobe Assistant |
|
Gina Homan |
Key Makeup Artist |
|
Erin Lyons |
Key Hair Stylist |
|
Troy Lunt |
Makeup & Hair Assistant |
|
B.B. Lee |
Assistant Hairstylist |
|
Sound
Marco Beltrami |
Original Music Composer |
|
Lisle Engle |
Sound Designer |
|
Dorian Cheah |
Sound Effects Editor |
|
Jeff Most |
Music Supervisor |
|
Jonathon 'Earl' Stein |
Production Sound Mixer |
|
Patrick Dodd |
Supervising Sound Editor |
|
Jason George |
ADR Supervisor |
|
David Grant |
Dialogue Editor |
|
Jed M. Dodge |
Dialogue Editor |
|
Michael Hertlein |
Dialogue Editor |
|
Alan Freedman |
ADR Mixer |
|
Paula Fairfield |
Sound Effects Editor |
|
Eric Williams |
Sound Effects Editor |
|
Frederick Howard |
Sound Effects Editor |
|
George Haddad |
Sound Effects Editor |
|
Mary Erstad |
Foley Mixer |
|
Diane Marshall |
Foley Artist |
|
David Lee Fein |
Foley Artist |
|
Craig Jurkiewicz |
Foley Editor |
|
Lucy Sustar |
Foley Editor |
|
Marc Fishman |
Sound Re-Recording Mixer |
|
Richard D. Rogers |
Sound Re-Recording Mixer |
|
Derek Marcil |
Sound Re-Recording Mixer |
|
Robert Getty |
Assistant Sound Editor |
|
Chato Hill |
Assistant Sound Editor |
|
Visual Effects
Thomas C. Rainone |
Visual Effects Supervisor |
|
Camera
Carolyn Chen |
Director of Photography |
|
Ian Fox |
Second Unit Director of Photography |
|
Lighting
Art Department
Tom Meyer |
Art Direction |
|
Ivan Saunders |
Set Decoration |
|
Other Crew
Hilarie Roope |
Post Production Supervisor |
|
Gary Paul |
Stunt Coordinator |
|
Larry Roberts |
Special Effects Coordinator |
|
Peter Epstein |
Stunts |
Reviews & Recommendations
Video Gallery
Coming Soon...
Photo Gallery
Coming Soon...