User rating:
Cast
Joan Cusack | As: Debbie Jellinsky | |
Raúl Juliá | As: Gomez Addams | |
Christopher Lloyd | As: Uncle Fester Addams | |
Christina Ricci | As: Wednesday Addams | |
Anjelica Huston | As: Morticia Addams |
Storyline
Siblings Wednesday and Pugsley Addams will stop at nothing to get rid of Pubert, the new baby boy adored by parents Gomez and Morticia. Things go from bad to worse when the new "black widow" nanny, Debbie Jellinsky, launches her plan to add Fester to her collection of dead husbands.
Tagline: | The family just got a little stranger. |
Certification: | PG-13 |
Details
Genres: Comedy, Family, Fantasy
Language: English
Release Date: 19 November 1993
Country: US
Runtime: 94m
Film Collections
Company Credits
Company: Scott Rudin Productions, Paramount
Budget: $47,000,000
Revenue: $48,919,043
External Links
Cast
Joan Cusack |
Debbie Jellinsky |
|
Raúl Juliá |
Gomez Addams |
|
Christopher Lloyd |
Uncle Fester Addams |
|
Christina Ricci |
Wednesday Addams |
|
Anjelica Huston |
Morticia Addams |
|
Jimmy Workman |
Pugsley Addams |
|
David Krumholtz |
Joel Glicker |
|
Peter MacNicol |
Gary Granger |
|
Christine Baranski |
Becky Martin-Granger |
|
Carel Struycken |
Lurch |
|
Carol Kane |
Granny |
|
Christopher Hart |
Thing |
|
Dana Ivey |
Margaret Addams |
|
Kaitlyn Hooper |
Pubert Addams |
|
Kristen Hooper |
Pubert Addams |
|
Mercedes McNab |
Amanda Buckman |
|
Sam McMurray |
Don Buckman |
|
Harriet Sansom Harris |
Ellen Buckman |
|
Julie Halston |
Mrs. Glicker |
|
Barry Sonnenfeld |
Mr. Glicker |
|
Nathan Lane |
Desk Sergeant |
|
John Franklin |
Cousin Itt |
|
Charles Busch |
Countess Cousin Aphasia du Berry |
|
Laura Esterman |
Cousin Ophelia |
|
Maureen Sue Levin |
Flora Amor |
|
Darlene Levin |
Fauna Amor |
|
Carol Hankins |
Dementia |
|
Steven M. Martin |
Donald |
|
Douglas Brian Martin |
Dexter |
|
Ryan Holihan |
Lumpy Addams |
|
Lois de Banzie |
Delivery Nurse |
|
Vickilyn Reynolds |
Forceps Nurse |
|
Cynthia Nixon |
Heather |
|
Eyde Byrde |
Mrs. Montgomery |
|
David Hyde Pierce |
Delivery Room Doctor |
|
Andreana Weiner |
Obnoxious Girl |
|
Peter Graves |
Host |
|
Rick Scarry |
Lawyer |
|
Monet Mazur |
Flirting Woman |
|
Francis Coady |
Flirting Man |
|
Ian Abercrombie |
Driver |
|
Chris Ellis |
Moving Man |
|
Camille Saviola |
Concetta |
|
Zack Phifer |
Passport Clerk |
|
Tony Shalhoub |
Jorge |
|
Jeffrey Van Hoose |
Irwin |
|
Micah Winkelspecht |
Mordecai |
|
Matthew Beebe |
Wheelchair Camper |
|
Kristy Shirvani |
Consuela |
|
Jamie Gordon |
Esther |
|
Micah Hata |
Yang |
|
Joey Wilcots |
Jamal |
|
Jason Fife |
Camper #1 |
|
Karl David-Djerf |
Camper #2 |
|
Haley Peel |
Young Debbie |
|
Cheryl Chase |
Pubert (voice) |
|
Matthew Bartilson |
Dancing Camper (uncredited) |
|
Adena Bjork |
Girl Camper (uncredited) |
|
Alex Gaona |
Indian Boy (uncredited) |
|
Nichole McAuley |
Snobby Mom (uncredited) |
|
Zack Milan |
Singing Sailor (uncredited) |
|
Rob Sanchez |
Sailor (uncredited) |
|
Lenny Wilson |
Extra (uncredited) |
Directed By
Burtt Harris |
First Assistant Director |
|
Barry Sonnenfeld |
Director |
|
Mark McGann |
First Assistant Director |
|
Judi Townsend |
Script Supervisor |
|
Ian Woolf |
Second Assistant Director |
|
Writing Credits
Paul Rudnick |
Screenplay |
|
Paul Rudnick |
Scenario Writer |
|
Charles Addams |
Characters |
|
Production Crew
Scott Rudin |
Producer |
|
David Rubin |
Casting |
|
Michael Tadross |
Production Executive |
|
David Nicksay |
Executive Producer |
|
Susan Ringo |
Executive Producer |
|
D. Scott Easton |
Production Manager |
|
D. Scott Easton |
Unit Production Manager |
|
Kathy Orloff |
Publicist |
|
Susan Towner |
Production Accountant |
|
Edited By
Arthur Schmidt |
Editor |
|
Jim Miller |
Editor |
|
Jeremiah O'Driscoll |
Assistant Editor |
|
Carin-Anne Strohmaier |
First Assistant Editor |
|
Karen Rasch |
First Assistant Editor |
|
Bob Putynkowski |
Color Timer |
|
Theresa Repola Mohammed |
Negative Cutter |
|
Costume and Makeup
Fred C. Blau Jr. |
Makeup Artist |
|
Katherine James |
Makeup Artist |
|
Theoni V. Aldredge |
Costume Design |
|
Fern Buchner |
Makeup Artist |
|
Cheri Minns |
Makeup Artist |
|
Linda Matthews |
Costume Supervisor |
|
Mitchell Ray Kenney |
Costumer |
|
Kim Santantonio |
Hairstylist |
|
Gerald Quist |
Makeup Artist |
|
Nava R. Sadan |
Costumer |
|
Susan Schuler-Page |
Hairstylist |
|
Kelly Porter (costumer) |
Costumer |
|
Sound
Marc Shaiman |
Original Music Composer |
|
Greg P. Russell |
Sound Re-Recording Mixer |
|
Juno J. Ellis |
Supervising ADR Editor |
|
Ralph Sall |
Music Supervisor |
|
Noah Blough |
Sound Effects Editor |
|
Scott Stambler |
Music Editor |
|
Peter F. Kurland |
Sound Mixer |
|
Robin Harlan |
Foley Artist |
|
Beth Sterner |
Supervising Sound Editor |
|
Sarah Monat |
Foley Artist |
|
Cecelia Hall |
Sound Supervisor |
|
Frank A. Montaño |
Sound Re-Recording Mixer |
|
Robert J. Litt |
Sound Re-Recording Mixer |
|
Steve Mann |
Sound Effects Editor |
|
Suhail Kafity |
Sound Effects Editor |
|
Nancy Fogarty |
Music Editor |
|
Douglas Greenfield |
Dolby Consultant |
|
Frank Howard |
Sound Effects Editor |
|
Joseph A. Ippolito |
Supervising Sound Editor |
|
Anne Couk |
Assistant Sound Editor |
|
Tim Boyle |
Scoring Mixer |
|
Thomas W. Small |
Assistant Sound Editor |
|
James M. McCann |
Boom Operator |
|
Bob Baron |
Sound Mixer |
|
Bob Baron |
ADR Mixer |
|
Visual Effects
Albert Delgado |
Special Effects Supervisor |
|
Camera
Donald Peterman |
Director of Photography |
|
Melinda Sue Gordon |
Still Photographer |
|
David E. Diano |
Camera Operator |
|
Jay Peterman |
First Assistant Camera |
|
Brad Peterman |
Second Assistant Camera |
|
Calvin Sterry |
First Company Grip |
|
Donald L. Hartley |
Dolly Grip |
|
Lighting
Hugo Cortina |
Chief Lighting Technician |
|
Michael W. Blymyer |
Assistant Chief Lighting Technician |
|
Francis X. Valdez III |
Assistant Chief Lighting Technician |
|
Art Department
Marvin March |
Set Decoration |
|
Ken Adam |
Production Design |
|
William J. Durrell Jr. |
Art Direction |
|
Charles William Breen |
Assistant Art Director |
|
John Leimanis |
Assistant Art Director |
|
Pablo Ferro |
Title Designer |
|
Lauren Cory |
Assistant Art Director |
|
Lauren Cory |
Art Department Manager |
|
Emily Ferry |
Property Master |
|
Mychael Bates |
Assistant Property Master |
|
Jim Ondrejko |
Construction Coordinator |
|
Fred Apolito |
Art Department Assistant |
|
Daril Alder |
Leadman |
|
Joy Taylor |
Assistant Property Master |
|
Other Crew
Patricia Tallman |
Stunts |
|
Adam Shankman |
Choreographer |
|
Ken Pepiot |
Special Effects Coordinator |
|
Gary Hymes |
Stunt Coordinator |
|
Randy Peters |
Transportation Coordinator |
|
Rhona Gordon |
Studio Teacher |
|
Scott Forbes |
Special Effects |
|
Joni Avery |
Stunts |
|
Mickey Cassidy |
Stunts |
|
Richie Gaona |
Stunts |
|
Candace Wells |
Transportation Captain |
|
Jeff Pepiot |
Special Effects |
|
Gary L. Karas |
Special Effects |
Reviews & Recommendations
Video Gallery
Coming Soon...
Photo Gallery
Coming Soon...