User rating:
Cast
Kristen Stewart | As: Sabina Wilson | |
Naomi Scott | As: Elena Houghlin | |
Ella Balinska | As: Jane Kano | |
Elizabeth Banks | As: Bosley | |
Patrick Stewart | As: John Bosley |
Storyline
Elena Houghlin is a scientist, engineer and inventor of Calisto -- a sustainable energy source that will revolutionize the way people use power. It will be ready as soon as she works out the last issue, if not it could be turned into a dangerous weapon. But when the cutting edge technology is pushed to an investor before she can do that, Elena turns to the Townsend Agency for help. Now, it's up to the Angels -- Jane, Sabina, and the newly recruited Elena -- to retrieve Calisto before it can be transformed into a weapon of mass destruction.
Tagline: | Unseen. Undivided. Unstoppable. |
Certification: | PG-13 |
Cast
Kristen Stewart |
Sabina Wilson |
|
Naomi Scott |
Elena Houghlin |
|
Ella Balinska |
Jane Kano |
|
Elizabeth Banks |
Bosley |
|
Patrick Stewart |
John Bosley |
|
Djimon Hounsou |
Bosley |
|
Sam Claflin |
Brok |
|
Noah Centineo |
Langston |
|
Nat Faxon |
Fleming |
|
Chris Pang |
Jonny Smith |
|
Jonathan Tucker |
Hodak |
|
Luis Gerardo Méndez |
The Saint |
|
David Schütter |
Ralph |
|
Hannah Hoekstra |
Ingrid (Angel) |
|
Jane Chirwa |
Passing Woman (Angel) |
|
Emre Kentmenoğlu |
Prince Alim Hassan |
|
Murali Perumal |
Pradeep Prasad |
|
Sebastian Kroehnert |
Sven Ludwig |
|
Franz Xaver Zach |
Watchmaker Schmidt |
|
Andreas Schröders |
The Accountant |
|
Marie-Lou Sellem |
Fatima Ahmed |
|
Batur Belirdi |
Bettor |
|
Anna Drexler |
Susan Olson |
|
Tanem Çalbayram |
Istanbul Ferry Girl |
|
Michael Strahan |
NY Bosley |
|
Neil Malik Abdullah |
LA Bosley |
|
Nick Dong-Sik |
LA Bosley |
|
Dennenesch Zoudé |
LA Bosley |
|
Peter Sikorski |
Brok Lobby Security |
|
Frederic Böhle |
Level 4 Guard |
|
Eric Bouwer |
Ralph Guard #1 |
|
Marco Grahl |
Cyclist |
|
Livia Matthes |
Model |
|
Tessa Achtermann |
Dancer |
|
Jabar Werner |
Dancer |
|
Daria Nowak |
Dancer |
|
Kiani Del Valle |
Dancer |
|
Jakob Yaw Yeboah |
Dancer |
|
Helen Aschauer |
Dancer |
|
Robert Clotworthy |
Charlie (voice) |
|
Jaclyn Smith |
Kelly Garrett |
|
Danica Patrick |
Driving Instructor |
|
Ronda Rousey |
Fight Instructor |
|
Laverne Cox |
Bomb Instructor |
|
Hailee Steinfeld |
Angel Recruit |
|
Chloe Kim |
Angel Recruit |
|
Lili Reinhart |
Angel Recruit |
|
Aly Raisman |
Angel Recruit |
|
Huda Kattan |
Angel Recruit |
|
Robert Maaser |
Big Man (uncredited) |
|
Nathalie Nailly |
Party Guest (uncredited) |
|
Samantha Hunter Ogan |
Angel Recruit (uncredited) |
|
Danny Pardo |
Old Man in Market (uncredited) |
|
Anouar H. Smaine |
Istanbul Muezin (uncredited) |
|
Monique StaTeena |
Gate Angel (uncredited) |
Directed By
Elizabeth Banks |
Director |
|
Lisa Hauss |
Second Assistant Director |
|
Alex Oakley |
First Assistant Director |
|
Markos Rounthwaite |
Second Unit Director |
|
Zoe Morgan |
Script Supervisor |
|
James Manning |
Second Assistant Director |
|
Nick Laurence |
Second Assistant Director |
|
Tom Turner |
Second Assistant Director |
|
Lydia Pakebusch |
Third Assistant Director |
|
Sibel Koyuncu |
Third Assistant Director |
|
Tufan Şimşekcan |
Assistant Director |
|
Mathias Datow |
Assistant Director |
|
Writing Credits
Elizabeth Banks |
Screenplay |
|
Evan Spiliotopoulos |
Story |
|
David Auburn |
Story |
|
Production Crew
Elizabeth Banks |
Producer |
|
Max Handelman |
Producer |
|
Doug Belgrad |
Producer |
|
Elizabeth Cantillon |
Producer |
|
Matthew Hirsch |
Executive Producer |
|
Leonard Goldberg |
Executive Producer |
|
Drew Barrymore |
Executive Producer |
|
Nancy Juvonen |
Executive Producer |
|
Christoph Fisser |
Co-Producer |
|
Diloy Gülün |
Line Producer |
|
Henning Molfenter |
Co-Producer |
|
Alex Oakley |
Associate Producer |
|
Charlie Woebcken |
Co-Producer |
|
Simone Bär |
Casting |
|
Dylan Jury |
Casting |
|
Alexandra Montag |
Casting |
|
Debra Zane |
Casting |
|
Onur Keskin |
Unit Manager |
|
Arno Neubauer |
Unit Production Manager |
|
Nic Diedrich |
Location Manager |
|
Simon Daniel |
Location Manager |
|
Bettina Lyster |
Production Coordinator |
|
Sindy Krahl |
Production Coordinator |
|
Katrin Wirth |
Assistant Production Coordinator |
|
Angelika Strassl |
Production Secretary |
|
Katharina Schwerke |
Production Secretary |
|
Yvonne Höft |
Production Accountant |
|
Karsten Piel |
Payroll Accountant |
|
Oliver Kueper-Grobecker |
Payroll Accountant |
|
Ariella Segal |
Casting Assistant |
|
Amal El-Farfachi |
Casting Assistant |
|
Johanna Ragwitz |
Extras Casting |
|
Emil Stege |
Extras Casting |
|
Alina Riemenschneider |
Extras Casting |
|
Gökçe Doruk Erten |
Local Casting |
|
Ranjani Brow |
ADR Voice Casting |
|
Ashley Lambert |
ADR Voice Casting |
|
Wendy Hoffmann |
ADR Voice Casting |
|
Edited By
Mary Jo Markey |
Editor |
|
Alan Baumgarten |
Editor |
|
Richard B. Molina |
First Assistant Editor |
|
Christine Kim |
First Assistant Editor |
|
Sarah Russell |
Assistant Editor |
|
Anahuac Valdez |
Assistant Editor |
|
Stephen Nakamura |
Digital Intermediate Colorist |
|
Costume and Makeup
Kym Barrett |
Costume Design |
|
Camille Friend |
Hair Department Head |
|
Melanie Hughes |
Makeup Department Head |
|
Sandra Jethon |
Makeup Artist |
|
Maha |
Key Makeup Artist |
|
April Schuller |
Key Hair Stylist |
|
Stacey Panepinto |
Makeup Artist |
|
Sarah Stamp |
Hairstylist |
|
Meike Schlegel |
Costume Supervisor |
|
Jayne Marie Kehoe |
Costume Supervisor |
|
Chelsea Staebell |
Assistant Costume Designer |
|
Susanne Niedergall |
Assistant Costume Designer |
|
Waris Klampfer |
Assistant Costume Designer |
|
Melanie Ghisays |
Key Costumer |
|
Dietke Brandt |
Costumer |
|
Alexandra Hannemann |
Costumer |
|
Natalia Riede |
Costumer |
|
Patrick Worthington |
Costumer |
|
Petra Schaumann |
Makeup Artist |
|
Julia Böhm |
Hairstylist |
|
Sound
Brian Tyler |
Original Music Composer |
|
Julianne Jordan |
Music Supervisor |
|
Julia Michels |
Music Supervisor |
|
Roland Winke |
Sound Mixer |
|
Thomas Wallis |
Boom Operator |
|
Greg Orloff |
Sound Re-Recording Mixer |
|
Kevin O'Connell |
Sound Re-Recording Mixer |
|
Steve Urban |
Dialogue Editor |
|
Paul Pirola |
Foley Supervisor |
|
Hector C. Gika |
Sound Effects Editor |
|
Ryan Collins |
Sound Effects Editor |
|
Mark Larry |
Sound Effects Editor |
|
Casey Genton |
Sound Effects Editor |
|
Kami Asgar |
Supervising Sound Editor |
|
Erin Oakley |
Supervising Sound Editor |
|
Brendan Hill |
Foley Editor |
|
Brendan Croxon |
Foley Mixer |
|
Ailene Roberts |
Assistant Sound Editor |
|
Adrian Medhurst |
Foley Artist |
|
Duncan Campbell |
Foley Recordist |
|
Aaron Hasson |
ADR Mixer |
|
Brian Smith |
ADR Mixer |
|
Joe Lisanti |
Music Editor |
|
Will Kaplan |
Music Editor |
|
Anitta |
Songs |
|
Ariana Grande |
Songs |
|
Nicki Minaj |
Songs |
|
Normani |
Songs |
|
Miley Cyrus |
Songs |
|
Lana Del Rey |
Songs |
|
Kash Doll |
Songs |
|
Kim Petras |
Songs |
|
Visual Effects
Karen Heston |
Visual Effects Supervisor |
|
Uli Nefzer |
Special Effects Supervisor |
|
Bastian Hopfgarten |
VFX Supervisor |
Camera
Bill Pope |
Director of Photography |
|
Karsten Jacobsen |
"A" Camera Operator |
|
Karsten Jacobsen |
Steadicam Operator |
|
Sebastian Meuschel |
"B" Camera Operator |
|
Rafael Jeneral |
First Assistant "A" Camera |
|
Won-suk Park |
First Assistant "B" Camera |
|
Carola Rodriguez Sanchez |
Second Assistant "A" Camera |
|
Martin Samsøe |
Second Assistant "B" Camera |
|
Christian Kuss |
Digital Imaging Technician |
|
Jan Brun |
Key Grip |
|
Mathias Riemann |
Best Boy Grip |
|
Ilko Petkow |
Dolly Grip |
|
Hannes Tröger |
Dolly Grip |
|
Nadja Klier |
Still Photographer |
|
Chiabella James |
Still Photographer |
|
Klemens Becker |
Second Unit Director of Photography |
|
Lighting
Helmut Prein |
Gaffer |
|
Oliver Haas |
Best Boy Electric |
|
Christoph Nickel |
Rigging Gaffer |
|
Art Department
Aaron Haye |
Production Design |
|
Cornelia Ott |
Art Direction |
|
Stephanie Rass |
Art Direction |
|
Mark Rosinski |
Set Decoration |
|
Andreas Olshausen |
Supervising Art Director |
|
Uwe Stanik |
Art Direction |
|
Paul Purdy |
Property Master |
|
Bryce Tibbey |
Standby Art Director |
|
Iris Paschedag |
Assistant Art Director |
|
Anna Jarocka |
Set Designer |
|
Daniel Selensky |
Set Designer |
|
Mariana Vasconcellos |
Set Designer |
|
Gary Damian Thomas |
Storyboard Artist |
|
Jan Blažíček |
Storyboard Artist |
|
Muriel Gérard |
Art Department Coordinator |
|
Sophie Lübben |
Assistant Set Decoration |
|
Konstantin Ness |
Assistant Property Master |
|
Ulrich Zeidler |
Concept Artist |
|
Other Crew
Reviews & Recommendations
Video Gallery
Coming Soon...
Photo Gallery
Coming Soon...