User rating:
Cast
Tania Raymonde | As: Emma Collins | |
Nathaniel Buzolic | As: Richard Lowell | |
Emerson Brooks | As: Eugene Shaw | |
Bren Foster | As: Lucas | |
Reina Aoi | As: Miya |
Storyline
Dr. Emma Collins and her team are spending their third summer on the island of Little Happy studying the effect of climate change on the great white sharks who come to the nearby nursery every year to give birth. Along with the last two inhabitants of this former fishing village, their peaceful life is disrupted when a "scientific" team led by her ex-boyfriend and marine biologist Richard show up looking for three bull sharks who we soon learn aren't just any bull sharks.
Tagline: | Deadlier than ever. |
Certification: | R |
Details
Genres: Action, Horror, Science Fiction
Language: English
Release Date: 25 August 2020
Country: US
Runtime: 100m
Film Collections
Company Credits
Company: Roserock Films
Budget: $5,000,000
External Links
Cast
Tania Raymonde |
Emma Collins |
|
Nathaniel Buzolic |
Richard Lowell |
|
Emerson Brooks |
Eugene Shaw |
|
Bren Foster |
Lucas |
|
Reina Aoi |
Miya |
|
Alexander Bhat |
Spin |
|
Siya Mayola |
Bahari |
|
Avumile Qongqo |
Nandi |
|
Brashaad Mayweather |
Brown |
|
Ernest St Claire |
Schill |
|
DeVille Vannik |
Earls |
Directed By
John Pogue |
Director |
|
Ashley Aldworth |
Script Supervisor |
|
Danie van Rensburg |
First Assistant Director |
|
Tony McLeod |
Second Unit First Assistant Director |
|
Bianca Vandewalle |
Second Assistant Director |
|
Writing Credits
Dirk Blackman |
Writer |
|
Duncan Kennedy |
Characters |
|
Donna Powers |
Characters |
|
Wayne Powers |
Characters |
|
Production Crew
Patty Reed |
Producer |
|
Tom Keniston |
Executive Producer |
|
Hunt Lowry |
Producer |
|
Harriet Greenspan |
Casting |
|
Theuns De Wet |
Co-Producer |
|
David Wicht |
Co-Producer |
|
Annelie Powell |
Casting Director |
|
Muffett Brinkman |
Casting Associate |
|
Philane Ndaba |
Production Manager |
|
Ko Iwagami |
Casting Director |
|
Janes Meyer |
Production Manager |
|
Riaan Cordier |
Production Accountant |
Edited By
Eric Strand |
Editor |
|
Kris Cole |
Assistant Editor |
|
Derek Herr |
Online Editor |
|
Costume and Makeup
Ruy Filipe |
Costume Designer |
|
Joeke Bonthuys |
Makeup Artist |
|
Kyle Prowse |
Costumer |
|
Niqui da Silva |
Makeup Designer |
|
Chriselda Odiar |
Makeup & Hair |
|
Lian van Wyk |
Makeup & Hair |
|
Stacey Dunn |
Assistant Costume Designer |
|
Chinita Olivier |
Costume Assistant |
|
Misha du Toit |
Costume Assistant |
|
Jessica Nixon |
Makeup & Hair |
|
Hazel Adams |
Seamstress |
|
Chanel Fivaz |
Costume Assistant |
|
Emelia Gaisie |
Costume Assistant |
|
Michaela Young |
Makeup Supervisor |
|
Sound
Dan Snow |
Sound Supervisor |
|
Sean Higgins |
Dialogue Editor |
|
Tom Boykin |
Sound Designer |
|
Ryan Maguire |
Foley Mixer |
|
Mark Kilian |
Original Music Composer |
|
Nick Roberts |
ADR Mixer |
|
Kyle Lane |
ADR Mixer |
|
Kyle Lane |
Sound Effects Editor |
|
Sean Higgins |
Sound Re-Recording Mixer |
|
Visual Effects
Darrin Hofmeyr |
Visual Effects Supervisor |
|
Max Poolman |
Special Effects Supervisor |
|
Marc Bloch |
Visual Effects Supervisor |
|
Christopher Bekker |
Digital Compositor |
|
Tyla Koen |
Digital Compositor |
|
Mathapo Tlou |
Digital Compositor |
|
Camera
Apiwe Diko |
Best Boy Grip |
|
Jason Martin |
Underwater Camera |
|
Pholosi Khumalo |
Camera Loader |
|
Caitlin Rollino |
Focus Puller |
|
Sven Vosloo |
Second Unit Director of Photography |
|
Francois Archer |
Focus Puller |
|
Michael Swan |
Director of Photography |
|
Guy Hodgen |
Camera Operator |
|
Leon Lotz |
Camera Loader |
|
George Amos |
Camera Operator |
|
Stefan Van Zyl |
Drone Pilot |
|
Danie du Toit |
Camera Operator |
|
Lighting
Sive Tunywa |
Electrician |
|
Patrick Zakuza |
Electrician |
|
Patrick Vrieslaar |
Electrician |
|
Jaco Van Niekerk |
Key Rigging Grip |
|
Lesley Manuel |
Gaffer |
|
Art Department
Franz Lewis |
Production Design |
|
Ulf Suhrmuller |
Art Direction |
|
Renate Schulz |
Art Direction |
|
Daelan Wright |
Props |
|
Morne Van Staden |
Construction Manager |
|
Devan Feyt |
Graphic Designer |
|
Christo Strydom |
Art Department Coordinator |
|
Louis Du Preez |
Graphic Designer |
|
Vicky Sawkins |
Construction Coordinator |
|
Other Crew
Helene Turvey |
Unit Publicist |
|
Filip Ciprian Florian |
Fight Choreographer |
|
Lance Peters |
Armorer |
|
Jason Martin |
Marine Coordinator |
|
Stephanie Traut |
Visual Effects Editor |
|
Carelize Jacobs |
Compositor |
|
Jimmy Fraser |
Marine Coordinator |
|
Andre Jaques |
Marine Coordinator |
|
Reviews & Recommendations
Video Gallery
Coming Soon...
Photo Gallery
Coming Soon...