User rating:
Cast
Jim Carrey | As: Joel Barish | |
Kate Winslet | As: Clementine Kruczynski | |
Kirsten Dunst | As: Mary Svevo | |
Mark Ruffalo | As: Stan Fink | |
Elijah Wood | As: Patrick |
Storyline
Joel Barish, heartbroken that his girlfriend underwent a procedure to erase him from her memory, decides to do the same. However, as he watches his memories of her fade away, he realises that he still loves her, and may be too late to correct his mistake.
Tagline: | You can erase someone from your mind. Getting them out of your heart is another story. |
Certification: | R |
Cast
Jim Carrey |
Joel Barish |
|
Kate Winslet |
Clementine Kruczynski |
|
Kirsten Dunst |
Mary Svevo |
|
Mark Ruffalo |
Stan Fink |
|
Elijah Wood |
Patrick |
|
Tom Wilkinson |
Dr. Howard Mierzwiak |
|
Jane Adams |
Carrie Eakin |
|
David Cross |
Rob Eakin |
|
Deirdre O'Connell |
Hollis Mierzwiak |
|
Thomas Jay Ryan |
Frank |
|
Ryan Whitney |
Young Joel |
|
Lola Daehler |
Young Clementine |
|
Debbon Ayer |
Joel's Mother |
|
Gerry Robert Byrne |
Train Conductor |
|
Brian Price |
Young Bully |
|
Josh Flitter |
Young Bully |
|
Paulie Litt |
Young Bully |
|
Amir Ali Said |
Young Bully |
|
Lauren Adler |
Rollerblader (uncredited) |
Directed By
Michel Gondry |
Director |
|
Michael Hausman |
First Assistant Director |
|
Scott Ferguson |
Second Assistant Director |
|
Mary Cybulski |
Script Supervisor |
|
Peter Thorell |
Second Second Assistant Director |
|
Writing Credits
Michel Gondry |
Story |
|
Pierre Bismuth |
Story |
|
Charlie Kaufman |
Screenplay |
|
Charlie Kaufman |
Story |
|
Production Crew
Charlie Kaufman |
Executive Producer |
|
Anthony Bregman |
Producer |
|
Steve Golin |
Producer |
|
Jeanne McCarthy |
Casting |
|
Georges Bermann |
Executive Producer |
|
Glenn Williamson |
Executive Producer |
|
David L. Bushell |
Executive Producer |
|
David L. Bushell |
Unit Production Manager |
|
Blythe Cappello |
Casting |
|
Ray Angelic |
Assistant Unit Manager |
|
Natasha Cuba |
Casting Associate |
|
Linda R. Chen |
Casting Assistant |
|
John Srednicki |
Casting Assistant |
|
Grant Wilfley |
Extras Casting |
|
Kristian Sorge |
Extras Casting Assistant |
|
Christian Brockey |
Assistant Production Coordinator |
|
Sage Lehman |
Casting Assistant |
Edited By
Valdís Óskarsdóttir |
Editor |
|
Costume and Makeup
Jill Kliber |
Assistant Costume Designer |
|
Francesca Paris |
Hairstylist |
|
Melissa Toth |
Costume Design |
|
Noriko Watanabe |
Makeup Artist |
|
Noriko Watanabe |
Hairstylist |
|
Lisa R. Frucht |
Wardrobe Supervisor |
|
Michelle Johnson |
Key Hair Stylist |
|
David Page |
Costumer |
|
Cara Borrelli |
Costumer |
|
Peter Owen |
Wigmaker |
|
Kyra Panchenko |
Key Makeup Artist |
|
Allen Weisinger |
Makeup Artist |
|
Ruth DeLeon |
On Set Dresser |
|
Sound
Jon Brion |
Original Music Composer |
|
Eugene Gearty |
Sound Designer |
|
Eugene Gearty |
Sound Re-Recording Mixer |
|
Kam Chan |
Foley Editor |
|
Marko Costanzo |
Foley Artist |
|
Chris Fielder |
Assistant Sound Editor |
|
Marissa Littlefield |
ADR Editor |
|
Jay Peck |
Foley Artist |
|
Fred Rosenberg |
Dialogue Editor |
|
George A. Lara |
Foley Mixer |
|
Reilly Steele |
Sound Re-Recording Mixer |
|
Frank Kern |
Foley Editor |
|
Philip Stockton |
Supervising Sound Editor |
|
Paul Urmson |
Sound Effects Editor |
|
Steven Visscher |
Foley Editor |
|
Tom Nelson |
Sound Mixer |
|
Tommy Louie |
Boom Operator |
|
Larry Wineland |
Assistant Sound Editor |
|
Visual Effects
Mark Dornfeld |
Visual Effects Supervisor |
|
Louis Morin |
Visual Effects Supervisor |
|
Michele Ferrone |
Visual Effects Producer |
|
Camera
Ellen Kuras |
Director of Photography |
|
Christopher Norr |
Camera Operator |
|
Robert M. Andres |
Key Grip |
|
Mark Schmidt |
Additional Camera |
|
Christopher Raymond |
Second Assistant "B" Camera |
|
Stanley Fernandez Jr. |
First Assistant "B" Camera |
|
David Lee |
Still Photographer |
|
Peter Agliata |
"B" Camera Operator |
|
Lamont Crawford |
Dolly Grip |
|
Chris Skutch |
Best Boy Grip |
|
Angela Bellisio |
Camera Loader |
|
Mel Cannon |
Grip |
|
Braden Belmonte |
Second Assistant Camera |
|
Carlos Omar Guerra |
First Assistant Camera |
|
Tony Campenni |
Grip |
|
Alison Barton |
Grip |
|
Lighting
Joseph Quirk |
Gaffer |
|
John C. Nadeau |
Gaffer |
|
Paul Daley |
Rigging Gaffer |
|
John Panuccio |
Key Rigging Grip |
|
Andrea Cronin-Souza |
Electrician |
|
Mark Summers |
Best Boy Electric |
|
Art Department
Dan Leigh |
Production Design |
|
Ron von Blomberg |
Set Decoration |
|
Hinju Kim |
Assistant Art Director |
|
Scott P. Murphy |
Assistant Art Director |
|
David Stein |
Art Direction |
|
Kevin Ladson |
Property Master |
|
Nick Miller |
Construction Coordinator |
|
David Scott Gagnon |
Set Dresser |
|
Michael Leather |
Leadman |
|
Brent Haywood |
Construction Coordinator |
|
R. Vincent Smith |
Assistant Property Master |
|
Addy McClelland |
Art Department Coordinator |
|
Roman Greller |
Set Dresser |
|
Natalie N. Dorset |
Assistant Set Decoration |
|
Brian Buteau |
Set Dresser |
|
Morgan Pitts |
Props |
|
John Roche |
Set Dresser |
|
Other Crew
Danny Aiello III |
Stunts |
|
Artie Malesci |
Stunts |
|
Bill Anagnos |
Stunts |
|
Michael Russo |
Stunts |
|
Stephen A. Pope |
Stunts |
|
Drew Jiritano |
Special Effects Coordinator |
|
Stephanie Finochio |
Stunts |
|
Peewee Piemonte |
Stunts |
|
Brian Smyj |
Stunt Coordinator |
|
E.J. Evans |
Stunts |
|
Cort Hessler |
Stunts |
|
Mark Bero |
Special Effects |
|
John R. Favre |
Stunts |
|
Thomas Viviano |
Special Effects |
|
Reviews & Recommendations
Video Gallery
Coming Soon...
Photo Gallery
Coming Soon...