User rating:
Cast
Daniel Radcliffe | As: Miles | |
Samara Weaving | As: Nix | |
Natasha Liu Bordizzo | As: Nova | |
Ned Dennehy | As: Riktor | |
Rhys Darby | As: Glenjamin |
Storyline
An ordinary guy suddenly finds himself forced to fight a gladiator-like battle for a dark website that streams the violence for viewers. In order to survive and rescue his kidnapped ex-girlfriend, he must battle Nix, a heavily armed and much more experienced fighter.
Tagline: | Get loaded |
Certification: | R |
Details
Genres: Action, Comedy
Language: English
Release Date: 27 February 2020
Country: BE, DE, NZ, GB, US
Runtime: 95m
Company Credits
Company: Altitude Film Entertainment, Four Knights Film, Hyperion Media Group, Ingenious Media, Maze Pictures, Pump Metal Films, The Electric Shadow Company, Saban Films, New Zealand Film Commission, uMedia, Occupant Entertainment, Cutting Edge, Deutscher Filmförderfonds, FFF Bayern, WS Filmproduktion
Revenue: $835,102
External Links
Cast
Daniel Radcliffe |
Miles |
|
Samara Weaving |
Nix |
|
Natasha Liu Bordizzo |
Nova |
|
Ned Dennehy |
Riktor |
|
Rhys Darby |
Glenjamin |
|
Grant Bowler |
Degraves |
|
Edwin Wright |
Stanton |
|
Milo Cawthorne |
Hadley |
|
Mark Rowley |
Dane |
|
Racheal Ofori |
Effie |
|
Set Sjöstrand |
Fuckface |
|
Graham Vincent |
Cop #1 |
|
Tim Foley |
Cop #2 |
|
Richard Knowles |
Zander |
|
Aaron Jackson |
Clement |
|
Josh Thomson |
Grim |
|
Jack Riddiford |
Shadwell |
|
Hanako Footman |
Ruby |
|
Colin Moy |
Clive |
|
Thomas Sainsbury |
Singstar Dude |
|
Janos Tiborcz |
Graveworm |
|
Ken Thomas |
Police Chief |
|
Aaron McGregor |
Jock |
|
Mark Sole |
Skizm Fan |
|
Tarun Mohanbhai |
Skizm Troll |
|
Robert "Bob" Snowman |
Skizm Goon #1 |
|
Matthias Schendel |
Skizm Goon #2 |
|
Igor Tjumenzev |
Skizm Goon #3 / Mr. Fister |
|
Kris Hermansson |
Skizm Goon #4 |
|
Byron Coll |
Skizm Goon #5 |
|
Mattias Inwood |
Skizm Goon #6 |
|
Joe Witkowski |
Skizm Commander / Skizm Goon #7 |
|
Logan Cole |
Daddy Doubletaps |
|
Michael Ricks |
Lead News Anchor |
|
J. David Hinze |
News Anchor |
|
Jeff Szusterman |
News Reader |
|
Ryan Hadaller |
News Panelist #1 |
|
Anne Alexander Sieder |
News Panelist #2 |
|
Bella Padden |
Young Nix |
|
Philipp Franck |
Tragic Brother |
|
Mirko Stübing |
Curveball |
|
Sigi Polap |
The Apprentice |
|
Lukas Gaisberger |
The Gardener |
|
Wolfram Huber |
Gasman |
|
Janna Cachola |
Bar patron (uncredited) |
|
Jacqueline Lee Geurts |
Irene Degraves (uncredited) |
|
Kim Girschner |
Medical Assistant (uncredited) |
|
Stephen Grey |
Vadim (uncredited) |
|
Murray Knock |
Police Officer (uncredited) |
|
Tawanda Manyimo |
Miguel (uncredited) |
Directed By
Jason Lei Howden |
Director |
|
Robyn Grace |
First Assistant Director |
|
Guy Campbell |
Second Assistant Director |
|
Alice Weibhauser |
Second Assistant Director |
|
Aleks Sakowski |
Second Unit Director |
|
Writing Credits
Jason Lei Howden |
Writer |
|
Production Crew
Adrian Politowski |
Executive Producer |
|
Felipe Marino |
Producer |
|
Joe Neurauter |
Producer |
|
Jörg Schulze |
Co-Producer |
|
Will Clarke |
Executive Producer |
|
Jay Taylor |
Executive Producer |
|
Dixie Chassay |
Casting |
|
Michael J. Mailis |
Executive Producer |
|
John Jencks |
Executive Producer |
|
Tom Hern |
Producer |
|
Andy Mayson |
Executive Producer |
|
Helge Neubronner |
Associate Producer |
|
Robyn Grace |
Associate Producer |
|
Bastien Sirodot |
Executive Producer |
|
Mike Runagall |
Executive Producer |
|
Shanan Becker |
Executive Producer |
|
Bill Bromiley |
Executive Producer |
|
Ness Saban |
Executive Producer |
|
Belindalee Hope |
Line Producer |
|
Isabella Odoffin |
Casting |
|
Joe Simpson |
Executive Producer |
|
Yvette Reid |
Casting |
|
Simon Williams |
Executive Producer |
|
Christoph Meiser |
Executive Producer |
|
Philipp Kreuzer |
Co-Producer |
|
Alexander Borgers |
Executive Producer |
|
Stefan Kapelari |
Executive Producer |
|
Mortiz Peters |
Executive Producer |
|
Silvia Schmidt |
Executive Producer |
|
Wolfgang Stürzl |
Executive Producer |
Edited By
Zaz Montana |
Editor |
|
Luke Haigh |
Editor |
|
Costume and Makeup
Sarah Howden |
Costume Design |
|
Jane O'Kane |
Makeup Designer |
|
Sascha Kolmikow |
Special Effects Makeup Artist |
|
Hayley Ness |
Assistant Makeup Artist |
|
Shay Lawrence |
Makeup Artist |
|
Annika Rahner |
Makeup Artist |
|
Dan Perry |
Special Effects Makeup Artist |
|
Sound
Michael Vetter |
Sound Mixer |
|
Mark DeSimone |
ADR Mixer |
|
Enis Rotthoff |
Music |
|
Martin Kwok |
ADR Editor |
|
Jon Vogl |
ADR Mixer |
|
Hayden Collow |
Sound Effects Editor |
|
James Carroll |
Foley Artist |
|
Gareth Van Niekerk |
Sound Effects Editor |
|
Brendon Morrow |
Sound Effects Editor |
|
Greg Junovich |
Sound Supervisor |
|
Ferenc Lukács |
ADR Recordist |
|
Benjamin Darier |
ADR Mixer |
|
Jordan Smith |
Foley Editor |
|
Tameka Sowman Vahatau |
ADR Supervisor |
|
Brandon Kotfila |
ADR Recordist |
|
Visual Effects
Alessandro Cioffi |
Visual Effects Supervisor |
|
Tony Willis |
Visual Effects Supervisor |
|
Sebastian Nozon |
Visual Effects Supervisor |
|
Michael Kulzer |
Visual Effects |
|
Marco Nostadt |
Visual Effects Supervisor |
|
Henrik Zähringer |
Matte Painter |
|
Camera
Stefan Ciupek |
Director of Photography |
|
Benjamin Treplin |
Steadicam Operator |
|
Lighting
Art Department
Nick Bassett |
Production Design |
|
Hucky Hornberger |
Art Direction |
|
Gareth Edwards |
Set Decoration |
|
Bryan Fulk |
Property Master |
|
Nick Connor |
Art Direction |
|
Nane Cornelius |
Set Decoration |
|
Gabriel Kearney |
Art Direction |
|
Other Crew
Stephen Grey |
Stunts |
|
Dawid Szatarski |
Fight Choreographer |
|
Steve McQuillan |
Stunt Coordinator |
|
Tara Finegan |
Executive Music Producer |
|
Steffen Jung |
Stunts |
|
Mark Trotter |
Stunt Double |
|
Ulrik Bruchholz |
Stunts |
|
Niklas Kinzel |
Stunt Double |
|
Hannah Spreitzenbarth |
Stunts |
|
Jacqueline Lee Geurts |
Stunt Double |
|
Cameron Brown |
Stunts |
|
Hannes Pastor |
Stunts |
|
Tori Marsh |
Stunts |
|
Rajab Hassan |
Stunts |
|
Scott Marsh |
Stunts |
|
Cameron Brown |
Stunts |
|
Ashlee Fidow |
Stunts |
|
Raffael Armbruster |
Stunt Double |
|
Wolf Steiling |
Special Effects |
|
Scott Chiplin |
Stunts |
|
Lukas Gaisberger |
Stunts |
|
Claudia Heinz |
Stunts |
|
Honar Perwaisy |
Stunts |
|
Mirko Stübing |
Stunts |
|
Michael Vanbelle |
Stunts |
|
Patrick Hecht |
CG Supervisor |
|
Timothy Wells |
Special Effects |
|
Reviews & Recommendations
Video Gallery
Coming Soon...
Photo Gallery
Coming Soon...