User rating:
Cast
Uma Thurman | As: Beatrix "The Bride" Kiddo | |
David Carradine | As: Bill | |
Daryl Hannah | As: Elle Driver | |
Michael Madsen | As: Budd | |
Gordon Liu Chia-hui | As: Pai Mei |
Storyline
The Bride unwaveringly continues on her roaring rampage of revenge against the band of assassins who had tried to kill her and her unborn child. She visits each of her former associates one-by-one, checking off the victims on her Death List Five until there's nothing left to do … but kill Bill.
Tagline: | The bride is back for the final cut. |
Certification: | R |
Details
Genres: Action, Crime, Thriller
Language: English, 普通话, Español, 广州话 / 廣州話
Release Date: 16 April 2004
Country: US
Runtime: 136m
Film Collections
Company Credits
Company: Super Cool ManChu, Miramax, A Band Apart
Budget: $30,000,000
Revenue: $152,159,461
External Links
Cast
Directed By
Quentin Tarantino |
Director |
|
William Paul Clark |
Assistant Director |
|
Dawn Massaro |
Second Assistant Director |
|
Heather I. Denton |
Second Second Assistant Director |
|
Writing Credits
Quentin Tarantino |
Screenplay |
|
Quentin Tarantino |
Characters |
|
Quentin Tarantino |
Writer |
|
Uma Thurman |
Characters |
|
Production Crew
Lawrence Bender |
Producer |
|
Koko Maeda |
Casting |
|
Koko Maeda |
Associate Producer |
|
Johanna Ray |
Casting |
|
Bob Weinstein |
Executive Producer |
|
Harvey Weinstein |
Executive Producer |
|
Erica Steinberg |
Executive Producer |
|
E. Bennett Walsh |
Executive Producer |
|
Ricardo Del Río |
Production Supervisor |
|
Ted Gidlow |
Post Production Coordinator |
|
Douglas Dresser |
Location Manager |
|
David Greenbaum |
Executive Assistant |
|
Douglas S. McClintock II |
Assistant Location Manager |
|
Gerardo Rene Arellano |
Extras Casting Assistant |
|
Dede Nickerson |
Associate Producer |
|
Rachael Lin Gallaghan |
Assistant Production Coordinator |
|
Cornelia Ryan |
Production Manager |
|
Arturo del Río |
Unit Production Manager |
|
Jennifer S. Deayton |
Production Coordinator |
|
Fang Yingchun |
Line Producer |
|
Jessica Vogl |
Casting Associate |
|
Víctor Solorio |
Unit Manager |
|
Sue Smith |
Production Secretary |
|
Rich King |
Extras Casting |
|
Andrew Blau |
Travel Coordinator |
|
Ernesto Cairo |
Extras Casting Coordinator |
|
Beverly Jusi |
First Assistant Accountant |
|
Edward Poveda |
Payroll Accountant |
|
Jerry Carville |
Assistant Accountant |
|
Sean Carville |
Second Assistant Accountant |
|
Liuba Esperon Otero |
Location Assistant |
|
Jessica James |
Production Assistant |
|
Arturo Saldivar |
Production Driver |
Edited By
Sally Menke |
Editor |
|
Joan Sobel |
First Assistant Editor |
|
Peggy Eghbalian |
Assistant Editor |
|
Jasmine Yuen Carrucan |
Editorial Production Assistant |
|
Lee Wimer |
Color Timer |
|
Ron Barr |
Digital Intermediate Editor |
|
Aaron Denenberg |
Negative Cutter |
|
Stephanie Ito |
Digital Intermediate Producer |
|
Costume and Makeup
Ilona Herman |
Hairstylist |
|
Catherine Marie Thomas |
Costume Design |
|
Kumiko Ogawa |
Costume Design |
|
Kanani Wolf |
Set Costumer |
|
Heba Thorisdottir |
Makeup Department Head |
|
Daniel Grant North |
Costume Supervisor |
|
Peter Owen |
Wigmaker |
|
Kyra Panchenko |
Hair Designer |
|
Tysuela Hill-Scott |
Makeup Artist |
|
Jim Hansen |
Costumer |
|
Emanuel Millar |
Key Hair Stylist |
|
Michele Flynn |
Ager/Dyer |
|
Amy Lin |
Wardrobe Assistant |
|
Stephanie A. Fowler |
Assistant Makeup Artist |
|
Sound
Robert Rodriguez |
Original Music Composer |
|
Harry Cohen |
Supervising Sound Editor |
|
Scott Martin Gershin |
Supervising Sound Editor |
|
RZA |
Original Music Composer |
|
Bob Beher |
Sound Editor |
|
Dino DiMuro |
Sound Designer |
|
Nerses Gezalyan |
Foley Mixer |
|
James Moriana |
Foley Artist |
|
Jeffrey Wilhoit |
Foley Artist |
|
Carl Thiel |
Music Producer |
|
Kerry Ann Carmean |
Sound Designer |
|
Tom Hartig |
Boom Operator |
|
Frederick H. Stahly |
Dialogue Editor |
|
Michael Hertlein |
Dialogue Editor |
|
Wylie Stateman |
Supervising Sound Editor |
|
Jay B. Richardson |
Music Editor |
|
Michael Minkler |
Sound Re-Recording Mixer |
|
Hugh Waddell |
ADR Supervisor |
|
Greg Steele |
ADR Mixer |
|
Hector C. Gika |
Sound Effects Editor |
|
Eddie Bydalek |
Sound Mix Technician |
|
Mary Ramos |
Music Supervisor |
|
Mark Ulano |
Production Sound Mixer |
|
Pete Anthony |
Orchestrator |
|
Pete Anthony |
Conductor |
|
John Bires |
Sound Engineer |
|
Ian Elias |
Sound |
|
Alan Meyerson |
Scoring Mixer |
|
Kevin Connolly |
Musician |
|
Mike Hurst |
Assistant Sound Editor |
|
Wendi Morris |
Music Coordinator |
|
Visual Effects
Frankie Chung |
Visual Effects Supervisor |
|
Jason Gustafson |
Special Effects Supervisor |
|
Christopher Haydostian |
Digital Compositors |
|
Jaime Norman |
Visual Effects Production Manager |
|
Camera
Robert Richardson |
Director of Photography |
|
Jasmine Yuen Carrucan |
Second Assistant Camera |
|
Larry McConkey |
Steadicam Operator |
|
Andrew Cooper |
Still Photographer |
|
Jessica Miglio |
Camera Production Assistant |
|
Jamie Felz |
First Assistant Camera |
|
Herb Ault |
Key Grip |
|
Greg Fausak |
Best Boy Grip |
|
Julie Helton |
Camera Loader |
|
Matthew J. Barden |
Grip |
|
Antonio V. Garrido |
Dolly Grip |
|
Lighting
Ian Kincaid |
Gaffer |
|
John R. Manocchia |
Rigging Gaffer |
|
Khan Griffith |
Lighting Technician |
|
Edgar Ambriz Espinoza |
Electrician |
|
Jeff Brinker |
Rigging Grip |
|
Art Department
David Wasco |
Production Design |
|
Yohei Taneda |
Production Design |
|
Sandy Reynolds-Wasco |
Set Decoration |
|
Steve Joyner |
Property Master |
|
Daniel Bradford |
Art Direction |
|
Christopher Tandon |
Assistant Art Director |
|
Cao Juiping |
Production Design |
|
Mary Saisselin |
Set Designer |
|
Peter Davidson |
Set Designer |
|
Gretchen Engel |
Art Department Coordinator |
|
David James |
Sculptor |
|
Brett C. Smith |
Leadman |
|
Edward J. Borasch Jr |
Assistant Property Master |
|
Steve Borgese |
Greensman |
|
John Stone |
Construction Coordinator |
|
Jeff Plauster |
Construction Foreman |
|
Laurel Pickering |
Lead Painter |
|
Elizabeth Norton |
Standby Painter |
|
David Ladish |
Set Dresser |
|
Manuel Barrera Oliver |
Painter |
|
Thomas W. Lay Jr. |
Production Illustrator |
|
Janet Kusnick |
Storyboard Artist |
|
Ellen C. Troy |
Construction Buyer |
|
Phill Zagajewski |
Creative Director |
|
Marcus Epps |
Swing |
|
Perry Strong |
Art Department Assistant |
|
Chris Cullen |
Graphic Designer |
|
Other Crew
Sonny Chiba |
Fight Choreographer |
|
Zoë Bell |
Stunt Double |
|
RZA |
Additional Music |
|
John Hartigan |
Special Effects Coordinator |
|
Eli Roth |
Thanks |
|
Yuen Woo-Ping |
Stunt Coordinator |
|
Michiko Nishiwaki |
Stunt Double |
|
Jeannie Epper |
Utility Stunts |
|
Jake Garber |
Makeup Effects |
|
Glenn Cannon |
Video Assist Operator |
|
Monica Staggs |
Stunt Double |
|
Chris O'Hara |
Stunt Double |
|
Corey Pritchett |
Special Effects Coordinator |
|
Keith Adams |
Stunt Coordinator |
|
Derek Raser |
Transportation Coordinator |
|
Will Casey |
Unit Publicist |
|
Archie Hankins |
Carpenter |
|
Geraldine Brezca |
Set Production Assistant |
|
Carlos Ponce de León |
Transportation Captain |
|
Vincent Joseph Flaherty |
Armorer |
|
Paul Abraham |
Craft Service |
|
Robert Aaron Brown |
Driver |
|
Don Feeney |
Picture Car Coordinator |
|
Peter Mavromates |
Post Production Supervisor |
|
Rome Duval |
Propmaker |
|
Jennifer A. Bolitho |
Scenic Artist |
|
Elida Cerda |
Set Medic |
|
Bruce Callahan |
Transportation Co-Captain |
|
Kristina Soderquist |
Production Controller |
|
Norberto Nava |
Security Coordinator |
|
Hally Grounds |
Stand In |
|
Ariel Oclarino |
Systems Administrators & Support |
|
Satya Bellord |
Utility Stunts |
|
Shauna Duggins |
Utility Stunts |
|
Rob Moses |
Fight Choreographer |
|
Keith O. Wilson |
Special Effects Assistant |
|
Dan Duffy |
Generator Operator |
|
Jack Jennings |
Special Effects Technician |
|
Alan Schwartz |
Assistant Craft Service |
|
Cheryl Bermeo |
Stunt Driver |
|
Reviews & Recommendations
Video Gallery
Coming Soon...
Photo Gallery
Coming Soon...