User rating:
Cast
Noémie Merlant | As: Marianne | |
Adèle Haenel | As: Héloïse | |
Luàna Bajrami | As: Sophie | |
Valeria Golino | As: La Comtesse | |
Christel Baras | As: La faiseuse d'anges |
Storyline
On an isolated island in Brittany at the end of the eighteenth century, a female painter is obliged to paint a wedding portrait of a young woman.
Tagline: | Don't regret. Remember. |
Certification: | R |
Details
Genres: Drama, Romance
Language: Italiano, Français
Release Date: 18 September 2019
Country: FR
Runtime: 120m
Company Credits
Company: Lilies Films, ARTE France Cinéma, Hold Up Films, CNC, La Région Île-de-France, Canal+, Ciné+, ARTE, MK2 Films
Budget: $5,740,000
Revenue: $9,923,127
External Links
Cast
Noémie Merlant |
Marianne |
|
Adèle Haenel |
Héloïse |
|
Luàna Bajrami |
Sophie |
|
Valeria Golino |
La Comtesse |
|
Christel Baras |
La faiseuse d'anges |
|
Armande Boulanger |
L'élève atelier |
|
Guy Delamarche |
L'homme salon |
|
Clément Bouyssou |
La batelier |
|
Michèle Clément |
Peasant Woman (uncredited) |
|
Cécile Morel |
Peasant Woman (uncredited) |
Directed By
Céline Sciamma |
Director |
|
Cécile Rodolakis |
Script Supervisor |
|
Delphine Daull |
First Assistant Director |
|
Anaïs Couette |
Second Assistant Director |
|
Luca Zentillin |
Assistant Director Trainee |
|
Writing Credits
Céline Sciamma |
Screenplay |
|
Production Crew
Rémi Burah |
Co-Producer |
|
Bénédicte Couvreur |
Producer |
|
Christel Baras |
Casting |
|
Olivier Père |
Co-Producer |
|
Claire Langmann |
Production Manager |
|
Laetitia Dom |
Production Secretary |
|
Véronique Cayla |
Co-Producer |
|
Marie Pierre Delabrière |
Extras Casting |
|
Romain Bonningue |
Assistant Unit Manager |
|
Julien Chapeaucou |
Assistant Unit Manager |
|
Ange Amiel |
Extras Casting Coordinator |
|
Edited By
Julien Lacheray |
Editor |
|
Jérôme Bigueur |
Colorist |
|
Costume and Makeup
Dorothée Guiraud |
Costume Design |
|
Marthe Faucouit |
Makeup Artist |
|
Marie Luiset |
Key Makeup Artist |
|
Aurélie Cerveau |
Makeup Artist |
|
Coline Bavois |
Seamstress |
|
Agathe Meinnemare |
Set Costumer |
|
Sound
Valérie Deloof |
Sound Editor |
|
Jean-Baptiste de Laubier |
Original Music Composer |
|
Vincent Milner |
Foley Artist |
|
Daniel Sobrino |
Sound Re-Recording Mixer |
|
Julien Sicart |
Sound Engineer |
|
Edouard Morin |
Foley Recordist |
|
Arthur Simonini |
Original Music Composer |
|
Sarah Lelu |
Dialogue Editor |
|
Clémence Peloso |
Sound Assistant |
|
Visual Effects
Alain Carsoux |
Visual Effects Supervisor |
|
Romain Moussel |
I/O Manager |
|
Christian Tomikowski |
Digital Compositor |
|
Olivier Tournayre |
Digital Compositor |
|
Camera
Claire Mathon |
Director of Photography |
|
Mathieu Caudroy |
Steadicam Operator |
|
Jean-Marc Duez |
Grip |
|
Alan Guichaoua |
First Assistant Camera |
|
Lisa Billuart-Monet |
Third Assistant Camera |
|
Charles Lagorce |
Best Boy Grip |
|
Ombeline Tamboise |
Second Assistant Camera |
|
Marc Wilhelm |
Key Grip |
|
Lighting
Vincent Taberlet |
Electrician |
|
Ernesto Giolitti |
Gaffer |
|
Sébastien Combe |
Electrician |
|
Gaël Carrière |
Electrician |
|
François Gallou |
Electrician |
|
Mickael Georgeault |
Electrician |
|
Thibault Lery |
Best Boy Electrician |
|
Art Department
Thomas Grézaud |
Production Design |
|
Lionel Brison |
Construction Coordinator |
|
Lionel Brison |
Painter |
|
Guillaume Diehl |
Construction Coordinator |
|
Baptiste Magis |
Graphic Designer |
|
Pierre-Yves 'Pipo' Perot |
Assistant Art Director |
|
Samuel Rodriguez-Mallet |
Location Scout |
Other Crew
Yves Girard |
Stunt Coordinator |
|
Sybille Blouin |
Stunts |
|
Cécilia Ngo |
Stunt Double |
|
Grégory Loffredo |
Stunt Coordinator |
|
Reviews & Recommendations
Video Gallery
Coming Soon...
Photo Gallery
Coming Soon...