User rating:
Cast
Rosamund Pike | As: Marie Curie | |
Sam Riley | As: Pierre Curie | |
Aneurin Barnard | As: Paul Langevin | |
Simon Russell Beale | As: Professor Lippmann | |
Katherine Parkinson | As: Jeanne Langevin |
Storyline
The story of Nobel Prize winner Marie Curie and her extraordinary scientific discoveries—through the prism of her marriage to husband Pierre—and the seismic and transformative effects their discovery of radium had on the 20th century.
Tagline: | Pioneer. Genius. Rebel. |
Certification: | PG-13 |
Cast
Directed By
Marjane Satrapi |
Director |
|
Nige Watson |
First Assistant Director |
|
Phoebe Billington |
Script Supervisor |
|
Writing Credits
Jack Thorne |
Screenplay |
|
Lauren Redniss |
Book |
|
Production Crew
Jina Jay |
Casting |
|
Tim Bevan |
Producer |
|
Eric Fellner |
Producer |
|
David Minkowski |
Co-Producer |
|
Paul Webster |
Producer |
|
Caroline Levy |
Co-Producer |
|
Ildikó Kemény |
Co-Producer |
|
Ron Halpern |
Executive Producer |
|
Katalin Baranyi |
Casting Director |
|
Joanne Dixon |
Production Supervisor |
|
Balázs Kovács |
Extras Casting |
|
Shana Eddy-Grouf |
Executive Producer |
|
Marcsi Tóth |
Production Coordinator |
|
Eliza Heslop |
Casting Assistant |
|
Regina Ruffini |
Production Coordinator |
|
Kálmán Burai |
Casting Coordinator |
|
Melinda Derdak |
Extras Casting Assistant |
|
Angela Moneke |
Production Coordinator |
Edited By
Stéphane Roche |
Editor |
|
Rob Farris |
Digital Intermediate |
|
George Adams |
First Assistant Editor |
|
Maria Chamberlain |
Additional Colorist |
|
Thora Woodward |
First Assistant Editor |
|
Karolina Dziwinska |
Digital Intermediate Producer |
|
Anna Stalter |
Colorist |
|
Alexander Phillips |
Digital Intermediate Assistant |
|
Suhaila Mahmoud |
Digital Intermediate Producer |
|
Chloe Warner-Harris |
Online Editor |
|
Costume and Makeup
Consolata Boyle |
Costume Design |
|
José Vico |
Assistant Costume Designer |
|
Lesley Smith |
Makeup & Hair |
|
Erzsébet Rácz |
Hair Supervisor |
|
Éva Kozma |
Makeup Supervisor |
|
Marion Weise |
Costume Supervisor |
|
Denise Kum |
Hair Designer |
|
Denise Kum |
Makeup Designer |
|
Lorraine Glynn |
Hairstylist |
|
Nuria Mbomio |
Makeup & Hair |
|
Dóra Papp |
Principal Costumer |
|
Sally Crees |
Costume Assistant |
|
Réka Görgényi |
Makeup Artist |
|
László Donkó |
Key Costumer |
|
Johanna Garrad |
Assistant Costume Designer |
|
Chris Fitzpatrick |
Prosthetic Supervisor |
|
Beáta Milák |
Assistant Makeup Artist |
|
Yannick Gondran |
Costume Assistant |
|
Grace Clark |
Dresser |
|
Sound
Evgueni Galperine |
Original Music Composer |
|
Andrew Caller |
Sound Re-Recording Mixer |
|
Sacha Galperine |
Original Music Composer |
|
Steve Fanagan |
Sound Designer |
|
Ian Tapp |
Sound Re-Recording Mixer |
|
Csongor Fazekas |
Boom Operator |
|
Csaba Major |
Sound Mixer |
|
András Horváth |
Boom Operator |
|
Visual Effects
Simon Hughes |
Visual Effects Supervisor |
|
Gábor Kiszelly |
Special Effects Supervisor |
|
Petko Zhivkov |
Digital Compositor |
|
Zafar Janjua |
Visual Effects Producer |
|
Marta Matuszewska |
Visual Effects Coordinator |
|
Yudai Kato |
Digital Compositor |
|
Attila Gasparetz |
Digital Compositor |
|
Erdem Gonulay |
Digital Compositor |
|
Christopher Lucas Maw |
Digital Compositor |
|
Hannah Sornay |
Digital Compositor |
|
Jolien Buijs |
Visual Effects Coordinator |
|
Camera
Anthony Dod Mantle |
Director of Photography |
|
Eduardo Luján |
Key Grip |
|
Laurie Sparham |
Still Photographer |
|
Chris Summers |
First Assistant Camera |
|
Daniel Czinkota |
Data Wrangler |
|
Attila Szücs |
Key Grip |
|
Vilmos Keszler |
Dolly Grip |
|
Gabor Schmidt |
Best Boy Grip |
|
Michael Wood |
Second Unit Director of Photography |
|
Gergely Hajba |
Second Assistant Camera |
|
Kristóf Párdányi |
Second Assistant Camera |
|
Attila Tumbász |
Digital Imaging Technician |
|
Lighting
Péter Orosz |
Electrician |
|
József Kiss |
Electrician |
|
Art Department
Michael Carlin |
Production Design |
|
Robert Wischhusen-Hayes |
Set Decoration |
|
Tibor Lázár |
Art Direction |
|
Adam McCreight |
Property Master |
|
László Szirmai |
Assistant Art Director |
|
Zsuzsa Kismarty-Lechner |
Supervising Art Director |
|
Géza Kerti |
Art Direction |
|
Zoltán Frank |
Set Decoration |
|
Sandro Ercolini |
Painter |
|
Hardy Ilona |
Art Department Coordinator |
|
Bence Kalmár |
Assistant Art Director |
|
Arnold Gerhát |
Leadman |
|
Krisztina Szilágyi |
Assistant Art Director |
|
Jannick Guillou |
Graphic Designer |
|
Gergely Álmos |
Draughtsman |
|
Sonja Nenadić |
Standby Art Director |
|
Balázs Bakró |
Assistant Property Master |
|
Nandi Kiss |
Set Decorating Coordinator |
|
Márton Nedjalkov |
Set Dresser |
|
Other Crew
Rodney J. McFall |
CG Supervisor |
|
Zoltán Bus |
Supervising Armorer |
|
Robin Hinch |
Visual Effects Editor |
|
Máté Oláh |
Video Assist Operator |
|
Quiben Jack |
Visual Effects Editor |
|
Gergely Csóri |
Special Effects Technician |
|
Reviews & Recommendations
Video Gallery
Coming Soon...
Photo Gallery
Coming Soon...