User rating:
Cast
Patrick Stewart | As: Captain Jean-Luc Picard | |
Jonathan Frakes | As: Commander William T. Riker | |
Brent Spiner | As: Lt. Commander Data | |
LeVar Burton | As: Lt. Commander Geordi La Forge | |
Michael Dorn | As: Lt. Commander Worf |
Storyline
When an alien race and factions within Starfleet attempt to take over a planet that has "regenerative" properties, it falls upon Captain Picard and the crew of the Enterprise to defend the planet's people as well as the very ideals upon which the Federation itself was founded.
Tagline: | The battle for paradise has begun. |
Certification: | PG |
Details
Genres: Science Fiction, Action, Adventure, Thriller
Language: English
Release Date: 11 December 1998
Country: US
Runtime: 102m
Film Collections
Company Credits
Company: Paramount, Digital Image Associates
Budget: $70,000,000
Revenue: $118,000,000
External Links
Cast
Patrick Stewart |
Captain Jean-Luc Picard |
|
Jonathan Frakes |
Commander William T. Riker |
|
Brent Spiner |
Lt. Commander Data |
|
LeVar Burton |
Lt. Commander Geordi La Forge |
|
Michael Dorn |
Lt. Commander Worf |
|
Gates McFadden |
Doctor Beverly Crusher |
|
Marina Sirtis |
Counselor Deanna Troi |
|
Gregg Henry |
Gallatin |
|
F. Murray Abraham |
Ad'har Ru'afo |
|
Anthony Zerbe |
Vice-Adm. Dougherty |
|
Donna Murphy |
Anij |
|
Stephanie Niznik |
Perim |
|
Rico Bueno |
Starfleet Officer (uncredited) |
|
Daniel Hugh Kelly |
Sojef |
|
Michael Welch |
Artim |
|
Mark Deakins |
Tournel |
|
Michael Horton |
Lt. Daniels |
|
Bruce French |
Son'a Officer #1 |
|
Breon Gorman |
Lt. Curtis |
|
John Hostetter |
Bolian Officer |
|
Rick Worthy |
Elloran Officer #1 |
|
Larry Anderson |
Tarlac Officer |
|
D. Elliot Woods |
Starfleet Officer |
|
Jennifer Tung |
Female Ensign |
|
Raye Birk |
Son'a Doctor |
|
Peggy Miley |
Regent Cuzar |
|
Claudette Nevins |
Son'a Officer #2 |
|
Greg Poland |
Elloran Officer #2 |
|
Kenneth Lane Edwards |
Ensign |
|
Joseph Ruskin |
Son'a Officer #3 |
|
Zachary Isaiah Williams |
Ba'ku Child |
|
McKenzie Westmore |
Ba'ku Woman |
|
Phillip Glasser |
Young Ru'afo |
Directed By
Jonathan Frakes |
Director |
|
Haley McLane |
Script Supervisor |
|
Judi Brown |
Script Supervisor |
|
Writing Credits
Michael Piller |
Screenplay |
|
Production Crew
Peter Lauritson |
Producer |
|
Patrick Stewart |
Producer |
|
Junie Lowry-Johnson |
Casting |
|
Ron Surma |
Casting |
|
Marty Hornstein |
Executive Producer |
|
Michael Piller |
Producer |
|
Rick Berman |
Producer |
|
Jennifer Bender |
Extras Casting |
|
Bobbie Schwarcz |
Casting Assistant |
|
Edited By
Peter E. Berger |
Editor |
|
Jeff Canavan |
Additional Editor |
|
John Coniglio |
Assistant Editor |
|
Ken Terry |
First Assistant Editor |
|
Phil Hetos |
Color Timer |
|
Bryan McMahan |
Colorist |
|
Theresa Repola Mohammed |
Negative Cutter |
|
Costume and Makeup
Robert Blackman |
Costume Design |
|
Sanja Milković Hays |
Costume Design |
|
Michael Westmore |
Makeup Designer |
|
Michael Westmore |
Makeup Supervisor |
|
Alicia M. Tripi |
Hairstylist |
|
Monty Westmore |
Makeup Artist |
|
Dean Jones |
Makeup Artist |
|
Irena Stepić |
Costumer |
|
Garet Reilly |
Costume Supervisor |
|
Christi K. Work |
Key Costumer |
|
Scott Wheeler |
Makeup Artist |
|
Debbie Travis |
Costumer |
|
Brad Wilder |
Makeup Artist |
|
Ellis Burman Jr. |
Makeup Artist |
|
Yolanda Toussieng |
Hair Supervisor |
|
Ani Plotkin-Maloney |
Makeup Artist |
|
Lumas Hamilton Jr. |
Hairstylist |
|
Lee Ann Brittenham |
Hairstylist |
|
Mark Bussan |
Makeup Artist |
|
Lisa Meyers |
Hairstylist |
|
Belinda Bryant |
Makeup Artist |
|
Heather Koontz |
Makeup Artist |
|
Dennis McCarthy |
Costumer |
|
June Westmore |
Makeup Artist |
|
Geneva Nash Morgan |
Makeup Artist |
|
Ellen Powell |
Hairstylist |
|
Brad Look |
Makeup Artist |
|
Mary Kay Morse |
Makeup Artist |
|
Tina Hoffman |
Makeup Artist |
|
Matthew A. Hoffman |
Key Costumer |
|
James Rohland |
Makeup Artist |
|
Amanda Chamberlin |
Costumer |
|
Karen Hare Neilsson |
Costumer |
|
Nancy Malone |
Costumer |
|
Sound
Jerry Goldsmith |
Original Music Composer |
|
Ludwig van Beethoven |
Additional Soundtrack |
|
Catherine Harper |
Foley Artist |
|
Jeff Clark |
Sound Effects Editor |
|
Joseph F. Brennan |
Boom Operator |
|
Robin Harlan |
Foley Artist |
|
Randy Singer |
Foley Mixer |
|
Jason England |
Assistant Sound Editor |
|
Sarah Monat |
Foley Artist |
|
Michael Herbick |
Sound Re-Recording Mixer |
|
Ronald Eng |
Sound Effects Editor |
|
Susan Kurtz |
Dialogue Editor |
|
Mike Szakmeister |
Supervising Dialogue Editor |
|
James Wright |
Dolby Consultant |
|
Robert J. Litt |
Sound Re-Recording Mixer |
|
Elliot Tyson |
Sound Re-Recording Mixer |
|
Zack Davis |
ADR Editor |
|
Kerry Dean Williams |
ADR Editor |
|
Richard Corwin |
Dialogue Editor |
|
Cameron Frankley |
Supervising Sound Editor |
|
Marsha Sorce |
Sound Recordist |
|
Thomas Causey |
Sound Mixer |
|
Tammy Fearing |
Foley Editor |
|
Christopher Flick |
Foley Editor |
|
Jack Keller |
Sound Recordist |
|
Robert Ulrich |
Supervising ADR Editor |
|
Anne Couk |
First Assistant Sound Editor |
|
David Behle |
Sound Recordist |
|
Philip Rogers |
Sound Recordist |
|
Thomas W. Small |
Foley |
|
Ethan Holzman |
Assistant Sound Editor |
|
Noyan Cosarer |
Sound Re-Recording Mixer |
|
Bob Baron |
ADR Mixer |
|
Jeffrey R. Payne |
Dialogue Editor |
|
Roger Fearing |
First Assistant Sound Editor |
|
James Wolvington |
Supervising Sound Editor |
|
David McDonald |
ADR Recordist |
|
Ron Meredith |
Assistant Sound Editor |
|
Paul Tinta |
Assistant Sound Editor |
|
Terry Fiyalko |
Sound Effects Editor |
|
Visual Effects
Doug Dooley |
Senior Animator |
|
Youssef Delara |
Visual Effects Coordinator |
|
Mark Breakspear |
Visual Effects Supervisor |
|
Eric Saindon |
Modeling |
|
David Sosalla |
Visual Effects Supervisor |
|
John Kilkenny |
Visual Effects Producer |
|
John Grower |
Visual Effects Supervisor |
|
Bruce Jones |
Visual Effects Producer |
|
Jim Rygiel |
Visual Effects Supervisor |
|
Jeff Lin |
3D Animator |
|
John F. Gross |
Visual Effects Supervisor |
|
Mark Fattibene |
3D Artist |
|
Erik Lee |
3D Animator |
|
John McCunn |
Visual Effects Producer |
|
Mark DeSousa |
3D Animator |
|
Christopher Scollard |
Digital Effects Producer |
|
Cheryl Budgett |
Compositing Supervisor |
|
James Straus |
Animation Supervisor |
|
Andrew R. Harris |
3D Artist |
|
Brian C. Davis |
3D Animator |
|
Julie Jaros |
3D Artist |
|
Ryan Michael Todd |
3D Artist |
|
Darren Lurie |
3D Artist |
|
Kelly Wilcox |
3D Artist |
|
Micheal Thomas Parks |
3D Artist |
|
Dragisa Trifkovic |
2D Artist |
|
Oliver Woody Lloyd |
2D Artist |
|
Andy Gauvreau |
3D Animator |
|
Matt Hausman |
3D Animator |
|
Michael La Fave |
3D Animator |
|
Tomás Rosenfeldt |
3D Animator |
|
Brian Samuels |
3D Animator |
|
David Santiago |
3D Animator |
|
Robert D. Thompson |
3D Animator |
|
Todd Wilbur |
3D Animator |
|
Geoffrey Harvey |
3D Animator |
|
Ha Ngan Roda |
3D Animator |
|
Kevin Bertazzon |
3D Animator |
|
Virginia Bowman |
3D Artist |
|
Scott Kilburn |
3D Artist |
|
Lisa Vesely |
3D Artist |
|
David J. Witters |
3D Artist |
|
Robert Rioux |
3D Modeller |
|
Edwin Rivera |
Compositing Supervisor |
|
Hudson Shock |
Compositing Supervisor |
|
Daniel Hornick |
Modeling |
|
Camera
Matthew F. Leonetti |
Director of Photography |
|
John R. Leonetti |
Second Unit Director of Photography |
|
David Luckenbach |
Steadicam Operator |
|
Elliott Marks |
Still Photographer |
|
Bing Sokolsky |
Second Unit Director of Photography |
|
Sean P. Fickert |
Grip |
|
Stephen J. Ullman |
Camera Operator |
|
Alan Shultz |
Dolly Grip |
|
Pasquale Attanasio |
Grip |
|
Anthony Mollicone |
Grip |
|
Patrick Bard |
Grip |
|
Wayne Viespi |
Grip |
|
Jason Wayne Ellis |
Grip |
|
Lighting
Pat Blymyer |
Chief Lighting Technician |
|
Jesse Tango |
Lighting Technician |
|
Mike Weathers |
Chief Lighting Technician |
|
Patric J. Abaravich |
Assistant Chief Lighting Technician |
|
Michael W. Blymyer |
Lighting Technician |
|
George Dunagan |
Assistant Chief Lighting Technician |
|
Francis X. Valdez III |
Lighting Technician |
|
Daryl Smith |
Assistant Chief Lighting Technician |
|
Ian Christenberry |
Lighting Technician |
|
Scott McKnight |
Lighting Technician |
|
Tom Embree |
Lighting Technician |
|
Shawn Ensign |
Rigging Grip |
|
Art Department
John M. Dwyer |
Set Decoration |
|
Herman F. Zimmerman |
Production Design |
|
Ron Wilkinson |
Art Direction |
|
Jim Samson |
Assistant Property Master |
|
John Carroll |
Construction Foreman |
|
Christopher S. Nushawg |
Set Designer |
|
Sam Mendoza |
Construction Foreman |
|
Penny Smartt-Juday |
Art Department Coordinator |
|
William K. Dolan |
Leadman |
|
Bill MacSems |
Property Master |
|
Roger Prater |
Greensman |
|
Sharon Davis |
Set Designer |
|
Lance Larson |
Assistant Property Master |
|
Clete Cetrone |
Construction Foreman |
|
Ray Harvie |
Storyboard Artist |
|
Tom Acosta |
Greensman |
|
Ralph Sarabia |
Painter |
|
Alan S. Kaye |
Set Designer |
|
Thomas J. Arp |
Construction Coordinator |
|
David Harris |
Greensman |
|
Kenneth Sayers |
Set Designer |
|
Gary Metzen |
Painter |
|
Curt Jones |
Construction Foreman |
|
Jerry Wax |
Set Dresser |
|
William D. Parrish |
Assistant Property Master |
|
Tom Purser |
Construction Foreman |
|
Tom Talley |
Construction Foreman |
|
Rick Rowe |
Construction Grip |
|
Jason Puga |
Painter |
|
Nancy Mickelberry |
Set Designer |
|
James Hughlett |
Set Dresser |
|
Mike Holowach |
Set Dresser |
|
Other Crew
Reviews & Recommendations
Video Gallery
Coming Soon...
Photo Gallery
Coming Soon...