User rating:
Cast
Matt Damon | As: Jason Bourne | |
Franka Potente | As: Marie Helene Kreutz | |
Brian Cox | As: Ward Abbott | |
Julia Stiles | As: Nicky Parsons | |
Karl Urban | As: Kirill |
Storyline
A CIA operation to purchase classified Russian documents is blown by a rival agent, who then shows up in the sleepy seaside village where Bourne and Marie have been living. The pair run for their lives and Bourne, who promised retaliation should anyone from his former life attempt contact, is forced to once again take up his life as a trained assassin to survive.
Tagline: | They should have left him alone. |
Certification: | PG-13 |
Details
Genres: Action, Drama, Thriller
Language: English, Pусский, Deutsch, Italiano
Release Date: 23 July 2004
Country: DE, RU, US
Runtime: 108m
Film Collections
Company Credits
Company: Universal Pictures, The Kennedy/Marshall Company, Hypnotic, Motion Picture THETA Produktionsgesellschaft, Ludlum Entertainment, Studio Trite
Budget: $75,000,000
Revenue: $288,500,217
External Links
Cast
Directed By
Paul Greengrass |
Director |
|
Sabine Zimmer |
Script Supervisor |
|
Thorne Mutert |
Second Assistant Director |
|
Luc Etienne |
First Assistant Director |
|
Paul Goldsmith |
Third Assistant Director |
|
Dan Bradley |
Second Unit Director |
|
Eric Aufèvre |
Second Second Assistant Director |
|
Writing Credits
Robert Ludlum |
Novel |
|
Tony Gilroy |
Screenplay |
|
Production Crew
Frank Marshall |
Producer |
|
Henry Morrison |
Executive Producer |
|
Jeffrey M. Weiner |
Executive Producer |
|
Dan Hubbard |
Casting |
|
John Hubbard |
Casting |
|
Doug Liman |
Executive Producer |
|
Paul Sandberg |
Producer |
|
Patrick Crowley |
Producer |
|
Joseph Middleton |
Casting |
|
Andrew R. Tennenbaum |
Co-Producer |
|
Annette Borgmann |
Casting |
|
Marcus Loges |
Production Manager |
|
Leonid Vereshchagin |
Production Supervisor |
|
Mitchell E. Dauterive |
Production Supervisor |
|
Markus Bensch |
Location Manager |
|
Jens Geibel |
Location Manager |
|
Ruben Malaret |
Publicist |
|
Dow Griffith |
Location Manager |
|
Kathleen Tomasik |
Casting Associate |
|
Thierry Potok |
Associate Producer |
|
Maryjane Layani |
Production Accountant |
|
Christopher V. Bromley |
Unit Production Manager |
|
Colin J. O'Hara |
Associate Producer |
|
Nupu Chaudhuri |
Production Supervisor |
|
Sonja Sommer |
Unit Manager |
|
Laura Denicke |
Production Coordinator |
|
Henning Molfenter |
Associate Producer |
|
Caitlin McKenna |
ADR Voice Casting |
|
Hugo Godwin |
Assistant Production Coordinator |
|
Eva-Maria Pilling |
Assistant Production Manager |
|
Lauren Grey |
Casting Assistant |
|
Yoschi Zwielich |
Location Production Assistant |
|
René Frotscher |
Location Assistant |
|
Joanie Selden |
Payroll Accountant |
|
Hunter S. Ellis |
Post Production Coordinator |
|
Anup Kumar Poddar |
Accountant |
|
Donald Fly |
General Manager |
|
Florian Dieckmann |
Production Driver |
|
Suzanna de Miranda |
Production Secretary |
|
Susanne Lariviere |
First Assistant Accountant |
|
Nina Hueskes |
Location Coordinator |
|
Roman Avianus |
Assistant Location Manager |
|
Marcel Dykiert |
Extras Casting |
|
Ali Merhi |
Extras Casting Assistant |
|
Katharina Gapski |
Key Production Assistant |
|
Rich Bokides |
Production Runner |
|
Christopher Wright |
Production Assistant |
|
Sergey Gurevich |
Production Manager |
|
Edited By
Richard Pearson |
Editor |
|
Christopher Rouse |
Editor |
|
Brett Carroll |
First Assistant Editor |
|
Sam Robinson |
Digital Intermediate Assistant |
|
Thomas M. Harrigan |
Assistant Editor |
|
Michael Eaves |
Digital Color Timer |
|
Nathan R. Fitzgerald |
Digital Intermediate Editor |
|
Costume and Makeup
Dinah Collin |
Costume Design |
|
Himani Dehlvi |
Costume Supervisor |
|
Petra Wellenstein |
Costume Supervisor |
|
Christine Beveridge |
Makeup Department Head |
|
Sabine Groh |
Key Costumer |
|
Sparka Lee Hall |
Costume Assistant |
|
Kay Georgiou |
Hair Department Head |
|
Kay Georgiou |
Hairstylist |
|
Petra Schaumann |
Hairstylist |
|
Valeska Schitthelm |
Makeup Artist |
|
Yuliya Denisova |
Makeup Artist |
|
Pascal Herr |
Makeup Artist |
|
Barnaby Smith |
Costumer |
|
Sunny Rowley |
Costume Mistress |
|
Sound
John Powell |
Original Music Composer |
|
Per Hallberg |
Supervising Sound Editor |
|
Karen Baker Landers |
Supervising Sound Editor |
|
Dan Hegeman |
Sound Effects Editor |
|
Peter Myles |
Music Editor |
|
Dino DiMuro |
Sound Effects Editor |
|
Peter Staubli |
Sound Effects Editor |
|
Christopher Assells |
Sound Effects Editor |
|
Anna MacKenzie |
ADR Supervisor |
|
Bernhard Joest |
Boom Operator |
|
Elizabeth Finch |
Orchestrator |
|
Kirk Francis |
Production Sound Mixer |
|
Steve Kempster |
Scoring Mixer |
|
Bob Beemer |
Sound Mixer |
|
Pete Anthony |
Conductor |
|
Peter Davies |
Musician |
|
Chris Jargo |
ADR Editor |
|
Richard Dwan Jr. |
Foley Editor |
|
Todd Egan |
Assistant Sound Editor |
|
Thomas A. Carlson |
Supervising Music Editor |
|
Katherine Rose |
Foley Artist |
|
Thomas Whiting |
ADR Editor |
|
Courtney Bishop |
ADR Recordist |
|
Nancy Parker |
Foley Artist |
|
Brian Ruberg |
Foley Mixer |
|
Tami Treadwell |
ADR Recordist |
|
Bruce Tanis |
Foley Editor |
|
Michelle Pazer |
ADR Editor |
|
Nick Buckton |
ADR Recordist |
|
Dominik Schleier |
ADR Recordist |
|
Frederick H. Stahly |
Dialogue Editor |
|
Kimaree Long |
Dialogue Editor |
|
Brian Gallagher |
ADR Recordist |
|
Howard Carle |
ADR Mixer |
|
Tony Negrete |
First Assistant Sound Editor |
|
Craig S. Jaeger |
Foley Supervisor |
|
Benjamin Dunker |
Sound Assistant |
|
Visual Effects
Heather MacDonald |
Visual Effects Producer |
|
Pablo Helman |
Visual Effects Supervisor |
|
Thomas J. Smith |
Visual Effects Supervisor |
|
Kim Boyle |
Visual Effects Producer |
|
Julia Neighly |
Visual Effects Coordinator |
|
Uli Nefzer |
Special Effects Supervisor |
|
Brad Kalinoski |
Digital Compositors |
|
Monique Gougeon |
Visual Effects Production Manager |
|
Kristopher Wright |
Visual Effects Production Assistant |
|
Amy Garback |
CG Artist |
|
Gregory Oehler |
Compositing Supervisor |
|
Camera
Oliver Wood |
Director of Photography |
|
Mike Valentine |
Underwater Camera |
|
Florian Emmerich |
Camera Operator |
|
Jens Geibel |
Additional Photography |
|
Sanjay Kapoor |
Camera Operator |
|
Sebastian Meuschel |
Camera Operator |
|
Gerd Breiter |
Camera Operator |
|
Brian Heller |
Helicopter Camera |
|
Jasin Boland |
Still Photographer |
|
Klemens Becker |
Steadicam Operator |
|
Jay Maidment |
Still Photographer |
|
Johnny Feurer |
First Assistant Camera |
|
Jan Brun |
Dolly Grip |
|
Steven Desbrow |
Aerial Camera Technician |
|
Jeremy Braben |
Aerial Director of Photography |
|
Dieter Bähr |
Key Grip |
|
Paolo Frasson |
Grip |
|
Mitchell Amundsen |
Second Unit Director of Photography |
|
Gregory Cahill |
Best Boy Grip |
|
Christian von Spee |
Assistant Camera |
|
Daniel Erb |
Clapper Loader |
|
Mira Hamza |
Camera Trainee |
|
Viviane Bendjus |
Second Assistant Camera |
|
Lighting
Mulchand Dedhia |
Gaffer |
|
Ronald Schwarz |
Gaffer |
|
Leonardo Beltrame |
Gaffer |
|
Peter Kosel |
Electrician |
|
Beda Mulzer |
Best Boy Electric |
|
Mario Grech |
Rigging Grip |
|
Dietmar Haupt |
Rigging Gaffer |
|
Paul Freuer |
Additional Lighting Technician |
|
Art Department
Dominic Watkins |
Production Design |
|
Sarah Horton |
Art Direction |
|
Sebastian T. Krawinkel |
Art Direction |
|
Philip Elton |
Art Direction |
|
Bernhard Henrich |
Set Decoration |
|
Peter Wenham |
Supervising Art Director |
|
Malavika Talukder |
Art Department Coordinator |
|
Ingeborg Heinemann |
Art Department Coordinator |
|
Friederike von Rauch |
Location Scout |
|
Katharina Birkenfeld |
Set Decoration Buyer |
|
Deepti Datt |
Art Department Assistant |
|
Peter Popken |
Production Illustrator |
|
Dierk Grahlow |
Construction Coordinator |
|
Wolfgang Wrede |
Painter |
|
Björn Holzhausen |
Standby Painter |
|
Marcus Göppner |
Set Dresser |
|
Eckart Friz |
Assistant Property Master |
|
Christian Ehlert |
Lead Set Dresser |
|
Gary Hebert |
Title Designer |
|
Axel Kahnt |
Property Master |
|
Chris Forster |
Storyboard Artist |
|
Steffi Kulse |
Construction Buyer |
|
Roman Berger |
Swing |
|
Jarik Van Sluijs |
Creative Director |
|
Other Crew
Paul Vega |
Visual Effects Editor |
|
Michael Fechner |
Picture Car Coordinator |
|
Gerry Turner |
Transportation Coordinator |
|
Ravi Dube |
Transportation Coordinator |
|
Linda Drake |
Visual Effects Editor |
|
Sebastian Neitsch |
Transportation Coordinator |
|
Deborah Wuliger |
Unit Publicist |
|
Dan Bradley |
Stunt Coordinator |
|
Viktor Ivanov |
Stunt Coordinator |
|
Davide Zanetti |
Video Assist Operator |
|
Elton Farla |
Set Medic |
|
Johnny Cicco |
Stand In |
|
T.J. Lindgren |
Additional Music |
|
Kevin Lin |
Quality Control Supervisor |
|
Matthias Prange |
Carpenter |
|
Marlene Assmann |
Post Production Assistant |
|
Raymond Ribaric |
Technical Supervisor |
|
Mareike Böttcher |
Loader |
|
Jon D. Harris |
Chef |
|
Inga Meissner |
Transportation Captain |
|
Sean T. Stratton |
Post Production Supervisor |
|
Saif Azmi |
Set Production Assistant |
|
Greg Winter |
Scenic Artist |
|
Gregory D. Liegey |
Digital Effects Supervisor |
|
Norbert Mentrop |
Transportation Co-Captain |
|
Peter Donen |
In Memory Of |
|
Al Cerullo |
Pilot |
|
Martin Ivanov |
Stunt Double |
|
Michael Apling |
Special Effects Technician |
|
Christopher A. Jackson |
Technical Advisor |
|
Wolfgang Lindner |
Weapons Master |
|
Sylvio Lienert |
Special Effects Assistant |
|
Ray De-Haan |
Stunt Driver |
|
Zoe Simijonovic |
Additional Script Supervisor |
|
Vladislav Barkovskiy |
Stunts |
|
Jeff Imada |
Stunt Coordinator |
Reviews & Recommendations
Video Gallery
Coming Soon...
Photo Gallery
Coming Soon...