User rating:
Cast
Christian Bale | As: Bruce Wayne / Batman | |
Heath Ledger | As: Joker | |
Michael Caine | As: Alfred Pennyworth | |
Gary Oldman | As: James Gordon | |
Aaron Eckhart | As: Harvey Dent / Two-Face |
Storyline
Batman raises the stakes in his war on crime. With the help of Lt. Jim Gordon and District Attorney Harvey Dent, Batman sets out to dismantle the remaining criminal organizations that plague the streets. The partnership proves to be effective, but they soon find themselves prey to a reign of chaos unleashed by a rising criminal mastermind known to the terrified citizens of Gotham as the Joker.
Tagline: | Welcome to a world without rules. |
Certification: | PG-13 |
Details
Genres: Drama, Action, Crime, Thriller
Language: English, 普通话
Release Date: 16 July 2008
Country: GB, US
Runtime: 152m
Film Collections
Company Credits
Company: DC Comics, Legendary Pictures, Syncopy, Isobel Griffiths, Warner Bros. Pictures
Budget: $185,000,000
Revenue: $1,004,558,444
External Links
Cast
Christian Bale |
Bruce Wayne / Batman |
|
Heath Ledger |
Joker |
|
Michael Caine |
Alfred Pennyworth |
|
Gary Oldman |
James Gordon |
|
Aaron Eckhart |
Harvey Dent / Two-Face |
|
Maggie Gyllenhaal |
Rachel Dawes |
|
Morgan Freeman |
Lucius Fox |
|
Nestor Carbonell |
Anthony Garcia |
|
Monique Gabriela Curnen |
Anna Ramirez |
|
Ron Dean |
Michael Wuertz |
|
Chin Han |
Lau |
|
Eric Roberts |
Sal Maroni |
|
Ritchie Coster |
Chechen |
|
Anthony Michael Hall |
Mike Engel |
|
Keith Szarabajka |
Gerard Stephens |
|
Joshua Harto |
Coleman Reese |
|
Melinda McGraw |
Barbara Gordon |
|
Nathan Gamble |
James Gordon Jr. |
|
Michael Jai White |
Gambol |
|
Colin McFarlane |
Gillian Loeb |
|
Nydia Rodriguez Terracina |
Janet Surrillo |
|
Tommy Lister Jr. |
Tattooed Prisoner |
|
William Fichtner |
Bank Manager |
|
Cillian Murphy |
Jonathan Crane / Scarecrow |
|
Patrick Leahy |
Gentleman at Party |
|
Matt Skiba |
Man Trying to Reach Coleman Reese (uncredited) |
|
David Dastmalchian |
Thomas Schiff |
|
Michael Vieau |
Rossi |
|
Michael Stoyanov |
Dopey |
|
William Smillie |
Happy |
|
Danny Goldring |
Grumpy |
|
Matthew O'Neill |
Chuckles |
|
Olumiji Olawumi |
Drug Dealer |
|
Greg Beam |
Drug Buyer |
|
Erik Hellman |
Junkie |
|
Beatrice Rosen |
Natascha |
|
Vincenzo Nicoli |
Crime Boss |
|
Edison Chen |
LSI VP |
|
Andy Luther |
Brian |
|
James Farruggio |
Man No. 1 |
|
Tom McElroy |
Man No. 2 |
|
Will Zahrn |
Assistant DA |
|
James Fierro |
Thug at Party |
|
Sam Derence |
Male Guest |
|
Jennifer Knox |
Female Guest |
|
Patrick Clear |
Judge Freel |
|
Sarah Jayne Dunn |
Maroni's Mistress |
|
Charles Venn |
Gambol's Bodyguard |
|
Winston Ellis |
Gambol's Bodyguard |
|
Sophia Hinshelwood |
Reporter |
|
Keith Kupferer |
Heckler |
|
Joseph Luis Caballero |
Cop Heckler |
|
Richard Dillane |
Acting Commissioner |
|
Daryl Satcher |
Officer at Intersection |
|
Chris Petschler |
Convoy Leader |
|
Aidan Feore |
Fat Thug |
|
Philip Bulcock |
Murphy |
|
Paul Birchard |
Cop with Fat Thug |
|
Walter Lewis |
Medic |
|
Vincent Riotta |
Cop at 250 52nd St. |
|
Nancy Crane |
Nurse |
|
K. Todd Freeman |
Polk |
|
Matt Shallenberger |
Berg |
|
Michael Andrew Gorman |
Cop at Hospital |
|
Lanny Lutz |
Bartender |
|
Peter DeFaria |
Civilian |
|
Matt Rippy |
First Mate |
|
Andrew Bicknell |
Prison Ferry Pilot |
|
Ariyon Bakare |
Guard Commander |
|
Doug Ballard |
Businessman |
|
Helene Maksoud |
Mother |
|
Tommy Campbell |
Passenger |
|
Craig Heaney |
Passenger |
|
Lorna Gayle |
Passenger |
|
Lisa McAllister |
Passenger |
|
Peter Brooke |
Passenger |
|
Joshua Rollins |
SWAT Sniper |
|
Dale Rivera |
SWAT Leader |
|
Matthew Leitch |
Prisoner on Ferry |
|
Thomas Gaitsch |
Reporter #3 |
|
William Armstrong |
Evans |
|
Adam Kalesperis |
Honor Guard Man |
|
Tristan Tait |
Uniform Cop |
|
Bronson Webb |
Bounty Hunter |
|
David Ajala |
Bounty Hunter |
|
Gertrude Kyles |
Fox's Secretary |
|
Jonathan Ryland |
Passenger Ferry Pilot |
|
James Scales |
Guardsman |
|
Nigel Carrington |
Warden |
|
Ian Pirie |
Corrections Officer |
|
Lateef Lovejoy |
Prisoner |
|
Grahame Edwards |
Prisoner |
|
Roger Monk |
Prisoner |
|
Ronan Summers |
Prisoner |
|
Wai Wong |
Hong Kong Detective |
|
Michael Corey Foster |
Honor Guard Leader |
|
Hannah Gunn |
Gordon's Daughter |
|
Jon Lee Brody |
Waiter (uncredited) |
|
Debbi Burns |
Bank Patron (uncredited) |
|
Maritza Cabrera |
Party Guest (uncredited) |
|
Shirin Caiola |
Party Guest with Glass (uncredited) |
|
Laura Chernicky |
Party Guest (uncredited) |
|
Henry Milton Chu |
Lau Henchman (uncredited) |
|
Kelli Clevenger |
Paramedic (uncredited) |
|
Richard Divizio |
Chechen Gangster (uncredited) |
|
Tony Domino |
Press Conference Heckler (uncredited) |
|
David Fultz |
Pedestrian (uncredited) |
|
Natalie Hallam |
Ferry Passenger (uncredited) |
|
Jordon Hodges |
Police Officer (uncredited) |
|
Erron Jay |
Prisoner (uncredited) |
|
Nicky Katt |
Shotgun SWAT (uncredited) |
|
Thomas Kosik |
Parade Police Officer (uncredited) |
|
Don Kress |
Maroni's Henchman (uncredited) |
|
Tim Krueger |
Assistant D.A. (uncredited) |
|
Dan Latham |
Police Sgt. Spellman / Gotham Bomb Squad (uncredited) |
|
Tom McComas |
Helicopter SWAT Sniper (uncredited) |
|
James Mellor |
Ferry Passenger (uncredited) |
|
Joseph Oliveira |
Officer (uncredited) |
|
Buster Reeves |
Joker's Thug #2 (uncredited) |
|
Peter Rnic |
Prisoner (uncredited) |
|
Amit Shah |
Party Guest (uncredited) |
|
Michelle Shields |
Angry Hospital Relative (uncredited) |
|
Sofiya Smirnova |
Evacuee (uncredited) |
|
Bruce Spielbauer |
High-Ranking Police Official (uncredited) |
|
Robert Patrick Stern |
Extra (uncredited) |
|
Robert Stone |
Dept. of Corrections Resident (uncredited) |
|
Richard Strobel |
Detective (uncredited) |
|
Tom Townsend |
Police Officer (uncredited) |
|
John Turk |
Chechen's Bodyguard (uncredited) |
|
John Warman |
Detective (uncredited) |
|
Chris Wilson |
Major Crime Unit Detective (uncredited) |
|
Kevin Zaideman |
Party Staff (uncredited) |
|
Rob Clark |
Party Guest (uncredited) |
|
Brandon Lambdin |
Armoured Car SWAT |
|
Craig Braginsky |
Police Officer (uncredited) |
|
Mike Whyte |
Police Officer (uncredited) |
|
Tina Simmons |
Detective (uncredited) |
|
Rick Avery |
Masked Thug (uncredited) |
Directed By
Christopher Nolan |
Director |
|
Steve Gehrke |
Script Supervisor |
|
Nilo Otero |
Assistant Director |
|
Writing Credits
Christopher Nolan |
Screenplay |
|
Christopher Nolan |
Story |
|
Jonathan Nolan |
Screenplay |
|
David S. Goyer |
Story |
|
Bob Kane |
Characters |
|
Production Crew
Lucinda Syson |
Casting |
|
Charles Roven |
Producer |
|
Christopher Nolan |
Producer |
|
Emma Thomas |
Producer |
|
John Papsidera |
Casting |
|
Lorne Orleans |
Producer |
|
Michael Uslan |
Executive Producer |
|
Benjamin Melniker |
Executive Producer |
|
Thomas Tull |
Executive Producer |
|
Kevin De La Noy |
Executive Producer |
|
Jordan Goldberg |
Associate Producer |
|
Nicholas Gall |
Casting |
|
Dennis Davidson |
Publicist |
|
Robert Stoneman |
Grip Production Assistant |
|
Edited By
Lee Smith |
Editor |
|
David Orr |
Color Timer |
|
Donald Likovich |
Assistant Editor |
|
Scott Wesley Ross |
Assistant Editor |
|
Costume and Makeup
Lindy Hemming |
Costume Design |
|
Peter Robb-King |
Makeup & Hair |
|
John Caglione Jr. |
Makeup Artist |
|
Deborah K. Dee |
Makeup Artist |
|
Dan Grace |
Costume Supervisor |
|
Janice Alexander |
Hair Department Head |
|
Deena Adair |
Hairstylist |
|
Brendan Handscombe |
Set Costumer |
|
Nancy Hancock |
Makeup Artist |
|
Kimberley Spiteri |
Hairstylist |
|
Sue Robb-King |
Makeup Artist |
|
Patrick Caulfield |
Set Costumer |
|
Gina Panno |
Set Costumer |
|
Conor O'Sullivan |
Prosthetic Supervisor |
|
Lee Croucher |
Set Costumer |
|
Esther St John Gray |
Set Costumer |
|
Alma Izquierdo |
Makeup Artist |
|
Jenny Sharpe |
Makeup Artist |
|
Sound
Hans Zimmer |
Original Music Composer |
|
James Newton Howard |
Original Music Composer |
|
Kevin Kaska |
Orchestrator |
|
Gary Rizzo |
Sound Re-Recording Mixer |
|
Bruce Fowler |
Orchestrator |
|
Jeff Atmajian |
Orchestrator |
|
Hugo Weng |
Dialogue Editor |
|
Lora Hirschberg |
Sound Re-Recording Mixer |
|
Richard King |
Sound Designer |
|
Richard King |
Supervising Sound Editor |
|
Michael Magill |
Dialogue Editor |
|
Hamilton Sterling |
Sound Designer |
|
Doug Hemphill |
Additional Sound Re-Recording Mixer |
|
Michael W. Mitchell |
Sound Effects Editor |
|
Alyson Dee Moore |
Foley |
|
Daniel Pinder |
Music Editor |
|
Alex Gibson |
Music Editor |
|
Michael Babcock |
Sound Effects Editor |
|
Brad Dechter |
Orchestrator |
|
Linda Folk |
ADR Supervisor |
|
Ed Novick |
Production Sound Mixer |
|
Daniel Wehr |
Scoring Mixer |
Visual Effects
Pierre Buffin |
Visual Effects Supervisor |
|
Chris Corbould |
Special Effects Supervisor |
|
Alain Lalanne |
Visual Effects Producer |
|
Jonathan Fawkner |
Compositing Supervisor |
|
Ben Shepherd |
Visual Effects Designer |
|
Ian Hunter |
Visual Effects Supervisor |
|
David Sanger |
Visual Effects Producer |
|
François-Xavier Aubague |
Visual Effects Producer |
|
Tim Webber |
Visual Effects Supervisor |
|
Paul J. Franklin |
Visual Effects Supervisor |
|
Matthew Holben |
Visual Effects Producer |
|
Craig Lyn |
Visual Effects |
|
Lorna Paterson |
Visual Effects Producer |
|
Camera
Wally Pfister |
Director of Photography |
|
Stephen Vaughan |
Still Photographer |
|
Bob Gorelick |
Camera Operator |
|
Bob Gorelick |
Steadicam Operator |
|
Bob Hall |
First Assistant Camera |
|
Lighting
Art Department
Mark Bartholomew |
Art Direction |
|
Steven Lawrence |
Art Direction |
|
Nathan Crowley |
Production Design |
|
Kevin Kavanaugh |
Supervising Art Director |
|
Naaman Marshall |
Art Direction |
|
Peter Lando |
Set Decoration |
|
Craig Jackson |
Art Direction |
|
Neal Callow |
Standby Art Director |
|
James Hambidge |
Art Direction |
|
Simon Lamont |
Supervising Art Director |
|
Ashley Winter |
Standby Art Director |
|
Jenne Lee |
Art Department Coordinator |
|
Phillis Lehmer |
Assistant Art Director |
|
Rob Bliss |
Concept Artist |
|
Fred M. Ortiz |
Set Dresser |
|
Other Crew
Heath Ledger |
In Memory Of |
|
Paul Jennings |
Stunt Coordinator |
|
Rick Avery |
Stunts |
|
Jessie Graff |
Stunts |
|
Jim Wilkey |
Stunts |
|
David Gere |
Stunts |
|
Richard M. Daley |
Thanks |
|
Rick LeFevour |
Stunt Coordinator |
|
Brian Christensen |
Stunts |
|
Mark Mottram |
Stunts |
|
Mira Husseini |
Unit Publicist |
|
Jim Boulden |
Animatronic and Prosthetic Effects |
|
Tom Struthers |
Stunt Coordinator |
|
Tom McComas |
Stunts |
|
Jennifer Lamb |
Stunts |
|
David E. Hall |
Post Production Supervisor |
|
Sarah Franzl |
Stunt Double |
|
Rebecca Steel Roven |
Set Production Assistant |
|
Marie Fink |
Stunts |
|
Natalie M. Meyer |
Stunts |
|
Brian Peters |
Stunts |
|
Linda Perlin |
Stunts |
|
Rudra Banerji |
Set Production Assistant |
|
Justo Dieguez |
Fight Choreographer |
|
Conway Wickliffe |
In Memory Of |
|
Reviews & Recommendations
Video Gallery
Coming Soon...
Photo Gallery
Coming Soon...