User rating:
Cast
Dennis Quaid | As: Jack Hall | |
Jake Gyllenhaal | As: Sam Hall | |
Emmy Rossum | As: Laura Chapman | |
Dash Mihok | As: Jason Evans | |
Jay O. Sanders | As: Frank Harris |
Storyline
After years of increases in the greenhouse effect, havoc is wreaked globally in the form of catastrophic hurricanes, tornadoes, tidal waves, floods and the beginning of a new Ice Age. Paleoclimatologist Jack Hall tries to warn the world while also shepherding to safety his son, trapped in New York after the city is overwhelmed by the start of the new big freeze.
Tagline: | Where will you be? |
Certification: | PG-13 |
Details
Genres: Action, Adventure, Science Fiction, Thriller
Language: English, 日本語, Français, العربية, Español
Release Date: 26 May 2004
Country: US
Runtime: 124m
Company Credits
Company: 20th Century Fox, Centropolis Entertainment, Lionsgate, The Mark Gordon Company
Budget: $125,000,000
Revenue: $552,639,571
External Links
Cast
Dennis Quaid |
Jack Hall |
|
Jake Gyllenhaal |
Sam Hall |
|
Emmy Rossum |
Laura Chapman |
|
Dash Mihok |
Jason Evans |
|
Jay O. Sanders |
Frank Harris |
|
Sela Ward |
Dr. Lucy Hall |
|
Austin Nichols |
J.D. |
|
Arjay Smith |
Brian Parks |
|
Tamlyn Tomita |
Janet Tokada |
|
Sasha Roiz |
Parker |
|
Ian Holm |
Terry Rapson |
|
Richard McMillan |
Dennis |
|
Nassim Sharara |
Saudi Delegate |
|
Carl Alacchi |
Venezuelan Delegate |
|
Kenneth Welsh |
Vice President Becker |
|
Michel 'Gish' Abou-Samah |
Saudi Translator |
|
Kenneth Moskow |
Bob |
|
Glenn Plummer |
Luther |
|
Adrian Lester |
Simon |
|
Nestor Serrano |
Gomez |
|
John Maclaren |
Veteran Scientist |
|
Richard Zeman |
Flight Director |
|
Perry King |
President Blake |
|
Mimi Kuzyk |
Secretary of State |
|
Vitali Makarov |
Yuri, Russian Astronaut |
|
Russell Yuen |
Hideki, Japanese Astronaut |
|
Chris Britton |
Vorsteen |
|
Christian Tessier |
Aaron |
|
Rick Hoffman |
NY Businessman on Bus |
|
Alan Fawcett |
Commander Daniels |
|
Sheila McCarthy |
Judith |
|
Amy Sloan |
Elsa |
|
Karen Glave |
Maria |
|
Joe Cobden |
Zack |
|
Caroline Keenan |
Tina |
|
Matt Adler |
Truck Radio Announcer (voice) |
|
Nobuya Shimamoto |
Japanese Policeman |
|
Robin Wilcock |
Tony |
Directed By
Roland Emmerich |
Director |
|
Kim H. Winther |
First Assistant Director |
|
Anna Foerster |
Second Unit Director |
|
Martin Doepner |
Additional Third Assistant Director |
|
Paul Drouin |
Third Assistant Director |
|
Sophie Boyer |
Script Supervisor |
|
Kim Berner |
Script Supervisor |
|
Érik Ajduk |
Second Assistant Director |
|
Angèle Gagnon |
Second Second Assistant Director |
|
Writing Credits
Roland Emmerich |
Screenplay |
|
Jeffrey Nachmanoff |
Screenplay |
|
Production Crew
Roland Emmerich |
Producer |
|
Mark Gordon |
Producer |
|
April Webster |
Casting |
|
Kristen Branan |
Head of Production |
|
Ute Emmerich |
Executive Producer |
|
Kelly Van Horn |
Executive Producer |
|
Andrea Kenyon |
Casting |
|
Kim H. Winther |
Associate Producer |
|
David McKimmie |
Post Production Coordinator |
|
Thomas M. Hammel |
Co-Producer |
|
Daniel Boudreau |
Assistant Unit Manager |
|
Susan J. Bonno-Buckner |
First Assistant Accountant |
|
Lawrence Inglee |
Associate Producer |
|
Stephanie Germain |
Executive Producer |
|
Scott David |
Casting Associate |
|
Randi Wells |
Casting |
|
Liam Kiernan |
Assistant Location Manager |
|
Cate Praggastis |
Local Casting |
|
Céline Daignault |
Location Manager |
|
Kenneth E. Fix |
Location Manager |
|
Lily Flaschner |
Location Manager |
|
Paul Kolsanoff |
Production Assistant |
|
Joe Dishner |
Unit Production Manager |
|
Jorge Guerrero |
Extras Casting |
|
Tavin Marin Titus |
Line Producer |
|
Vanessa R. Jordan |
Executive In Charge Of Production |
|
Manon Lapointe |
Production Accountant |
|
Danielle Boucher |
Production Coordinator |
|
Daniel Auclair |
Production Manager |
|
Linda Strause |
Finance |
|
Paul Boutin |
Unit Manager |
|
Brinton Bryan |
Key Set Production Assistant |
|
Julie Breton |
Extras Casting |
|
Guylaine Boucher |
Assistant Production Coordinator |
|
Bryan Riley |
Casting Assistant |
|
Gabriel Lavina |
Casting Assistant |
|
Renee D. Czarapata |
Payroll Accountant |
|
Mariann H.W. Lee |
Extras Casting |
|
Jennifer Bender |
Extras Casting |
|
Michael Taylor |
Production Executive |
|
Molly Dedham |
Additional Casting |
|
Kim Barr |
Assistant Location Manager |
|
Clare Lord |
Location Assistant |
|
Vladimir Fuentes |
Assistant Accountant |
|
Francisco Veyro |
Extras Casting Assistant |
|
Scott Ross |
General Manager |
|
Jennifer Bydwell |
Researcher |
|
Phaedra Charlton |
Second Assistant Accountant |
|
Adriana Poblano |
Travel Coordinator |
|
Susan Jasso |
Production Secretary |
|
Edited By
Michael McCusker |
Additional Editor |
|
David Brenner |
Editor |
|
Peter S. Elliot |
Additional Editor |
|
Michael Eaves |
Digital Color Timer |
|
Chris Regan |
Color Timer |
|
Quincy Z. Gunderson |
First Assistant Editor |
|
Robert Berman |
First Assistant Editor |
|
Lorene Simpson |
Digital Intermediate Producer |
|
Gary Burritt |
Negative Cutter |
|
Christopher Hills-Wright |
Assistant Editor |
|
Sara Cueva |
Assistant Editor |
|
Diane Macke |
Project Manager |
|
Okyanus Gözde Horoz |
Assistant Editor |
|
Costume and Makeup
Renée April |
Costume Design |
|
Linda Rizzuto |
Assistant Hairstylist |
|
Sharon Ilson |
Key Makeup Artist |
|
Denise Fischer |
Assistant Makeup Artist |
|
Elisabeth Fry |
Key Makeup Artist |
|
Robert Q. Mathews |
Costume Supervisor |
|
Lyse Pomerleau |
Costume Coordinator |
|
Patricia Regan |
Assistant Makeup Artist |
|
Kenn Smiley |
Costume Supervisor |
|
Arlynn Abseck |
Set Costumer |
|
Jennifer Anderson |
Costume Assistant |
|
Réjean Forget |
Key Hair Stylist |
|
Kathryn Casault |
Key Makeup Artist |
|
C.J. Goldman |
Special Effects Makeup Artist |
|
Janis Clark |
Key Hair Stylist |
|
Sandy DeBlasio |
Key Hair Stylist |
|
Kathryn Powell |
Key Hair Stylist |
|
George Tucci |
Special Effects Makeup Artist |
|
Julie Casault |
Makeup Artist |
|
Annabelle MacNeal |
Makeup Artist |
|
Martine Gagnon |
Assistant Costume Designer |
|
Michael A. Russell |
Set Costumer |
|
Lydia Bensimmon |
Hairstylist |
|
Anne-Marie Lanza |
Assistant Hairstylist |
|
Sophie Beasse |
Key Dresser |
|
Martin Lapointe |
Hairstylist |
|
Bruno Gatien |
Special Effects Makeup Artist |
|
Matthew Jerome |
Costumer |
|
Catherine Lavoie |
Assistant Makeup Artist |
|
Valerie T. O'Brien |
Key Costumer |
|
Laurence Lacoste |
Wardrobe Assistant |
|
Lizane La Salle |
Extras Makeup Artist |
|
Dale Brownell |
Assistant Hairstylist |
|
Tamyra Davis |
Additional Hairstylist |
|
Linda Gutierrez |
Additional Hairstylist |
|
Anthony Rosales |
Additional Hairstylist |
|
Al Varela |
Makeup Artist |
|
Mary B. Iannelli |
Costumer |
|
Sound
Harry Cohen |
Sound Designer |
|
Harald Kloser |
Original Music Composer |
|
Thomas Wanker |
Original Music Composer |
|
Emanuele Arnone |
Music Editor |
|
Bob Beher |
Music Editor |
|
Mark P. Stoeckinger |
Supervising Sound Editor |
|
Blake Neely |
Conductor |
|
Tim Gomillion |
Sound Recordist |
|
David Lucarelli |
ADR Recordist |
|
Charleen Richards-Steeves |
ADR Mixer |
|
Dennis Rogers |
Sound Recordist |
|
Henry Godding Jr. |
ADR Recordist |
|
Glenn T. Morgan |
Foley |
|
Michael Kamper |
Sound Effects Editor |
|
James Matheny |
Dialogue Editor |
|
Maria Newman |
Musician |
|
Alan Rankin |
Sound Designer |
|
Anthony Gore |
ADR Coordinator |
|
Doug Hemphill |
Sound Re-Recording Mixer |
|
Victor Ray Ennis |
First Assistant Sound Editor |
|
Randy Kelley |
Sound Designer |
|
Ann Scibelli |
Sound Designer |
|
Larry Kemp |
Supervising Sound Editor |
|
Daniel S. Irwin |
Dialogue Editor |
|
Kerry Dean Williams |
ADR Editor |
|
Jon S. Trebilcock |
Sound Recordist |
|
Christopher Walmer |
Sound Recordist |
|
Douglas J. Schulman |
Production Sound Mixer |
|
Derek Casari |
ADR Engineer |
|
John Bires |
Sound Engineer |
|
Frank Bennett |
Orchestrator |
|
Jeff Glueck |
Sound Engineer |
|
Timothy P. Salmon |
Boom Operator |
|
David O. Daniel |
Sound Mixer |
|
Jeff Porrello |
Boom Operator |
|
Schavaria Reeves |
Utility Sound |
|
David Yonson |
ADR Recordist |
|
Visual Effects
Louis Craig |
Special Effects Supervisor |
|
Kristen Branan |
Visual Effects |
|
Diane Macke |
Visual Effects |
|
Colin Strause |
Visual Effects Supervisor |
|
Greg Strause |
Visual Effects Supervisor |
|
Brian A. Metcalf |
VFX Artist |
|
Chris Watts |
Visual Effects Supervisor |
|
Mike Chambers |
Visual Effects Producer |
|
Magdalena Wolf |
Visual Effects Coordinator |
|
Greg Anderson |
Visual Effects Supervisor |
|
Remo Balcells |
Visual Effects Supervisor |
|
Richard Britton |
Visual Effects Supervisor |
|
Conny Fauser |
Visual Effects Supervisor |
|
Karen E. Goulekas |
Visual Effects Supervisor |
|
Ian Hunter |
Visual Effects Supervisor |
|
Jerry Spivack |
Visual Effects Supervisor |
|
Rocco Passionino |
Visual Effects Supervisor |
|
Michael Meagher |
Visual Effects Producer |
|
Todd Isroelit |
Visual Effects Producer |
|
Petra Holtorf |
Visual Effects Producer |
|
Jody Echegaray |
Visual Effects Producer |
|
Casey Conroy |
Visual Effects Producer |
|
Raoul Bolognini |
Visual Effects Producer |
|
Robert Nederhorst |
Compositing Lead |
|
Alex Henning |
Digital Compositor |
|
John Berri |
Additional Visual Effects |
|
Danny Gordon Taylor |
Animation Supervisor |
|
Lyoung Hui Kim |
VFX Artist |
|
Lyoung Hui Kim |
CG Artist |
|
Joel Sevilla |
3D Animator |
|
Jeff Wozniak |
Digital Compositor |
|
Michael Leung |
Visual Effects |
|
Tom St. Amand |
Animation |
|
Jeff Grebe |
Visual Effects Technical Director |
|
Shawn Kelly |
Animation |
|
David Weitzberg |
Animation |
|
Ryan Beadle |
I/O Supervisor |
|
Irfan Celik |
Visual Effects Technical Director |
|
Marie-Pierre Tétreault |
24 Frame Playback |
|
Rina Strause |
3D Supervisor |
|
Sean Apple |
Digital Compositors |
|
Erica Headley |
Visual Effects Coordinator |
|
Yoshiya Yamada |
Modelling Supervisor |
|
Leslie Valentino |
Visual Effects Coordinator |
|
Alia Agha |
Matchmove Supervisor |
|
Michael Root |
Compositing Lead |
|
Christian Scheurer |
Matte Painter |
|
Adam Watkins |
CG Artist |
|
Josh Novak |
Compositing Lead |
|
Adam Lisagor |
Visual Effects Coordinator |
|
Ted Andre |
Visual Effects Compositor |
|
Chris Armstrong |
Animation |
|
Steve Riera |
Visual Effects Coordinator |
|
Sean Curran |
Animation |
|
Jeremy F. Butler |
3D Animator |
|
Zack Judson |
3D Artist |
|
Vijay Myneni |
Creature Technical Director |
|
Daniel Fort |
Pre-Visualization Supervisor |
|
Stephanie Taubert |
Rotoscoping Artist |
|
Barry Armour |
CG Artist |
|
Christine Globke Saric |
Visual Effects Coordinator |
|
Ryan Lastimosa |
VFX Artist |
|
Kevin Scott |
Animation |
|
Charles Anderson |
VFX Artist |
|
Ryoji Takai |
3D Modeller |
|
Shigeharu Tomotoshi |
3D Modeller |
|
Eric Warren |
VFX Artist |
|
Erick Miller |
Visual Effects Technical Director |
|
Sonja Burchard |
Compositing Lead |
|
Guerdon Trueblood |
Digital Compositor |
|
Erin King |
Rotoscoping Artist |
|
Leandro Estebecorena |
CG Artist |
|
Mark Robben |
Digital Compositor |
|
Laurel Schneider |
Visual Effects Coordinator |
|
Bernardo Jauregui |
Visual Effects Coordinator |
|
Kory Juul |
Digital Compositor |
|
Bruce Dahl |
Animation |
|
Kirstin Bradfield |
Rotoscoping Artist |
|
Eric Bruneau |
Compositing Supervisor |
|
Andrew M. Harvey |
Visual Effects Production Manager |
|
Joshua Cordes |
3D Animator |
|
Christopher Ivins |
Digital Compositor |
|
Ryo Sakaguchi |
Visual Effects Technical Director |
|
Nelson Sousa |
Modeling |
|
Jericho Green |
Modeling |
|
Zachary Lo |
Digital Compositor |
|
Tim Llewellyn |
Digital Compositor |
|
Martin 'Marty' McLaughlin |
Special Effects Supervisor |
|
Kohei Maetsuka |
3D Modeller |
|
Rodrigo Teixeira |
CG Artist |
|
Michael Choy |
CG Artist |
|
Steve Cho |
Digital Compositor |
|
Ralph Procida |
Digital Compositor |
|
Dennis Wilkins |
Compositing Lead |
|
Brian Begun |
Compositing Lead |
|
Reggie Fourmyle |
VFX Artist |
|
Francisco DeLaTorre |
VFX Artist |
|
Jim Hourihan |
VFX Artist |
|
Oliver Moore |
VFX Artist |
|
Bene Naudin |
Visual Effects Coordinator |
|
Jeff Luther |
Visual Effects Coordinator |
|
Matthew Fairclough |
Visual Effects Technical Director |
|
Brian Goldberg |
Visual Effects Technical Director |
|
Nicholas Nakadate |
Visual Effects Technical Director |
|
Morgan Phillips |
Visual Effects Production Assistant |
Camera
Ueli Steiger |
Director of Photography |
|
Karl Owens |
First Assistant Camera |
|
Georgia Packard |
Camera Operator |
|
Anna Foerster |
Second Unit Director of Photography |
|
Eric Goethals |
Camera Operator |
|
Tom Nichols |
Grip |
|
Kerry Hayes |
Still Photographer |
|
Thomas Yatsko |
Second Unit Director of Photography |
|
Sean Maxwell |
Dolly Grip |
|
Takashi Seida |
Still Photographer |
|
Gary L. Camp |
Camera Operator |
|
Gary L. Camp |
Steadicam Operator |
|
Steven J. Winslow |
Camera Technician |
|
Francois Archambault |
Camera Operator |
|
Francois Archambault |
Steadicam Operator |
|
Alfonso Maiorana |
Camera Operator |
|
Bill O'Drobinak |
Camera Operator |
|
Peter Hutchison |
Camera Operator |
|
Reid Russell |
Second Assistant "A" Camera |
|
Stanley Fernandez Jr. |
Assistant Camera |
|
Darryl Wilson |
Best Boy Grip |
|
Michel Bernier |
First Assistant Camera |
|
Marc Andrus |
Key Grip |
|
Steve Hertler |
Helicopter Camera |
|
Claude Fortin |
Key Grip |
|
Robert B. Baylis |
Key Grip |
|
Kenneth MacKenzie |
Key Grip |
|
Eric Aubin |
Second Assistant "B" Camera |
|
David Knudson |
Key Grip |
|
Anthony T. Marra II |
Key Grip |
|
Charlie Newberry |
Camera Loader |
|
Alain Masse |
Dolly Grip |
|
Joost Clerinx |
Grip |
|
Roch Boucher |
Second Assistant "A" Camera |
|
William M. Weberg |
Key Grip |
|
Ezra Venetos |
Grip |
|
Mark Walpole |
Second Assistant Camera |
|
Martin D'Arcangeli |
Additional Grip |
|
Sylvain Dupuis |
Camera Trainee |
|
Scott Edelstein |
Data Wrangler |
|
David Dinel |
Best Boy Grip |
|
David Reinhard |
Camera Loader |
|
Chuck Moya |
Assistant Camera |
|
Martin Lebel |
First Assistant Camera |
|
Martine Vincent |
Grip |
|
John Schwartz |
Second Assistant Camera |
|
Eric Turner |
Assistant Camera |
|
Thierry Fargeau |
Second Assistant Camera |
|
Jeff Griffith |
Assistant Camera |
|
Max Neal |
First Assistant Camera |
|
Maxime Imbeau |
Grip |
|
Chip Huntington |
Grip |
|
James W. Finnerty |
Key Grip |
|
Lighting
Gilles Fortier |
Rigging Gaffer |
|
Jean-François Dasylva-LaRue |
Electrician |
|
Andy Ryan |
Chief Lighting Technician |
|
Logan Leabo |
Gaffer |
|
Frank Dorowsky |
Rigging Gaffer |
|
Chris Wells |
Lighting Supervisor |
|
Paul Postal |
Electrician |
|
Edison Jackson |
Best Boy Electric |
|
David B. Menkes |
Lighting Artist |
|
Stéphane Byl |
Lighting Technician |
|
Richard Complaisance |
Rigging Grip |
|
Martin St-Antoine |
Key Rigging Grip |
|
Jean Courteau |
Chief Lighting Technician |
|
Pierre Beaulieu |
Best Boy Electrician |
|
Scott R. Todd |
Best Boy Electric |
|
Tracy Estes |
Electrician |
|
David Irwin |
Electrician |
|
Martin Boiteau |
Rigging Grip |
|
Jeff Nakamura |
Best Boy Electric |
|
Franck Chaumanet |
Electrician |
|
Pierre Daudelin |
Electrician |
|
Wadsworth Peters |
Electrician |
|
Art Department
Paul Hotte |
Set Decoration |
|
Victor J. Zolfo |
Set Decoration |
|
Michele Laliberte |
Art Direction |
|
Hugo Santiago |
Set Designer |
|
Barry Chusid |
Production Design |
|
Claude Paré |
Supervising Art Director |
|
Gerald Sullivan |
Art Direction |
|
Tom Reta |
Art Direction |
|
Karl J. Martin |
Set Designer |
|
Stephanie Gilliam |
Set Designer |
|
Alain Brochu |
Construction Coordinator |
|
Rachael Weinzimer |
Assistant Property Master |
|
Steve Cooper |
Set Designer |
|
Caroline Alder |
Set Designer |
|
Réal Proulx |
Art Direction |
|
Martin Gendron |
Art Direction |
|
Louis Dandonneau |
Set Dresser |
|
Philippe Lord |
Set Dresser |
|
Bruce DiValerio |
Construction Coordinator |
|
Vincent Gingras-Liberali |
Set Designer |
|
Michel Brochu |
Construction Coordinator |
|
Rejean Brochu |
Construction Coordinator |
|
Nancy A. King |
Art Department Coordinator |
|
Frédéric Amblard |
Set Designer |
|
Alex Touikan |
Set Designer |
|
Denis Hamel |
Property Master |
|
Lucie Fournier |
Sculptor |
|
Andrew Semple |
Sculptor |
|
Camille Parent |
Assistant Art Director |
|
Claire Alary |
Property Master |
|
Robert Parle |
Set Dresser |
|
David M. Milstien |
Leadman |
|
Timothy Burgard |
Storyboard Artist |
|
Frédérique Bolté |
Assistant Set Decoration |
|
Gloria Ciraolo |
Painter |
|
Una Martin |
Art Department Assistant |
|
Eric Lafrance |
Construction Foreman |
|
Stacy Weddington |
Set Decoration Buyer |
|
Marie-Hélène Labrecque |
Assistant Set Decoration |
|
Ron Franco |
Assistant Set Decoration |
|
Geoffroy Gosselin |
Set Dresser |
|
Eric Bardin |
Assistant Property Master |
|
Benoit Robitaille |
Set Dresser |
|
Katrissa 'Kat' Peterson |
Set Decorating Coordinator |
|
Louis Frederic Denomme |
Set Dresser |
|
Benoit Robert |
Swing |
|
Neal W. Zoromski |
Props |
|
Carol Ann Napier |
Set Dresser |
|
Michael Meier |
Production Illustrator |
|
Marco Lavallée |
Set Dresser |
|
Pascal Tremblay |
Set Dresser |
|
Glenn Forbes |
Property Master |
|
Jose Fernando Varela |
Assistant Decorator |
|
Chris John Jones |
Creative Director |
|
Mathieu Price |
Daily Grip |
|
Isabelle Côté |
Graphic Designer |
|
Ève Boulonne |
Set Dresser |
|
Eric Hill |
Set Dresser |
|
Steve Park |
Set Dresser |
|
Edwin Fong |
Conceptual Design |
|
Robert Brown |
Props |
|
James "JR" Pollard |
Set Dresser |
|
Other Crew
Neil Corbould |
Special Effects |
|
Marcello Bezina |
Stunts |
|
Jack Gill |
Stunts |
|
Charlie Brewer |
Stunt Coordinator |
|
Jeffrey Harlacker |
Post Production Supervisor |
|
Adrien Morot |
Makeup Effects |
|
Al Cerullo |
Pilot |
|
Chris Haynes |
Driver |
|
Bob Brown |
Stunts |
|
Nick Brandon |
Utility Stunts |
|
Andy Gill |
Stunts |
|
Marc Sadeghi |
Executive Visual Effects Producer |
|
Hans Uhlig |
CG Supervisor |
|
Dino Herrmann |
Technical Advisor |
|
Daniel Matthews |
Transportation Coordinator |
|
John Bober |
Transportation Captain |
|
Branko Racki |
Stunt Coordinator |
|
Javier Gunther |
Transportation Coordinator |
|
Brad Minnich |
Editorial Staff |
|
Bryan Grill |
Digital Effects Supervisor |
|
Christopher Townsend |
CG Supervisor |
|
Sylvania Yau |
Makeup Effects |
|
Sean Andrew Faden |
CG Supervisor |
|
Dagan Potter |
CG Supervisor |
|
David Prescott |
CG Supervisor |
|
Andrew Waisler |
CG Supervisor |
|
Nicolas Anastassiou |
Visual Effects Editor |
|
Michael Cavanaugh |
Visual Effects Editor |
|
Alexander Laurant |
Visual Effects Art Director |
|
Joe Everett |
Unit Publicist |
|
Chris Payne |
Compositor |
|
Martin Brisebois |
Stand In |
|
Jeff Schweikart |
Post Production Assistant |
|
Chris Winn |
Craft Service |
|
Jane Kilkenny |
Carpenter |
|
Amelie Duceppe |
Loader |
|
Patrice Jacques |
Propmaker |
|
Donald Beaulieu |
Scenic Artist |
|
Mariana Acuña Acosta |
Set Production Assistant |
|
Chamberlain Fong |
Software Engineer |
|
Irfan Celik |
Technical Supervisor |
|
Joe Ardent |
Systems Administrators & Support |
|
Spiro Tsovras |
Transportation Co-Captain |
|
Julie Garceau |
Video Assist Operator |
|
Jason Iversen |
Sequence Leads |
|
Andra Bard |
Digital Producer |
|
Yannick Champagne |
Assistant Craft Service |
|
Francis Choquette |
Special Effects Technician |
|
Leisa Reid |
Stunt Double |
|
Katie Rowe |
Stunts |
|
Andrew Neujahr |
Editorial Staff |
|
Richard Boucher |
Techno Crane Operator |
|
Gareth Dinneen |
Compositor |
|
Jean Marchand |
Set Medic |
|
Josh Kent |
Compositor |
|
Gregor Lakner |
CG Supervisor |
|
Barbara Arsenault |
Special Effects Assistant |
|
Carole J. Guignard |
Administrative Assistant |
|
Hélèna Laliberté |
Stunts |
|
Yves Langlois |
Stunts |
|
Yuka Kobayashi |
Stunts |
|
Dave Lockwood |
Compositor |
|
Robert Reece |
Stunts |
|
Tess Spaulding |
Systems Administrators & Support |
|
Jason Selfe |
Compositor |
|
Daisuke Morita |
Compositor |
|
Benjamin Feen |
Systems Administrators & Support |
|
Reviews & Recommendations
Video Gallery
Coming Soon...
Photo Gallery
Coming Soon...