User rating:
Cast
Cameron Diaz | As: Mary Jensen | |
Matt Dillon | As: Pat Healy | |
Ben Stiller | As: Ted Stroehmann | |
Lee Evans | As: Tucker | |
Chris Elliott | As: Dom Woganowski |
Storyline
For Ted, prom night went about as bad as it’s possible for any night to go. Thirteen years later, he finally gets another chance with his old prom date, only to run up against other suitors including the sleazy detective he hired to find her.
Tagline: | Love is in the hair. |
Certification: | R |
Cast
Cameron Diaz |
Mary Jensen |
|
Matt Dillon |
Pat Healy |
|
Ben Stiller |
Ted Stroehmann |
|
Lee Evans |
Tucker |
|
Chris Elliott |
Dom Woganowski |
|
Lin Shaye |
Magda |
|
Jeffrey Tambor |
Sully |
|
Markie Post |
Sheila Jensen |
|
Keith David |
Charlie Jensen |
|
W. Earl Brown |
Warren Jensen |
|
Sarah Silverman |
Brenda |
|
Khandi Alexander |
Joanie |
|
Marnie Alexenburg |
Lisa |
|
Danny Murphy |
Boss' Brother |
|
Richard Tyson |
Detective Krevoy |
|
Rob Moran |
Detective Stabler |
|
Jackie Flynn |
South Carolina Police |
|
Hillary Matthews |
Dom's Wife |
|
Willie Garson |
Dr. Zit Face / High School Pal |
|
David Shackelford |
Coconut Guy |
|
David Goryl |
Petey |
|
Lori Brener |
Friend #3 |
|
Jeffrey P. Lerner |
Car Hood Kid #1 |
|
Cory Pendergast |
Car Hood Kid #2 |
|
Brett Favre |
Brett Favre |
|
Warren Tashjian |
Freddie |
|
Kelly Roarke |
Girl |
|
Herbie Flynn |
Homeless Man |
|
Caryl Lippman West |
Medical Assistant #1 |
|
Ken Rogerson |
Pants at Ankles Guy |
|
Brad Blank |
Paramedic |
|
Steve Sweeney |
Police Officer |
|
Cindy Oliver |
Renise |
|
Will Coogan |
Smokey |
|
Steve Tyler |
TV News Reporter |
|
Maureen Griffin |
Wine Waitress |
|
Mariann Farrelly |
Driving Range Sweetie |
|
Jonathan Richman |
Jonathan |
|
Tommy Larkins |
Drummer |
|
Lenny Clarke |
Fireman |
|
Daniel Greene |
Pizza House Man |
|
Michael Budge |
Joey Bishop Look-alike |
|
James Gifford |
Jimmy |
|
Sean Gildea |
Prison Warden |
|
Zen Gesner |
Bartender |
|
Tracy Anne George |
Dancer |
|
Jesse Farrelly |
Dom's Kid |
|
A.B. Cassidy |
Dom's Kid |
|
Zack Lee |
Mary's Little Friend |
|
Valerie Bruce |
Nimrod's Cafe Patron |
|
Kelly O'Brien |
Office Assistant |
|
Mike Charpentier |
Hot Club Patron |
|
Peter Grundy |
Hot Club Patron |
|
Michael 'The Cannon' Gannon |
Hot Club Patron |
|
Peter Conway |
Hot Club Patron |
|
Ann Conway |
Hot Club Patron |
|
Susan O'Day |
Hot Club Patron |
|
Heather Rosbeck |
Hot Club Patron |
|
Jack Shields |
Hot Club Barkeep |
|
Fallon Shields |
Hot Club Barkeep |
|
Bob Grundy |
Hot Club Barkeep |
|
Nancy Farrelly |
Boardroom Babe |
|
Bill Beauchene |
Insurance Spitballer |
|
Kathy Beauchene |
Insurance Spitballer |
|
Manny Barrows |
Insurance Spitballer |
|
Max Murphy |
Office Worker |
|
Sheila Mone |
Office Worker |
|
Barbara O'Connor |
Ashtray Babe |
|
Tim Sheehan |
Camera Hog |
|
Richie Balsbaugh |
Cigar Smoker |
|
Jim Blake |
Architect Partier |
|
Tim Robbie |
Architect Partier |
|
Providence Wissel |
Architect Partier |
|
Ruth Michelle Meyer |
Architect Partier |
|
Billy Meyer |
Architect Partier |
|
Brian McGlaughlin |
Architect Partier |
|
Brian Mone |
Architect Partier |
|
John Stroehman |
Architect Partier |
|
Pete Anicelli |
Architect Partier |
|
Duana Knight |
Architect Babe |
|
Kelley Schneider |
Architect Babe |
|
Meda Thomas |
Architect Babe |
|
Jeanie Flynn |
Cuban Dancer |
|
Kevin Civale |
Cuban Dancer |
|
Tom Leasca |
Cuban Dancer |
|
Mercy Lopez |
Cuban Dancer |
|
Michael Cheney |
Cell Block Bitch |
|
Scott Rosenberg |
Jailbird |
|
George Bedard |
Jailbird |
|
Terry Mullany |
Jailbird |
|
Rick Coleman |
Jailbird |
|
Michael Burke |
Jailbird |
|
Kris Meyer |
Jailbird |
|
Emilio Diaz |
Jailbird |
|
Billy Smith |
Jailbird |
|
Ed Nelson |
Jailbird |
|
Brian Stuebe |
Jailbird |
|
Don Daley |
Jailbird |
|
Clem Franek |
Strip Club Pervert |
|
Julia Hissom |
Strip Club Pervert |
|
James 'Sporty' Ahern |
Strip Club Pervert |
|
Robin Gau |
Strip Club Pervert |
|
Paul Pelletier |
Cordosa Gawker |
|
Monique Pelletier |
Cordosa Gawker |
|
Jon Mone |
Comic Book Kid |
|
Nicholas Greenbury |
Fish Hook Kid |
|
Andrew Greenbury |
Fish Hook Kid |
|
Phil Rosenberg |
Cell Block Masseuse |
|
John-Eliot Jordan |
Buttercup Singer |
|
John Adamonis |
Buttercup Singer |
|
Kyle Adamonis |
Buttercup Singer |
|
Neil Pomfret |
Buttercup Singer |
|
Ruth Pomfret |
Buttercup Singer |
|
Josh Miller |
Buttercup Singer |
|
Richard Fitzpatrick |
Businessman (uncredited) |
|
Deborah Smith Ford |
Doctor (uncredited) |
|
James Gaiero |
Schoolboy (uncredited) |
|
Paul Homza |
Fight Fan (uncredited) |
|
Debbie Howard |
Tourist (uncredited) |
|
Richard Jenkins |
Psychiatrist (uncredited) |
|
Don Julio |
Jailbird (uncredited) |
|
Rick Michaels |
Restaurant Waiter (uncredited) |
|
Cord Newman |
Extra (uncredited) |
|
Al Quinn |
Domino Player (uncredited) |
|
Jevon White |
Business Man (uncredited) |
|
Harland Williams |
Hitchhiker (uncredited) |
Directed By
Bobby Farrelly |
Director |
|
Peter Farrelly |
Director |
|
J.B. Rogers |
First Assistant Director |
|
Josh Klausner |
Second Unit Director |
|
Steve Gehrke |
Script Supervisor |
|
Ingrid K. Behrens |
Second Second Assistant Director |
|
Writing Credits
Bobby Farrelly |
Screenplay |
|
Peter Farrelly |
Screenplay |
|
Ed Decter |
Screenplay |
|
Ed Decter |
Story |
|
John J. Strauss |
Screenplay |
|
John J. Strauss |
Story |
|
Production Crew
Marc S. Fischer |
Unit Production Manager |
|
Marc S. Fischer |
Co-Producer |
|
Rick Montgomery |
Casting |
|
Bobby Farrelly |
Executive Producer |
|
Peter Farrelly |
Executive Producer |
|
Frank Beddor |
Producer |
|
Michael Steinberg |
Producer |
|
Bradley Thomas |
Producer |
|
Charles B. Wessler |
Producer |
|
J.B. Rogers |
Co-Producer |
|
Patrick Healy |
Associate Producer |
|
Mark Charpentier |
Associate Producer |
|
Garrett Grant |
Production Supervisor |
|
Terri Douglas |
ADR Voice Casting |
|
Jason Dudek |
Production Secretary |
|
Ellen Jacoby |
Extras Casting |
|
Ellen Jacoby |
Location Casting |
|
Ed Arenas |
Casting Assistant |
|
Josué D. Aguilar |
Production Assistant |
|
Sam Tedesco |
Location Manager |
|
Joe Garcia |
Casting Associate |
|
Sondra Dee Boyachek |
Production Coordinator |
|
Thomas A. Imperato |
Executive In Charge Of Production |
|
Andrea Isaacs |
Production Accountant |
|
Liza-Anne Cabral |
Art Department Production Assistant |
|
Laura H. Kreft |
Second Assistant Accountant |
|
R. Colette Hailey |
Assistant Location Manager |
|
Josh Gutterman |
Location Assistant |
|
Mark Lafata |
Assistant Production Coordinator |
|
Dana McFadden |
Extras Casting Assistant |
|
Deborah Evans |
First Assistant Accountant |
Edited By
Christopher Greenbury |
Editor |
|
Larry Madaras |
First Assistant Editor |
|
Dennis McNeill |
Color Timer |
|
Gary Burritt |
Negative Cutter |
|
Costume and Makeup
Mary Zophres |
Costume Design |
|
Bernadette Mazur |
Makeup Artist |
|
Denverly Grant |
Costumer |
|
Leslie Herman |
Costume Supervisor |
|
Bobby Amor |
Set Dressing Artist |
|
Voni Hinkle |
Key Hair Stylist |
|
Erin Koplow |
Assistant Makeup Artist |
|
Linda S. Cormany |
Set Costumer |
|
Steve Battaglia |
Hairstylist |
|
Susan Rhoden |
Seamstress |
|
Sound
Scott G.G. Haller |
ADR Editor |
|
Lee Scott |
Supervising Music Editor |
|
Happy Walters |
Music Supervisor |
|
David Betancourt |
Foley Mixer |
|
Brian D. Lucas |
Sound Recordist |
|
Jonathan Richman |
Original Music Composer |
|
Bob Newlan |
Dialogue Editor |
|
Sean Garnhart |
Sound Effects Editor |
|
Jay Wilkinson |
Sound Editor |
|
James Wright |
Dolby Consultant |
|
Allen Hartz |
Dialogue Editor |
|
Ulrika Akander |
Dialogue Editor |
|
Michael J. Benavente |
Supervising Sound Editor |
|
Vanessa Lapato |
Supervising ADR Editor |
|
Gary L.G. Simpson |
Sound Engineer |
|
Jonathon 'Earl' Stein |
Sound Mixer |
|
Manish Raval |
Music Coordinator |
|
Jon Udell |
Boom Operator |
|
Catherine Calleson |
Assistant Sound Editor |
|
Andrea Lakin |
Sound Recordist |
|
Lukas Bower |
ADR Editor |
|
Carrie Cashman |
Foley Recordist |
|
Visual Effects
Jerry Hall |
Digital Compositors |
|
Camera
Mark Irwin |
Director of Photography |
|
Glenn Watson |
Still Photographer |
|
Gary Katsuya Ushino |
First Assistant Camera |
|
Jerry Bertolami |
Dolly Grip |
|
Jim Campbell |
Key Grip |
|
Mike Clayton |
Grip |
|
Egor Davidoff |
Second Assistant Camera |
|
Benjamin Centoducati |
Assistant Camera |
|
Eugene Rivera |
Best Boy Grip |
|
Lighting
Jay W. Yowler |
Gaffer |
|
Troy White |
Rigging Gaffer |
|
Jason Barfield |
Best Boy Electric |
|
Larry Bradshaw |
Electrician |
|
James Bright |
Rigging Grip |
|
Christian E. Dirkes |
Key Rigging Grip |
|
Art Department
Arlan Jay Vetter |
Art Direction |
|
Scott Jacobson |
Set Decoration |
|
Rosa Palomo |
Art Department Coordinator |
|
Richard K. Wright |
Property Master |
|
James Harris |
Construction Foreman |
|
Michael Metzel |
Construction Coordinator |
|
Nicholas J. Romanac |
Assistant Property Master |
|
Robert Kopp |
Head Greensman |
|
Nicklas Farrantello |
Set Designer |
|
Terry Butler |
Greensman |
|
Mark Dane |
Leadman |
|
Leah Sokolowsky |
Location Scout |
|
Other Crew
Rick Barker |
Stunt Coordinator |
|
Tony Gardner |
Animatronics Designer |
|
Ernie Malik |
Unit Publicist |
|
Kevin Harris |
Special Effects Coordinator |
|
David Alban |
Carpenter |
|
Marc H. Katz |
Craft Service |
|
Kurt Beckler |
Assistant Craft Service |
|
P. Todd Coe |
Post Production Supervisor |
|
Norene Bini |
Dialect Coach |
|
Scott Mundy |
Driver |
|
Scott Malchus |
Makeup Effects |
|
Robert Pawloski |
Post Production Assistant |
|
Jon Glafcke |
Projection |
|
Martin W. Bell |
Propmaker |
|
Jose Duarte |
Scenic Artist |
|
Michael Hopkins |
Set Production Assistant |
|
Anthony Chiofalo |
Transportation Co-Captain |
|
Gordie Merrick |
Transportation Coordinator |
|
Mike Ross-Trevor |
Score Engineer |
|
Reviews & Recommendations
Video Gallery
Coming Soon...
Photo Gallery
Coming Soon...