User rating:
Cast
Tom Hanks | As: Woody (voice) | |
Tim Allen | As: Buzz Lightyear (voice) | |
Don Rickles | As: Mr. Potato Head (voice) | |
Jim Varney | As: Slinky Dog (voice) | |
Wallace Shawn | As: Rex (voice) |
Storyline
Led by Woody, Andy's toys live happily in his room until Andy's birthday brings Buzz Lightyear onto the scene. Afraid of losing his place in Andy's heart, Woody plots against Buzz. But when circumstances separate Buzz and Woody from their owner, the duo eventually learns to put aside their differences.
Tagline: | Hang on for the comedy that goes to infinity and beyond! |
Certification: | G |
Details
Genres: Animation, Adventure, Family, Comedy
Language: English
Release Date: 30 October 1995
Country: US
Runtime: 81m
Film Collections
Company Credits
Company: Pixar
Budget: $30,000,000
Revenue: $394,400,000
External Links
Cast
Tom Hanks |
Woody (voice) |
|
Tim Allen |
Buzz Lightyear (voice) |
|
Don Rickles |
Mr. Potato Head (voice) |
|
Jim Varney |
Slinky Dog (voice) |
|
Wallace Shawn |
Rex (voice) |
|
John Ratzenberger |
Hamm (voice) |
|
Annie Potts |
Bo Peep (voice) |
|
John Morris |
Andy (voice) |
|
Erik von Detten |
Sid (voice) |
|
Laurie Metcalf |
Mrs. Davis (voice) |
|
R. Lee Ermey |
Sergeant (voice) |
|
Sarah Freeman |
Hannah (voice) |
|
Penn Jillette |
TV Announcer (voice) |
|
Jack Angel |
Shark / Rocky Gibraltar (voice) |
|
Spencer Aste |
Wounded Soldier (voice) |
|
Greg Berg |
Local Announcer (voice) |
|
Lisa Bradley |
Kid (voice) |
|
Kendall Cunningham |
Kid (voice) |
|
Debi Derryberry |
Aliens / Pizza Planet Announcer (voice) |
|
Cody Dorkin |
Kid (voice) |
|
Bill Farmer |
Monotone Announcer (voice) |
|
Craig Good |
Mission Control (voice) |
|
Gregory Grudt |
Kid (voice) |
|
Danielle Judovits |
Burned Rag Doll (voice) |
|
Sam Lasseter |
Kid (voice) |
|
Brittany Levenbrown |
Kid (voice) |
|
Sherry Lynn |
Mom (voice) |
|
Scott McAfee |
Kid (voice) |
|
Mickie McGowan |
Sid's Mom (voice) |
|
Ryan O'Donohue |
Kid (voice) |
|
Jeff Pidgeon |
Aliens / Robot / Mr. Spell (voice) |
|
Patrick Pinney |
Pizza Delivery Guy / Angry Driver #2 (voice) |
|
Phil Proctor |
Pizza Planet Announcer / Pizza Planet Guard (voice) |
|
Jan Rabson |
Gas Station Attendant (voice) |
|
Joe Ranft |
Lenny the Binoculars (voice) |
|
Andrew Stanton |
Commercial Chorus (voice) |
|
Shane Sweet |
Kid (voice) |
|
John Lasseter |
Commercial Chorus #1 (voice) (uncredited) |
|
Jonathan Benair |
Troops (uncredited) |
|
Anthony Burch |
Kid (voice) |
Directed By
John Lasseter |
Director |
|
Writing Credits
Andrew Stanton |
Screenplay |
|
Andrew Stanton |
Original Story |
|
John Lasseter |
Original Story |
|
Joe Ranft |
Original Story |
|
Joe Ranft |
Story Supervisor |
|
Pete Docter |
Original Story |
|
Joss Whedon |
Screenplay |
|
Joel Cohen |
Screenplay |
|
Alec Sokolow |
Screenplay |
|
Robert Lence |
Story Supervisor |
|
Production Crew
Mike Fenton |
Casting |
|
Janet Hirshenson |
Casting |
|
Ruth Lambert |
Casting Consultant |
|
Bonnie Arnold |
Producer |
|
Edwin Catmull |
Executive Producer |
|
Ralph Guggenheim |
Producer |
|
Steve Jobs |
Executive Producer |
|
Karen Robert Jackson |
Production Supervisor |
|
Mickie McGowan |
ADR Voice Casting |
|
Meredith Layne |
Casting Assistant |
|
Lucas Putnam |
Assistant Production Coordinator |
|
Lori Lombardo |
Production Coordinator |
|
Ellen Devine |
Production Coordinator |
|
Terri Greening |
Production Accountant |
|
Victoria Jaschob |
Assistant Production Coordinator |
|
Lisa Ellis |
Finance |
|
Edited By
Lee Unkrich |
Editor |
|
Robert Gordon |
Editor |
|
Dana Mulligan |
Assistant Editor |
|
Dale E. Grahn |
Color Timer |
|
Robin Lee |
Assistant Editor |
|
Rich Mackay |
Negative Cutter |
|
Mary Beth Smith |
Negative Cutter |
|
Rick Mackay |
Negative Cutter |
|
Julie M. McDonald |
Editorial Manager |
|
Tom Freeman |
Assistant Editor |
|
Ada Cochavi |
Assistant Editor |
|
Deirdre Morrison |
Editorial Coordinator |
|
Jesse William Wallace |
Editorial Production Assistant |
|
Costume and Makeup
Sound
Gary Rydstrom |
Sound Designer |
|
Gary Rydstrom |
Sound Re-Recording Mixer |
|
Don Davis |
Orchestrator |
|
Pat Jackson |
Sound Effects Editor |
|
Randy Newman |
Original Music Composer |
|
Randy Newman |
Songs |
|
Randy Newman |
Orchestrator |
|
Dan Engstrom |
Assistant Sound Editor |
|
Dennie Thorpe |
Foley |
|
Tony Eckert |
Foley |
|
Tim Holland |
Supervising Sound Editor |
|
Armen Ksajikian |
Musician |
|
James Flamberg |
Music Editor |
|
J.R. Grubbs |
Assistant Sound Editor |
|
Marilyn McCoppen |
ADR Editor |
|
Gary Summers |
Sound Re-Recording Mixer |
|
Tom Barwick |
Foley |
|
Mary Helen Leasman |
Foley Editor |
|
Susan Sanford |
Assistant Sound Editor |
|
Susan Popovic |
Assistant Sound Editor |
|
Tod Cooper |
Music Supervisor |
|
Visual Effects
Andrew Stanton |
Character Designer |
|
Graham Walters |
Shading |
|
Graham Walters |
Modeling |
|
Bob Peterson |
Animation |
|
Jeff Pidgeon |
Animation |
|
Thomas Porter |
Visual Effects Supervisor |
|
Glenn McQueen |
Animation |
|
Rich Quade |
Animation Director |
|
Eben Ostby |
Visual Effects Technical Director |
|
Bud Luckey |
Animation |
|
Bud Luckey |
Character Designer |
|
Robin Cooper |
CG Painter |
|
Doug Sweetland |
Animation |
|
Shawn Krause |
Animation |
|
Jeff Pratt |
Animation |
|
Michael Berenstein |
Animation |
|
Jimmy Hayward |
Animation |
|
Karen Kiser |
Animation |
|
Andrew L. Schmidt |
Animation |
|
David Tart |
Animation |
|
Alan Sperling |
Animation |
|
Deirdre Warin |
Shading |
|
Deirdre Warin |
Modeling |
|
Mark Adams |
Modeling |
|
Anthony A. Apodaca |
Shading |
|
Ash Brannon |
Animation Director |
|
William Cone |
CG Painter |
|
William Cone |
Character Designer |
|
Chris Sanders |
Character Designer |
|
Colin Brady |
Animation |
|
Mark Oftedal |
Animation |
|
Guionne Leroy |
Animation |
|
Tom Holloway |
Character Designer |
|
Dan Haskett |
Character Designer |
|
Steve Rabatich |
Animation |
|
Mark Thomas Henne |
Visual Effects |
|
Hal Hickel |
Animation |
|
Jean Gillmore |
Character Designer |
|
Kim Blanchette |
Animation |
|
Angie Glocka |
Animation |
|
Ken Willard |
Animation |
|
Steve Segal |
Animation |
|
Bob McKnight |
Character Designer |
|
Triva von Klark |
Animation Manager |
|
Davey Crockett Feiten |
Animation |
|
Rex Grignon |
Animation |
|
Tom K. Gurney |
Animation |
|
Anthony B. LaMolinara |
Animation |
|
Les Major |
Animation |
|
Doug Sheppeck |
Animation |
|
Oren Jacob |
Visual Effects |
|
Darwyn Peachey |
Visual Effects |
|
Mitch Prater |
Visual Effects |
|
Brian M. Rosen |
Visual Effects |
|
B.Z. Petroff |
Animation Manager |
|
Matthew Luhn |
Animation |
|
Maureen Wylie |
Animation Department Coordinator |
|
Kevin Bjorke |
Modeling |
|
Deborah R. Fowler |
Modeling |
|
Damir Frkovic |
Modeling |
|
Shalini Govil-Pai |
Modeling |
|
David R. Haumann |
Modeling |
|
Yael Milo |
Modeling |
|
Keith B.C. Gordon |
Shading |
|
Larry Gritz |
Shading |
|
Mark Eastwood |
Modeling |
|
Monique Hodgkinson |
Modeling |
|
Grey Holland |
Modeling |
|
Heather Knight |
Animation |
|
Roger Rose |
Animation |
|
Camera
Louis Rivera |
Camera Supervisor |
|
Don Conway |
Camera Technician |
|
Julie M. McDonald |
Camera Department Manager |
|
Matthew Martin |
Camera Technician |
|
Lighting
Mark Adams |
Lighting Artist |
|
Anthony A. Apodaca |
Lighting Artist |
|
Sharon Calahan |
Lighting Supervisor |
|
Galyn Susman |
Lighting Supervisor |
|
Cynthia Dueltgen |
Lighting Artist |
|
Ewan Johnson |
Lighting Technician |
|
Mark T. VandeWettering |
Lighting Artist |
|
Douglas Todd |
Lighting Coordinator |
|
Barbara T. Labounta |
Lighting Coordinator |
|
Damir Frkovic |
Lighting Artist |
|
Shalini Govil-Pai |
Lighting Artist |
|
David R. Haumann |
Lighting Artist |
|
Yael Milo |
Lighting Artist |
|
Larry Gritz |
Lighting Artist |
|
Larry Aupperle |
Lighting Artist |
|
Art Department
Andrew Stanton |
Storyboard Artist |
|
Jill Culton |
Storyboard Artist |
|
Jeff Pidgeon |
Storyboard Artist |
|
Ralph Eggleston |
Art Direction |
|
Tia W. Kratter |
Lead Painter |
|
Bud Luckey |
Storyboard Artist |
|
Norm DeCarlo |
Sculptor |
|
Kelly Asbury |
Storyboard Artist |
|
Pete Docter |
Storyboard Artist |
|
Ash Brannon |
Storyboard Artist |
|
William Joyce |
Concept Artist |
|
Jason Katz |
Storyboard Artist |
|
Sonoko Konishi |
Set Dresser |
|
Mike Cachuela |
Storyboard Artist |
|
Susan Bradley |
Title Designer |
|
Shelley Daniels Lekven |
Sculptor |
|
Kelly O'Connell |
Set Dresser |
|
Ann M. Rockwell |
Set Dresser |
|
Terry McQueen |
Art Department Manager |
|
Perry Farinola |
Storyboard Artist |
Other Crew
Jonas Rivera |
Production Office Assistant |
|
Daniel McCoy |
Software Engineer |
|
Anthony A. Apodaca |
Software Engineer |
|
Rob Cook |
Software Engineer |
|
Pete Docter |
Supervising Animator |
|
Tom Myers |
Sound Design Assistant |
|
Kevin Reher |
Production Controller |
|
Chris Montan |
Executive Music Producer |
|
Mark Dornfeld |
Title Graphics |
|
Steve Johnson |
Software Engineer |
|
Victoria Livingstone |
Production Intern |
|
Lauren Beth Strogoff |
Unit Publicist |
|
Patsy Bouge |
Post Production Supervisor |
|
William Reeves |
Supervising Technical Director |
|
Christian Hill |
Production Office Assistant |
|
Miguel Ángel Poveda |
Post Production Supervisor |
|
Don Schreiter |
Software Engineer |
|
Mark T. VandeWettering |
Software Engineer |
|
David H. Ching |
Information Systems Manager |
|
Michael E. Murdock |
Systems Administrators & Support |
|
Andrew Caldwell |
Production Intern |
|
Martín Caplan |
Production Intern |
|
Ryan Chisum |
Production Intern |
|
Takeshi Hasegawa |
Production Intern |
|
Jay Hathaway |
Production Intern |
|
Jason Henry |
Production Intern |
|
Steven Kani |
Production Intern |
|
Kevin Page |
Production Intern |
|
Benjamin Salles |
Production Intern |
|
Dave Thomas |
Production Intern |
|
Nancy Copeland |
Production Office Assistant |
|
Alethea Harampolis |
Production Office Assistant |
|
Pat Hanrahan |
Software Engineer |
|
Jim Lawson |
Software Engineer |
|
M.W. Mantle |
Software Engineer |
|
David Salesin |
Software Engineer |
|
Bill Carson |
Software Engineer |
|
Ken Huey |
Software Engineer |
|
Reviews & Recommendations
Video Gallery
Coming Soon...
Photo Gallery
Coming Soon...