User rating:
Cast
Ben Stiller | As: Tugg Speedman | |
Robert Downey Jr. | As: Kirk Lazarus | |
Jack Black | As: Jeff Portnoy | |
Jay Baruchel | As: Kevin Sandusky | |
Brandon T. Jackson | As: Alpa Chino |
Storyline
A group of self-absorbed actors set out to make the most expensive war film ever. After ballooning costs force the studio to cancel the movie, the frustrated director refuses to stop shooting, leading his cast into the jungles of Southeast Asia, where they encounter real bad guys.
Tagline: | Get Some. |
Certification: | R |
Details
Genres: Action, Comedy, Adventure, War
Language: English, 普通话
Release Date: 09 August 2008
Country: US, GB, DE
Runtime: 107m
Company Credits
Company: DreamWorks Pictures, Red Hour, Goldcrest, International Film Production Stella-del-Sud Second GmbH & Co. KG
Budget: $92,000,000
Revenue: $195,702,811
External Links
Cast
Ben Stiller |
Tugg Speedman |
|
Robert Downey Jr. |
Kirk Lazarus |
|
Jack Black |
Jeff Portnoy |
|
Jay Baruchel |
Kevin Sandusky |
|
Brandon T. Jackson |
Alpa Chino |
|
Brandon Soo Hoo |
Tran |
|
Tom Cruise |
Les Grossmann |
|
Matthew McConaughey |
Rick Peck |
|
Nick Nolte |
Four Leaf Tayback |
|
Danny McBride |
Cody |
|
Steve Coogan |
Damien Cockburn |
|
Bill Hader |
Rob Slolom |
|
Reggie Lee |
Byong |
|
Trieu Tran |
Tru |
|
Tobey Maguire |
Tobey Maguire |
|
Tyra Banks |
Tyra Banks |
|
Jon Voight |
Jon Voight |
|
Jennifer Love Hewitt |
Jennifer Love Hewitt |
|
Alicia Silverstone |
Alicia Silverstone |
|
Jason Bateman |
Jason Bateman |
|
Christine Taylor |
Rebecca - Simple Jack Clip |
|
Jeff Kahn |
Snooty Waiter - Fatties Trailer |
|
Anthony Ruivivar |
Platoon Sergeant Shot in Head - Hot LZ |
|
Eric Winzenried |
Chopper Pilot - Hot LZ |
|
Valerie Azlynn |
Damien's Assistant - Vietnam Crew |
|
Matt Levin |
Cameraperson - Vietnam Crew |
|
David Pressman |
First Assistant Director - Vietnam Crew |
|
Amy Stiller |
Script Supervisor - Vietnam Crew |
|
Dempsey Silva |
Special Effects Assistant - Vietnam Crew |
|
Jeff Weidemann |
Speedman Assistant - Vietnam Crew |
|
Nadine Ellis |
Speedman Assistant - Vietnam Crew |
|
Rachel Avery |
Speedman Assistant - Vietnam Crew |
|
Darryl Farmer |
Alpa's Posse - Vietnam Crew |
|
Rod Tate |
Alpa's Posse - Vietnam Crew |
|
Maria Menounos |
Maria Menounos |
|
Jel Galiza |
Speedman's Chef - Speedman's Mansion |
|
Andrea De Oliveira |
Speedman's Trainer - Speedman's Mansion |
|
Yvette Nicole Brown |
Peck's Assistant - Peck's Office |
|
J. Thomas Chon |
Half Squat - Flaming Dragon Compound |
|
Jacob Chon |
Half Squat - Flaming Dragon Compound |
|
Mini Anden |
Grossman's Secretary - Grossman's Office |
|
Mike Hoagland |
Grossman's Assistant - Grossman's Office |
|
Lance Bass |
Himself - Awards Ceremony |
|
Linda Bella |
Jon Voight's Date (uncredited) |
|
Denise Bradley |
Academy Awards Guest (uncredited) |
|
Ella Christopher |
Stewardess (uncredited) |
|
Natalie Cohen |
Stewardess (uncredited) |
|
Larry Cruz |
Gorilla Soldier (uncredited) |
|
Angela Daun |
Starlet (uncredited) |
|
Clark DeVol |
Sack Race Boy (uncredited) |
|
Kaylee Dodson |
Sack Race Girl (uncredited) |
|
Jasmine Dustin |
Trophy Presenter (uncredited) |
|
David D. Espinoza |
Audience Member (uncredited) |
|
Eric Feliciano |
Academy Awards Audience Member (uncredited) |
|
Miko Hughes |
Radio DJ (uncredited) |
|
Dave Johnson |
Journalist (uncredited) |
|
Jillian Johnston |
Four Leaf's Date (uncredited) |
|
James Lew |
Flaming Dragon Compound Person (uncredited) |
|
Lesley Nicole Lewis |
Booty Sweat Dancer (uncredited) |
|
Fadhia Carmelle Marcelin |
Academy Awards Attendee (uncredited) |
|
Anya Monzikova |
Trophy Presenter (uncredited) |
|
Chad Mountain |
Agency Assistant (uncredited) |
|
Brittany Perry-Russell |
Booty Sweat Girl (uncredited) |
|
Simon Rhee |
Flaming Dragon Compound Person (uncredited) |
|
Samantha Sadoff |
Farm Girl (uncredited) |
|
Gaku Space |
Guerilla Guard (uncredited) |
|
Becca Sweitzer |
Go Go Dancer (uncredited) |
|
Kaye Marie Talise |
Academy Awards Attendee (uncredited) |
|
Sandra Valladares |
Red Carpet Reporter (uncredited) |
|
Julie Van |
Academy Awards Attendee (uncredited) |
|
Jobeth Wagner |
Academy Awards Attendee (uncredited) |
|
John Garry |
Trailer Announcer - The Fatties (voice) (uncredited) |
|
Justin Theroux |
UH-1 Huey Gunner (uncredited) |
Directed By
Ben Stiller |
Director |
|
E. J. Foerster |
Second Unit Director |
|
Phil Neilson |
Second Unit Director |
|
Kim Berner |
Script Supervisor |
|
Dieter Busch |
Second Assistant Director |
|
Mark Cotone |
First Assistant Director |
|
Writing Credits
Justin Theroux |
Screenplay |
|
Justin Theroux |
Story |
|
Ben Stiller |
Screenplay |
|
Ben Stiller |
Story |
|
Etan Cohen |
Screenplay |
|
Production Crew
Eric McLeod |
Producer |
|
Justin Theroux |
Executive Producer |
|
Francine Maisler |
Casting |
|
Ben Stiller |
Producer |
|
Kathy Driscoll-Mohler |
Casting |
|
Stuart Cornfeld |
Producer |
|
Matt Eppedio |
Associate Producer |
|
Brian Taylor |
Producer |
|
Mark Indig |
Unit Production Manager |
|
Michael J. Burmeister |
Location Manager |
|
Leeann Stonebreaker |
Production Supervisor |
|
Scott Allen Logan |
Location Manager |
|
Lauren Grey |
Casting Associate |
|
Gail Martin-Sheridan |
Production Accountant |
|
Elizabeth Chodar |
Casting Assistant |
|
Eve Light Honthaner |
Production Coordinator |
|
Lori Ikeda |
Payroll Accountant |
|
Edited By
Greg Hayden |
Editor |
|
Byron Wong |
First Assistant Editor |
|
Mathieu Reid |
Color Timer |
|
Curtis Croeni |
First Assistant Editor |
|
Gary Burritt |
Negative Cutter |
|
Steven Trapani |
Assistant Editor |
|
Costume and Makeup
Marlene Stewart |
Costume Design |
|
Heather Plott |
Makeup Artist |
|
Lisa Tomczeszyn |
Assistant Costume Designer |
|
Kerry Mendenhall |
Hairstylist |
|
Gerald Quist |
Makeup Department Head |
|
Gerald Quist |
Special Effects Makeup Artist |
|
Beth Miller |
Hair Department Head |
|
Leslie Devlin |
Makeup Artist |
|
Geoffrey Roiz |
Assistant Costume Designer |
|
Sound
Doug Jackson |
Dialogue Editor |
|
Theodore Shapiro |
Original Music Composer |
|
Ron Bartlett |
Sound Re-Recording Mixer |
|
Warren Hendriks |
Sound Effects Editor |
|
Derek Vanderhorst |
Sound Effects Editor |
|
Paula Fairfield |
Sound Effects Editor |
|
Rick Canelli |
ADR Recordist |
|
Scott Stambler |
Music Editor |
|
Jason Tuttle |
Assistant Sound Editor |
|
Steve Baine |
Foley Artist |
|
Daryl B. Kell |
Supervising Music Editor |
|
Craig Henighan |
Supervising Sound Editor |
|
Craig Henighan |
Sound Re-Recording Mixer |
|
Doug Hemphill |
Sound Re-Recording Mixer |
|
Jim Brookshire |
Supervising Sound Editor |
|
Benjamin Beardwood |
Dialogue Editor |
|
Stephanie Lowry |
Music Editor |
|
Vanessa Lapato |
Dialogue Editor |
|
Brian Bulman |
Music Editor |
|
Steve Cantamessa |
Sound Mixer |
|
Peter Persaud |
Foley Recordist |
|
Thomas J. O'Connell |
ADR Mixer |
|
Visual Effects
Patrick Esposito |
Visual Effects Producer |
|
Dottie Starling |
Visual Effects |
|
Michael L. Fink |
Visual Effects Supervisor |
|
Camera
John Toll |
Director of Photography |
|
Steve Adcock |
"C" Camera Operator |
|
Merie Weismiller Wallace |
Still Photographer |
|
Michael A. Chavez |
"C" Camera Operator |
|
Mike Thomas |
Camera Operator |
|
Daniel C. Gold |
Camera Operator |
|
Brooks Robinson |
Steadicam Operator |
|
Brooks Robinson |
"B" Camera Operator |
|
Patrick McArdle |
First Assistant "B" Camera |
|
Torry Tukuafu |
Second Assistant "C" Camera |
|
Eric Amundsen |
Second Assistant "B" Camera |
|
Jeff Pelton |
Second Assistant "A" Camera |
|
Chris Toll |
First Assistant "A" Camera |
|
Scott Ronnow |
Second Assistant "C" Camera |
|
Tony Nagy |
First Assistant "C" Camera |
|
Brian Matsumura |
Camera Loader |
|
Lighting
Randy Woodside |
Chief Lighting Technician |
|
Art Department
John Warnke |
Set Designer |
|
Jeff Mann |
Production Design |
|
Richard L. Johnson |
Art Direction |
|
Dan Webster |
Art Direction |
|
Daniel B. Clancy |
Set Decoration |
|
Marco Rubeo |
Assistant Art Director |
|
Kyle Cooper |
Title Designer |
|
David E. Scott |
Assistant Art Director |
|
Harry E. Otto |
Assistant Art Director |
|
Maria Baker |
Set Designer |
|
John Chichester |
Set Designer |
|
Julie Smith |
Leadman |
|
Steven Melton |
Property Master |
|
Jonas Kirk |
Construction Coordinator |
|
Martha Johnston |
Assistant Art Director |
|
Heather Elwell |
Art Department Coordinator |
|
Jack Blanchard |
Set Dresser |
|
David M. Milstien |
Set Dresser |
|
Jeff Ozimek |
Set Designer |
|
Mark Weissenfluh |
Leadman |
|
Lance Larson |
Assistant Property Master |
|
Scott G. Jones |
Leadman |
|
Mark Green |
Set Dresser |
|
Anthony Klaiman |
Set Dresser |
|
Adam Kirby |
Set Dresser |
|
Michael Kaahanni Jr. |
Set Dresser |
|
Michael Kaahanui III |
Set Dresser |
|
Other Crew
Patrick Esposito |
Post Production Supervisor |
|
Brad Martin |
Stunt Coordinator |
|
Jeff Imada |
Stunts |
|
Zack Duhame |
Stunts |
|
Bill M. Puluti |
Transportation Coordinator |
|
Steve D. Weinmuller |
Transportation Co-Captain |
|
Laura Gary |
Studio Teacher |
|
Meghan L. Noble |
Visual Effects Editor |
|
Alex L. Worman |
Unit Publicist |
|
Michael J. Hogan |
Video Assist Operator |
|
Brandon Sebek |
Utility Stunts |
|
Ron Licari |
Armorer |
|
Marguerite Pomerhn Derricks |
Choreographer |
|
John Reed |
Transportation Captain |
|
Greg Mitchell |
Video Assist Operator |
|
Ken Catando |
Transportation Captain |
|
Antonio Molina |
Transportation Co-Captain |
|
Christine Rivera |
In Memory Of |
Reviews & Recommendations
Video Gallery
Coming Soon...
Photo Gallery
Coming Soon...