User rating:
Cast
Stephen Lang | As: Father Conway | |
Kelly Blatz | As: Patrick | |
Brittany Curran | As: Reign | |
Gage Golightly | As: Amber | |
Nick Nicotera | As: Brian Knowles |
Storyline
During an all-night, drug-fueled party at an abandoned asylum known for the horrific treatment of its patients, a group of ordinary teens decide to experiment with the occult, mysteriously leading to a violent possession. In an effort to find help, the group rushes to escape, only to find themselves locked inside with no means of communication. Tempers flare, trusts are broken and in attempt to save one of their friends possessed by the demon, the amateurs try to perform an exorcism. Instead of solving the problem, and unbeknownst to them, they unleash an even more powerful and vengeful spirit, one with a distinct motive and which wants them all dead. The teen's only chance of survival is to uncover the asylum's deep mysteries and find a way out before it's too late.
Tagline: | An excellent day for an exorcism |
Certification: | 18 |
Cast
Stephen Lang |
Father Conway |
|
Kelly Blatz |
Patrick |
|
Brittany Curran |
Reign |
|
Gage Golightly |
Amber |
|
Nick Nicotera |
Brian Knowles |
|
Michael Ormsby |
Rory |
|
Brett Dier |
Brad |
|
Kevin Chapman |
Greer |
|
Nick Nordella |
Drew |
|
Laura Putnam |
Mom |
|
Meredith Prunty |
Party Dancer |
|
Ashley Tramonte |
Rave Party Teen |
|
Shannon Hartman |
Rave Party Teen |
|
Lindsay MacDonald |
Rave Scene Party Guest |
|
Caitlin O'Neill |
Rave Party Teenager |
|
Hilary Pingle |
Voice (voice) |
|
Jarret LeMaster |
Voice (voice) |
|
Jim Ford |
Fire Marshall |
|
Mark Burzenski |
Party Patron |
|
Adam Teper |
Therapy Teen |
|
Kaitlyn Bouchard |
Therapy Teen |
|
Gaia Liotta |
Drug Addicted Teen |
Directed By
Marcus Nispel |
Director |
|
Carol A. Compton |
Script Supervisor |
|
Gregory J. Smith |
First Assistant Director |
|
Writing Credits
Kirsten Elms |
Writer |
|
Production Crew
Kellie Roy |
Casting |
|
Brandt Andersen |
Producer |
|
Michael Corso |
Producer |
|
Anne Mulhall |
Casting |
|
Anne McCarthy |
Casting |
|
Trent Othick |
Producer |
|
Marcus Nispel |
Producer |
|
Michael E. Phillips |
Executive Producer |
|
Christopher Conkling |
Production Accountant |
|
Rebecca DiFillippo |
Production Coordinator |
|
Edited By
Blake Maniquis |
Editor |
|
Eric R. Brodeur |
Additional Editor |
|
Ken Blackwell |
Additional Editor |
|
Bradley Greer |
Digital Intermediate Colorist |
|
Jeremy Brunson |
Assistant Editor |
|
Costume and Makeup
Carla Antonino |
Makeup Department Head |
|
Deborah Newhall |
Costume Design |
|
Hillary Derby |
Costume Supervisor |
|
Cheryl Daniels |
Hair Department Head |
|
Jennifer Traub |
Key Makeup Artist |
|
Alyson MacInnis |
Key Costumer |
|
Sound
Jeremy Grody |
Sound Re-Recording Mixer |
|
Eric Allaman |
Music |
|
Keith Bilderbeck |
Sound Designer |
|
Kevin Nanaumi |
First Assistant Sound Editor |
|
David Bawiec |
Music Editor |
|
Peter Stevenson |
Boom Operator |
|
Visual Effects
Rocco Passionino |
Visual Effects Supervisor |
|
Jeffrey Edward Baksinski |
Visual Effects Supervisor |
|
Ashish Dani |
Matte Painter |
|
Joseph Payo |
Visual Effects Coordinator |
|
Graeme Baitz |
Digital Compositor |
|
Emily Kister |
Visual Effects Coordinator |
|
Brian Hanable |
Digital Compositor |
|
Ryan Purnell |
Digital Compositor |
|
Camera
Eric Tramp |
Camera Operator |
|
Eric Treml |
Director of Photography |
|
Christopher TJ McGuire |
Steadicam Operator |
|
Lisa Tanner |
Still Photographer |
|
Deb Peterson |
Second Assistant Camera |
|
Will Emery |
First Assistant Camera |
|
Mark Brochu |
Best Boy Grip |
|
Jon Stenning |
Camera Production Assistant |
|
Darryl Byrne |
First Assistant Camera |
|
Andy Mellen |
Second Assistant Camera |
|
Paul Bulgin |
Key Grip |
|
Lighting
Branden James Maxham |
Gaffer |
|
Harry Pray IV |
Lighting Technician |
|
Steve Sikora |
Lighting Technician |
|
David Christopher |
Lighting Technician |
|
Robert Clark |
Best Boy Electric |
|
Art Department
Jared Hartley |
Art Direction |
|
Sarah Hill Richmond |
Set Decoration |
|
Guy Roland |
Production Design |
|
Zach Salinger-Simonson |
Set Dresser |
|
Leila Mrakovcich |
Set Dresser |
|
Joseph Kelsey |
Assistant Property Master |
|
R. Vincent Smith |
Property Master |
Other Crew
Christopher Dooly |
Makeup Effects |
|
John Ruggieri |
Special Effects Coordinator |
|
Ben Bornstein |
Makeup Effects |
|
Paul Marini |
Stunt Coordinator |
|
Chuck Rudolph |
Generator Operator |
|
Colin Feist |
Compositor |
|
James Johnson |
Special Effects Technician |
|
Peter Rippe |
Special Effects Technician |
|
Herve Desroches |
Special Effects Technician |
|
Reviews & Recommendations
Video Gallery
Coming Soon...
Photo Gallery
Coming Soon...