Avengers: Infinity War (2018)
Avengers: Infinity War (2018)
An entire universe. Once and for all.
As the Avengers and their allies have continued to protect the world from threats too large for any one hero to handle, a new danger has emerged from the cosmic shadows: Thanos. A despot of intergalactic infamy, his goal is to collect all six Infinity Stones, artifacts of unimaginable power, and use them to inflict his twisted will on all of reality. Everything the Avengers have fought for has led up to this moment - the fate of Earth and existence itself has never been more uncertain.

User rating:

Cast

Mark Ruffalo Mark Ruffalo As: Bruce Banner / The Hulk
William Hurt William Hurt As: Thaddeus "Thunderbolt" Ross
Liv Tyler Liv Tyler As: Betty Ross
Benicio del Toro Benicio del Toro As: Taneleer Tivan / The Collector
Scarlett Johansson Scarlett Johansson As: Natasha Romanoff / Black Widow
See More

Storyline

As the Avengers and their allies have continued to protect the world from threats too large for any one hero to handle, a new danger has emerged from the cosmic shadows: Thanos. A despot of intergalactic infamy, his goal is to collect all six Infinity Stones, artifacts of unimaginable power, and use them to inflict his twisted will on all of reality. Everything the Avengers have fought for has led up to this moment - the fate of Earth and existence itself has never been more uncertain.


Tagline: An entire universe. Once and for all.
Certification: PG-13

Details

Genres: Adventure, Fantasy, Action, Science Fiction

Language: English, Xhosa

Release Date: 25 April 2018

Country: United States

Runtime: 149m

Film Collections

Company Credits

Company: Walt Disney Pictures, Universal Pictures, Marvel Studios, Walt Disney Studios Motion Pictures

Budget: $300,000,000

Revenue: $2,046,239,637

External Links

Directed By

Martin Scorsese

Martin Scorsese

Director

Anthony Russo

Anthony Russo

Director

Joe Russo

Joe Russo

Director

Eli Sasich

Eli Sasich

Script Coordinator

Lori Grabowski

Lori Grabowski

Script Supervisor

Chris Castaldi

Chris Castaldi

First Assistant Director

Mark Rossini

Mark Rossini

Third Assistant Director

Simon Downes

Simon Downes

Second Assistant Director

Hajar Mainl

Hajar Mainl

Script Supervisor

Writing Credits

Christopher Markus

Christopher Markus

Screenplay

Stephen McFeely

Stephen McFeely

Screenplay

Jack Kirby

Jack Kirby

Comic Book

Jim Starlin

Jim Starlin

Comic Book

Cast

Mark Ruffalo

Mark Ruffalo

Bruce Banner / The Hulk

William Hurt

William Hurt

Thaddeus "Thunderbolt" Ross

Liv Tyler

Liv Tyler

Betty Ross

Benicio del Toro

Benicio del Toro

Taneleer Tivan / The Collector

Scarlett Johansson

Scarlett Johansson

Natasha Romanoff / Black Widow

Hugo Weaving

Hugo Weaving

Johann Schmidt / Red Skull

Linda Cardellini

Linda Cardellini

Laura Barton

Don Cheadle

Don Cheadle

James "Rhodey" Rhodes / War Machine

Samuel L. Jackson

Samuel L. Jackson

Nick Fury (uncredited)

Robert Downey Jr.

Robert Downey Jr.

Tony Stark / Iron Man

Michael Douglas

Michael Douglas

Hank Pym

Daniel Brühl

Daniel Brühl

Baron Zemo

Stephen McFeely

Stephen McFeely

Secretary Ross' Aide

Paul Bettany

Paul Bettany

Vision

Martin Freeman

Martin Freeman

Everett Ross

Stan Lee

Stan Lee

Schoolbus Driver

Zoe Saldana

Zoe Saldana

Gamora

Hiroyuki Sanada

Hiroyuki Sanada

Angela Bassett

Angela Bassett

Ramonda

Kenneth Branagh

Kenneth Branagh

Asgardian Distress Call (voice) (uncredited)

Gwyneth Paltrow

Gwyneth Paltrow

Virginia "Pepper" Potts

Michael Rooker

Michael Rooker

Yondu

Vin Diesel

Vin Diesel

Groot (voice)

Jon Favreau

Jon Favreau

Happy Hogan

Chris Evans

Chris Evans

Steve Rogers / Captain America

Josh Brolin

Josh Brolin

Thanos

Jeremy Renner

Jeremy Renner

Clint Barton / Hawkeye

Idris Elba

Idris Elba

Heimdall

Evangeline Lilly

Evangeline Lilly

Hope van Dyne / The Wasp

Paul Rudd

Paul Rudd

Scott Lang / Ant-Man

Peter Dinklage

Peter Dinklage

Eitri the Dwarf

Charlie Cox

Charlie Cox

Matt Murdock / Daredevil

Tom Vaughan-Lawlor

Tom Vaughan-Lawlor

Ebony Maw

Benedict Wong

Benedict Wong

Wong

Bradley Cooper

Bradley Cooper

Rocket (voice)

Sean Gunn

Sean Gunn

On-Set Rocket

Anthony Mackie

Anthony Mackie

Sam Wilson / Falcon

Jaimie Alexander

Jaimie Alexander

Lady Sif

Brie Larson

Brie Larson

Carol Danvers / Captain Marvel

Sebastian Stan

Sebastian Stan

James "Bucky" Barnes / Winter Soldier

Kerry Condon

Kerry Condon

F.R.I.D.A.Y. (voice)

Tessa Thompson

Tessa Thompson

Brunnhilde / Valkyrie

Cobie Smulders

Cobie Smulders

Maria Hill (uncredited)

Benedict Cumberbatch

Benedict Cumberbatch

Stephen Strange / Doctor Strange

Chris Pratt

Chris Pratt

Peter Quill / Star-Lord

Chris Hemsworth

Chris Hemsworth

Thor Odinson

Danai Gurira

Danai Gurira

Okoye

Tom Hiddleston

Tom Hiddleston

Loki

Robert Pralgo

Robert Pralgo

Thanos Reader

Monique Ganderton

Monique Ganderton

On-Set Proxima Midnight

Pom Klementieff

Pom Klementieff

Mantis

Florence Kasumba

Florence Kasumba

Ayo

Chadwick Boseman

Chadwick Boseman

T'Challa / Black Panther

Callan Mulvey

Callan Mulvey

Jack Rollins

Tiffany Espensen

Tiffany Espensen

Cindy Moon

Ethan Dizon

Ethan Dizon

Brian 'Tiny' McKeever

Terry Notary

Terry Notary

Cull Obsidian / On-Set Groot

Karen Gillan

Karen Gillan

Nebula

Dave Bautista

Dave Bautista

Drax the Destroyer

Elizabeth Olsen

Elizabeth Olsen

Wanda Maximoff

Ross Marquand

Ross Marquand

Johann Schmidt / Red Skull / Stonekeeper

Aaron Lazar

Aaron Lazar

Dr. Stephen Strange Double

Blair Jasin

Blair Jasin

Street Pedestrian #1

Letitia Wright

Letitia Wright

Shuri

Tom Holland

Tom Holland

Peter Parker / Spider-Man

Tiffany Espensen

Tiffany Espensen

Cindy Moon

Curt Clendenin

Curt Clendenin

Silver Surfer

Carrie Coon

Carrie Coon

Proxima Midnight (voice)

Michael James Shaw

Michael James Shaw

Corvus Glaive

Winston Duke

Winston Duke

M'Baku

Ameenah Kaplan

Ameenah Kaplan

Gamora's Mother

Cassidy Hanson-Smith

Cassidy Hanson-Smith

Teenage Girl

Matthew Zuk

Matthew Zuk

Street Pedestrian #2

Isabella Amara

Isabella Amara

Sally Avril

Jacob Batalon

Jacob Batalon

Ned Leeds

Ariana Greenblatt

Ariana Greenblatt

Young Gamora

Michael Anthony Rogers

Michael Anthony Rogers

Secretary Ross' Aide

James Siderits

James Siderits

NYC Pedestrian (uncredited)

Jack Butler

Jack Butler

Student on Bus (uncredited)

Marija Abney

Marija Abney

Dora Milaje (uncredited)

Zola Williams

Zola Williams

Dora Milaje (uncredited)

Marie Mouroum

Marie Mouroum

Dora Milaje (uncredited)

Olaniyan Thurmon

Olaniyan Thurmon

Teenage Groot Reader

Harrison Costello

Harrison Costello

Student on Bus #2 (uncredited)

Alexander Sobel

Alexander Sobel

Wakandan Soldier #5 (uncredited)

Aidan Thionville

Aidan Thionville

Screaming Woman (uncredited)

Juiceman Blaine

Juiceman Blaine

Himself (uncredited)

Laura Miller

Laura Miller

Scottish News (STV) Reporter

Harrison Osterfield

Harrison Osterfield

Boy on Bus

Gary Peebles

Gary Peebles

Kingsguard (uncredited)

Precious Jenkins

Precious Jenkins

Border Tribe Warrior (uncredited)

Production Crew

Sarah Halley Finn

Sarah Halley Finn

Casting

Stan Lee

Stan Lee

Executive Producer

Kevin Feige

Kevin Feige

Producer

James Gunn

James Gunn

Executive Producer

Jon Favreau

Jon Favreau

Executive Producer

Louis D'Esposito

Louis D'Esposito

Executive Producer

JoAnn Perritano

JoAnn Perritano

Unit Production Manager

Alan Fine

Alan Fine

Executive Producer

Victoria Alonso

Victoria Alonso

Executive Producer

Mitchell Bell

Mitchell Bell

Co-Producer

Chase Paris

Chase Paris

Casting

Tara Feldstein Bennett

Tara Feldstein Bennett

Casting

Jamie Lengyel

Jamie Lengyel

Production Manager

Jason B. Stamey

Jason B. Stamey

Casting Associate

Jason Tamez

Jason Tamez

Production Supervisor

Molly Doyle

Molly Doyle

Casting Assistant

Johnny Gidcomb

Johnny Gidcomb

ADR Voice Casting

Lulu Morgan

Lulu Morgan

Production Supervisor

Adriana Del Valle

Adriana Del Valle

Casting Assistant

Trinh Tran

Trinh Tran

Executive Producer

Alex R Wagner

Alex R Wagner

Production Secretary

Edited By

Jeffrey Ford

Jeffrey Ford

Editor

Matthew Schmidt

Matthew Schmidt

Editor

Cassie Dixon

Cassie Dixon

First Assistant Editor

Laura Holeman

Laura Holeman

Digital Intermediate

Jessica T. Stone

Jessica T. Stone

Digital Intermediate

Robin Buday

Robin Buday

First Assistant Editor

Costume and Makeup

Judianna Makovsky

Judianna Makovsky

Costume Design

Lisa Tomczeszyn

Lisa Tomczeszyn

Assistant Costume Designer

Charlie Dicus

Charlie Dicus

Set Costumer

Erica Rice

Erica Rice

Assistant Costume Designer

Mike Lutz

Mike Lutz

Set Costumer

Vivian Baker

Vivian Baker

Makeup Designer

Nick Scarano

Nick Scarano

Costume Supervisor

Anthony Almaraz

Anthony Almaraz

Set Costumer

Tricia Yoo

Tricia Yoo

Set Costumer

Conor McCullagh

Conor McCullagh

Key Makeup Artist

Sian Richards

Sian Richards

Makeup Designer

Deborah Rutherford

Deborah Rutherford

Makeup Department Head

Janine Rath

Janine Rath

Hair Department Head

David Butler

David Butler

Set Costumer

Annie Hill

Annie Hill

Costume Supervisor

Branden Marks

Branden Marks

Set Costumer

Kate Abraham

Kate Abraham

Set Costumer

Sheena Wichary

Sheena Wichary

Costume Supervisor

Laura Steinman

Laura Steinman

Costume Supervisor

Mary Castor

Mary Castor

Makeup Artist

Elizabeth Shelton

Elizabeth Shelton

Assistant Costume Designer

Michelle Diamantides

Michelle Diamantides

Key Hair Stylist

Ashley Marie Parker

Ashley Marie Parker

Set Costumer

Michael Crow

Michael Crow

Assistant Costume Designer

Craig Anthony

Craig Anthony

Set Costumer

Javier Arrieta

Javier Arrieta

Key Costumer

Yen Do

Yen Do

Set Costumer

Jason Rainey

Jason Rainey

Ager/Dyer

Sanford Slepak

Sanford Slepak

Key Costumer

Benji Dove

Benji Dove

Makeup Artist

Gildardo Tobon

Gildardo Tobon

Ager/Dyer

German Lee Castillo

German Lee Castillo

Ager/Dyer

Michelle Liu

Michelle Liu

Key Costumer

Sebastien Jutras

Sebastien Jutras

Ager/Dyer

Travis Scott Merrill

Travis Scott Merrill

Ager/Dyer

Mhairi Gibb

Mhairi Gibb

Costume Coordinator

Jason Blackman

Jason Blackman

Set Costumer

Kevin Boyett

Kevin Boyett

Set Costumer

Mike Lutz

Mike Lutz

Set Costumer

Sound

Alan Silvestri

Alan Silvestri

Original Music Composer

David Farmer

David Farmer

Sound Designer

Tom Johnson

Tom Johnson

Sound Re-Recording Mixer

Shannon Mills

Shannon Mills

Supervising Sound Editor

Juan Peralta

Juan Peralta

Sound Re-Recording Mixer

Daniel Laurie

Daniel Laurie

Supervising Sound Editor

Dave Jordan

Dave Jordan

Music Supervisor

Shelley Roden

Shelley Roden

Foley

John Roesch

John Roesch

Foley

Charles German

Charles German

Boom Operator

Kate Morath

Kate Morath

Boom Operator

Dan O'Connell

Dan O'Connell

Foley

David M. Roberts

David M. Roberts

Boom Operator

Nia Hansen

Nia Hansen

Sound Designer

Steve Orlando

Steve Orlando

Sound Effects Editor

Christopher Flick

Christopher Flick

Foley Editor

Serena Reichenbaugh

Serena Reichenbaugh

Sound Mixer

Todd O. Russell

Todd O. Russell

Boom Operator

Samson Neslund

Samson Neslund

Sound Effects Editor

Robert Vardaros

Robert Vardaros

Boom Operator

Jacob Riehle

Jacob Riehle

Foley Editor

Will Loftin

Will Loftin

Boom Operator

Nick Ray Harris

Nick Ray Harris

Boom Operator

Matt Aston

Matt Aston

Boom Operator

Benjamin Farthing

Benjamin Farthing

Boom Operator

Marcus Petruska

Marcus Petruska

Boom Operator

Serena Reichenbaugh

Serena Reichenbaugh

Sound Mixer

Visual Effects

Daniel Sudick

Daniel Sudick

Special Effects Supervisor

Danielle Legovich

Danielle Legovich

Visual Effects Producer

Alexander St. Pierre

Alexander St. Pierre

Visual Effects Coordinator

Russell Earl

Russell Earl

Visual Effects Supervisor

Matt Aitken

Matt Aitken

Visual Effects Supervisor

Andrew Morley

Andrew Morley

Visual Effects Supervisor

Sean Ryan Jennings

Sean Ryan Jennings

VFX Artist

Kelly Port

Kelly Port

Visual Effects Supervisor

Natapon Huangsakuncharoen

Natapon Huangsakuncharoen

Creature Technical Director

Jamie Hallett

Jamie Hallett

Visual Effects Supervisor

Ellen Hoffmann

Ellen Hoffmann

Lead Animator

Tamar Shaham

Tamar Shaham

Visual Effects Coordinator

Margaux Peach

Margaux Peach

Visual Effects Coordinator

Varun Hadkar

Varun Hadkar

Visual Effects Supervisor

Jan Philip Cramer

Jan Philip Cramer

Animation Director

Matthew Lloyd

Matthew Lloyd

Visual Effects Coordinator

Jen Underdahl

Jen Underdahl

Visual Effects Producer

Dan DeLeeuw

Dan DeLeeuw

Visual Effects Supervisor

Eric Scott

Eric Scott

Visual Effects Producer

Christopher Finley

Christopher Finley

Visual Effects Coordinator

Lee Maher

Lee Maher

Visual Effects Coordinator

Doug Spilatro

Doug Spilatro

Visual Effects Supervisor

Ben Wiggs

Ben Wiggs

Animation Supervisor

Henry Wan

Henry Wan

Visual Effects Coordinator

Daniel Baker

Daniel Baker

Visual Effects Coordinator

Andrew Cheng

Andrew Cheng

Visual Effects Coordinator

Lara Lom

Lara Lom

Visual Effects Producer

Caroline Whitehill

Caroline Whitehill

Visual Effects Coordinator

Katia Muscariello

Katia Muscariello

Visual Effects Coordinator

Asha Joseph

Asha Joseph

Visual Effects Producer

Salvatore Valone

Salvatore Valone

VFX Editor

Aaron Colman-Hayes

Aaron Colman-Hayes

3D Artist

Sarah Stauffer

Sarah Stauffer

Visual Effects Coordinator

Javier Meroño

Javier Meroño

Visual Effects Technical Director

Josh Methven

Josh Methven

Creature Technical Director

Georgina Street

Georgina Street

Visual Effects Producer

Stefanie Blatt

Stefanie Blatt

Visual Effects Technical Director

Oliver Ferguson

Oliver Ferguson

Visual Effects Technical Director

Keith W. Smith

Keith W. Smith

Lead Animator

Marla Neto Henshaw

Marla Neto Henshaw

Visual Effects Coordinator

Tracy Nicole Irwin

Tracy Nicole Irwin

Creature Technical Director

Simon Fraser

Simon Fraser

Visual Effects Coordinator

Santosh Kumar Dey

Santosh Kumar Dey

Matchmove Supervisor

Erin Langford

Erin Langford

Visual Effects Coordinator

Agnes Toomus

Agnes Toomus

Visual Effects Coordinator

Erik Christensen

Erik Christensen

3D Modeller

Kevin Martel

Kevin Martel

Animation Supervisor

Yogesh Bhavsar

Yogesh Bhavsar

Creature Technical Director

Bjørn Blaaberg Sørensen

Bjørn Blaaberg Sørensen

Creature Technical Director

Chay Johansson

Chay Johansson

Creature Technical Director

Matthias Zeller

Matthias Zeller

Creature Technical Director

Giedre Balseviciute

Giedre Balseviciute

Visual Effects Coordinator

Jake Delaney

Jake Delaney

Visual Effects Coordinator

Rebecca Fair-Lien

Rebecca Fair-Lien

Visual Effects Coordinator

Brendan Grady

Brendan Grady

Visual Effects Coordinator

Kotamraju Karthik

Kotamraju Karthik

Visual Effects Coordinator

Kelani Lim

Kelani Lim

Visual Effects Coordinator

Gareth Pearce

Gareth Pearce

Visual Effects Coordinator

Caitlin Thornton

Caitlin Thornton

Visual Effects Coordinator

Wenjia Zhao

Wenjia Zhao

Visual Effects Coordinator

Alison Luong

Alison Luong

Visual Effects Coordinator

Katherine Farrar

Katherine Farrar

Visual Effects Producer

Swen Gillberg

Swen Gillberg

Visual Effects Supervisor

Greg Steele

Greg Steele

Visual Effects Supervisor

Johnny Roek

Johnny Roek

Visual Effects Technical Director

Gareth Wingrove

Gareth Wingrove

Special Effects Supervisor

Camera

Geoffrey Haley

Geoffrey Haley

Camera Operator

Dylan Goss

Dylan Goss

Aerial Director of Photography

Kent Harvey

Kent Harvey

Camera Operator

Trent Opaloch

Trent Opaloch

Director of Photography

Ken Fisher

Ken Fisher

Camera Operator

Maurice K. McGuire

Maurice K. McGuire

Camera Operator

Jeremy Braben

Jeremy Braben

Aerial Director of Photography

Ronald Hersey

Ronald Hersey

Camera Operator

David Richert

David Richert

Camera Operator

Christopher Raymond

Christopher Raymond

Camera Operator

Eric Dvorsky

Eric Dvorsky

Aerial Camera Technician

Michael J. Coo

Michael J. Coo

Key Grip

Jared Slater

Jared Slater

Aerial Camera Technician

Jeffrey Steven Brink

Jeffrey Steven Brink

Aerial Camera

Charles Crivier

Charles Crivier

Key Grip

Sean Ricigliano

Sean Ricigliano

Epk Camera Operator

Brian Rosso

Brian Rosso

Dolly Grip

Sean Devine

Sean Devine

Dolly Grip

Ross Coscia

Ross Coscia

Camera Operator

Tiko Pavoni

Tiko Pavoni

Camera Operator

Lighting

Pat Sweeney

Pat Sweeney

Gaffer

Jeff Murrell

Jeff Murrell

Gaffer

Dan Riffel

Dan Riffel

Gaffer

Darin Devonshire

Darin Devonshire

Rigging Grip

R michael Sasser

R michael Sasser

Rigging Grip

Tony Murima

Tony Murima

Rigging Grip

Joseph Kendrick

Joseph Kendrick

Rigging Grip

Chris Milani

Chris Milani

Best Boy Electric

Shane Detwiler

Shane Detwiler

Rigging Grip

Sam Haynes

Sam Haynes

Rigging Grip

Mitchell' Bird' Hobby

Mitchell' Bird' Hobby

Rigging Grip

Nolan Jenkins

Nolan Jenkins

Rigging Grip

Steve Pittman

Steve Pittman

Rigging Grip

K.C. Roballo

K.C. Roballo

Rigging Grip

Art Department

Beat Frutiger

Beat Frutiger

Art Direction

Charles Wood

Charles Wood

Production Design

Mike Stallion

Mike Stallion

Art Direction

Russell Bobbitt

Russell Bobbitt

Property Master

Sarah Stuart

Sarah Stuart

Draughtsman

Jann K. Engel

Jann K. Engel

Art Direction

Thomas Brown

Thomas Brown

Art Direction

Russell R. Anderson

Russell R. Anderson

Leadman

Jim Barr

Jim Barr

Art Direction

Theresa Greene

Theresa Greene

Art Department Coordinator

John H. Samson

John H. Samson

Construction Coordinator

Lauren Abiouness

Lauren Abiouness

Assistant Art Director

Sean Ryan Jennings

Sean Ryan Jennings

Art Direction

Kevin Gilbert

Kevin Gilbert

Assistant Art Director

Rhys Ifan

Rhys Ifan

Assistant Art Director

Aoife Warren

Aoife Warren

Draughtsman

Kevin Houlihan

Kevin Houlihan

Assistant Art Director

Fliss Jaine

Fliss Jaine

Art Department Coordinator

Andy Park

Andy Park

Conceptual Illustrator

Jennifer Bash

Jennifer Bash

Assistant Art Director

Sarah Ginn

Sarah Ginn

Assistant Art Director

Isona Rigau

Isona Rigau

Draughtsman

Rodney Fuentebella

Rodney Fuentebella

Conceptual Illustrator

Sarah Bicknell

Sarah Bicknell

Draughtsman

Jackson Sze

Jackson Sze

Conceptual Illustrator

Luke Whitelock

Luke Whitelock

Assistant Art Director

Andy Park

Andy Park

Conceptual Illustrator

Alex Bowens

Alex Bowens

Draughtsman

Russell Bobbitt

Russell Bobbitt

Property Master

Tommy Janulis

Tommy Janulis

Property Master

Carolina Grisorio

Carolina Grisorio

Art Department Coordinator

Other Crew

James Gunn

James Gunn

Additional Dialogue

Andy Stevens

Andy Stevens

Visual Effects Editor

Lorelei David

Lorelei David

Visual Effects Editor

Nick Dacey

Nick Dacey

Visual Effects Editor

Tom Barrett

Tom Barrett

Visual Effects Editor

Gourdal Sebastien

Gourdal Sebastien

CG Supervisor

Samuel Perkins

Samuel Perkins

Visual Effects Editor

John M. Pisani

John M. Pisani

Unit Publicist

Hannes Poser

Hannes Poser

CG Supervisor

Michael Craig Ferguson

Michael Craig Ferguson

Drone Operator

Louie Northern

Louie Northern

Drone Operator

Jackson Spidell

Jackson Spidell

Stunts

Peter Ayriss

Peter Ayriss

Drone Operator

Scott Dwyer

Scott Dwyer

Pyrotechnician

Daniel Hargrave

Daniel Hargrave

Stunts

Greg Teegarden

Greg Teegarden

CG Supervisor

Ian Creed

Ian Creed

Marine Coordinator

Fernando Zorrilla

Fernando Zorrilla

CG Supervisor

Henry Bridges

Henry Bridges

Drone Operator

Steve Sauers

Steve Sauers

CG Supervisor

Harrison Osterfield

Harrison Osterfield

Actor's Assistant

Reviews & Recommendations


Video Gallery

Coming Soon...

Photo Gallery

Coming Soon...

If you like Avengers: Infinity War, check these movies out...